Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association

Hall of Fame Archives

Jeff Short-2014

Westlake High School

jeff_short.jpg

Ron Janey-2014

Logan High School

ron_janey.jpg

Chuck Harlow-2014

Northmont High School

chuck_harlow.jpg

John Dorner-2014

St. Henry High School

john_dorner.jpg

Bob Merritt-2013

Crestwood High School

Tom Bob Merritt 2013 HOF.jpg

Len Taylor-2013

Mentor High School

Tom Bob Merritt 2013 HOF.jpg

Mark Thompson-2013

Elder High School

Mark Thompson 2013 HOF.jpg

Dave Hall-2013

Perrysburg High School

Tom coach_hall2.jpg

Doug Long-2012

Franklin High School

Doug Long-HOF 2012-color

Rod Lindsey-2012

Riverview High School

Rod Lindsey-HOF-2012 Color

Steve Little-2012

Jackson High School/Olentangy High School

Steve Little-HOF-2012-color

Tom Held-2012

Defiance High School

Dick Meyer - 2011

Buckeye Valley

Dick Meyer

Jeff Mielcarek - 2011

Toledo Central Catholic

Jeff Mielcarek

Ken Gray - 2011

Mason High School

Ken Gray

Phil Krouskop - 2011

Perry High School

Phil Krouskop

Bob Haegele - 2010

Westerville North

2009 Hall of Fame Inductee

Mike Schumm - 2010

Parkway High SChool

Mike Schumm

John Tipton - 2010

Portsmouth High School

John Tipton

David DiDonato - 2010

Indian Valley High School

David DinDonato

John Dickerson - 2009

OHSAA Administrator

2009 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jack Branon - 2009

Wheelersburg High School

Jack Branon

Tom Schreck - 2009

Wynford High School

Tom Schreck

Jim Dougherty - 2009

Hilliard Davidson High School

Jim Dougherty

John "Spark" Sankal - 2009

Eastlake North High Schoool

2009 Hall of Fame Inductee

Tom Randall - 2009

Kenton Ridge High School

2009 Hall of Fame Inductee

Mike Ryan - 2008

Perry High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Curt Karpinski - 2008

Elyria High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Rick Gold - 2008

Piqua High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Phil Callaghan - 2008

Dublin Scioto High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bruce Stall - 2007

Versailles High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Greg Inselmann - 2007

Patrick Henry High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Pat Hendershott - 2007

Wellston High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Fred Heatherington - 2007

Steubenville High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dan Gorbett - 2006

Galion High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bill Slinger - 2006

St. Xavier High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dean Schuler - 2006

Valley High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Doug Miller - 2006

Canton Central Catholic

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dennis Woods - 2005

Lake Catholic

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Scott Manahan - 2005

Bishop Watterson

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dennis Hegarty - 2005

Northwest High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Chris Hardman - 2005

Ottawa Hills High School

Chris Hardman

Dan Kern - 2004

Miller City

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Leininger - 2004

Ayersville

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Tim Saunders - 2004

Dublin Coffman High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Ray Sharnsky - 2004

Gilmour Academy

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Rich Arbinger - 2003

Start High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Brenning - 2003

Urbana High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dave Klontz - 2003

Heath High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dan Bowling - 2002

Hamilton High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Vince Pellegrini - 2001

McDonald High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Richard Fishbaugh - 2001

Otterbein College

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Mike Mohner - 2001

Fairport Harding

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Kober - 2000

St. Francis Desales

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Fred Meier - 2000

Oak Hills

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

David Ewing - 1999

Walnut Ridge High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Ken Selby - 1999

Western Hills High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Rob Rose - 1999

Whitmer High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Costello - 1998

Vandalia Butler

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Frank Gamble - 1998

Massillon Perry High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dean Harrah - 1998

Jewitt-Scio High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Joe Palazzo - 1997

Bishop Ready High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

William Schmidt - 1997

Ashtabula St. John High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Art Massey - 1997

Cuyahoga Heights High School

Tim Engleka - 1996

Centerville High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Glauer - 1995

Crestline High School

Richard Termeer - 1995

Assistant Commissioner OHSAA

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Richard "Lefty" Hall - 1995

St. Clairsville High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Gary Yeatts - 1994

Fairfield High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

James Gerfen - 1994

Ridgedale High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Joe Neff - 1994

Newark High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Thorp - 1994

Lakewood High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Mike Cameron - 1993

Moeller High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jerry Federle - 1993

Elder High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Joe Gilhousen - 1993

GlenOak High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Richard Kandik - 1992

Oregon Clay High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Marion DeLaney - 1992

Maple Heights High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Paul Serra - 1992

Euclid High School

John Nelson - 1991

Fairfield High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Tim Miller - 1991

Canton South High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Colussi - 1990

Colerain High School

Jim Shamel - 1990

Coshocton High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bernie Hovan - 1989

Nordonia High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dick England - 1989

Lancaster High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Frank Cozze - 1988

Worthington High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

George Hamric - 1988

Hamilton Township High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

James Stahl - 1987

Columbus Academy High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Ray Sumpter - 1987

Bryan High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Black - 1986

Parkway High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Mike Burcham - 1986

Ironton High School

Jim Jordan - 1986

Marietta High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Hardman - 1985

Piqua High School

John Anspach - 1985

Cuyahoga Falls High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Luke Izer - 1984

Sandy Valley High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Chapman - 1983

KETTERING FAIRMONT EAST

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Brick Long - 1983

Rossford High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Roy Bates - 1983

Northwestern H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

George Sosobee - 1982

Hudson High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dave Young - 1982

Tallmadge High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Robert Smith - 1982

Riverside HS

Fred Nocera - 1981

Whetstone High School

Bill Sadler - 1981

Westerville South High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Milo Ratkovich - 1981

Akron Kenmore High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

John Nese - 1981

Steubenville Catholic Central

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Howard Converse - 1981

Cincinnati Princeton H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Baird - 1981

Genoa High School

Dave Koblentz - 1981

Columbus West High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Fred "Bridey" Brideweser - 1980

Fairless H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Wren - 1980

Ohio University

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Humpal - 1977

Charles F. Brush High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Kelly - 1977

Rocky River High School

George Caso - 1977

Fairview H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Ron Brookey - 1976

Meadowdale High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Vince Chickerella - 1976

Linden McKinley High School

Dick Shine - 1976

Cuyahoga Falls High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Richard W. Prince - 1976

Elida High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Auggie Bossu - 1976

Benedictine High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Fred Heinlen - 1976

Shaker Heights High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Lou Carson - 1976

Portsmouth East High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Davis - 1975

Tecumseh High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dick Hauck - 1975

Western Hills H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Murray - 1975

STEBBINS H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Dick Finn - 1975

The Ohio State University

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Joe Bowers - 1975

Lima Senior High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Garold Parrott - 1975

Deshler High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Lou Brunswick - 1975

Coldwater Exempted Village Schools

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Donald E. Neff - 1975

Unioto High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jack Ryan - 1975

Bishop Hartley High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Bob Addis - 1975

Euclid High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Hank Miller - 1975

Canton McKinley High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Jim Bittengle - 1975

Shadyside High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Paul "Pappy" Nohr - 1974

Western Hills H.S.

Marcus "Mark" Stewart - 1974

Beavercreek High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Neal Nelson - 1974

Willoughby South High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Ed Rannow - 1974

Athens H.S.

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Marion Allen - 1974

Logan HS

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Harold Potter - 1972

Clay High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Marty Karow - 1972

The Ohio State University

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee

Les Scarr - 1972

Barberton High School

2008 Hall of Fame Inductee