Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association

 

 

Mizuno All-Star Series

Mizuno Logo 2013

2016 

 

To follow the games go to Game Changer at:

https://gc.com/g/ohsbca2016

 

 

 

The OHSBCA Mizuno Senior All Star Series will

be held June10-11 at Bill Davis Stadium on the campus of The Ohio State University.

Friday's games

10:35               Game 1 (7 innings) Royal Blue Team (H) vs. Red Team (V)

1:20                 Game 2 (7 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)

4:00                 Game 3 (9 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Royal Blue Team (V)

7:00                 Game 4 (9 innings) Red Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)

Saturday

10:05               GAME 5 (9 innings) RED TEAM (V) vs. GREEN TEAM (H)

1:55                 Game 6 (9 innings) NAVY BLUE TEAM (V) vs. ROYAL BLUE TEAM (H)

Rosters

  Navy Blue Team              
# Name Size Pos Hgt Wgt B/T High School  
  Coach: Doug Miller L C       Canton Central Catholic NE
  Coach: Donald Jones L C       Twinsburg NE
  Coach: John Bakalar XL C       Crestwood NE
1 Devonte Washington L C/3rd 6'1" 185 R/R Twinsburg NE
2 Chris Machamer L P/DH 6'1" 205 R/R Massillon Washington NE
3 Ian Hennessey L P/OF 6'3" 185 R/R Strongsville NE
4 Dominic Canzone L P/1B 6'1" 185 L/R Walsh Jesuit NE
5 Mac Schoenman S OF 5'7" 145 R/R Hudson NE
6 Nate Cobb L OF/P 5'7" 165 L/L Massillon Jackson NE
7 Tyler Drabick L P/SS 6'3" 190 R/R North Canton Hoover NE
8 Jack Longo M OF 6'0" 175 R/R Mayfield NE
9 Craig Lewis L OF 5'11" 185 L/L Howland NE
10 Matt Eiswerth XL P/1B 6'0" 185 R/R Mentor NE
11 Cam Deemer M IF/P 5'8" 165 R/R Wadsworth NE
12 Tyler Zaluski L OF 6'0" 205 R/R Chagrin Falls NE
13 Antonio Bennett M SS/P 6'0" 175 R/R Clearview NE
14 Eric Sapp XL P/1B 6'3" 220 L/L Southeast NE
15 Colten Wilber M P/OF 6'2" 180 R/R Jefferson Area NE
16 Vinny Lucente L P 6'4" 210 R/R Youngstown Ursuline NE
17 Trey Davis M C/3RD 5'10" 185 L/R Zane Trace SE
18 Markus Schlabach L P/3B 6'1" 175 R/R Waynedale NE
19 Dominic Zingale M P/SS 5'11" 165 R/R Wickliffe NE
20 Aaron Kucia XL P/1B 6'4" 200 L/L Cuyahoga Heights NE
                 
  Royal Blue Team              
# Name Size Pos Hgt Wgt   High School  
  Coach: Ralph Lunsford XL         New Miami SW
  Coach: Shawn Sowders XXL         Harrison SW
  Coach: Kristian Althauser L         Anna SW
  Coach: Brent Daniels XXL         Minford SE
1 Austin Warden L OF/1B 6'3" 190 R/R Kettering Fairmont SW
2 Tyler Jones L 1B/P/3B 6'4" 200 L/R Bellefontaine SW
3 Jake Bourke M INF/P 6'0" 160 R/R Springboro SW
4 Jackson Tedder L P/OF 6'0" 175 R/L Beavercreek SW
5 Stephen Hoendorf L C/3B 6'0" 205 R/R Chaminade-Julienne SW
6 Drew O'Brien L P 6'0" 170 B/R Bishop Fenwick SW
7 Luke Albers L P/OF 6'0" 185 L/L Anna SW
8 Jarett Smetana L 1B/P/3B 6'3" 220 R/R Berkshire NE
9 Brian Hensley M P/INF 5'10" 170 R/R New Miami SW
10 Connor Pohl XL 3B/P 6'5" 205 L/R Arcanum SW
11 Mitchell Hogue L 2B/SS 6'0" 190 R/R Harrison SW
12 Cory Heffron L C/OF 5'11" 180 R/R Colerain SW
13 Landon Stephens XL SS/3B 6'1" 190 R/R Hamilton SW
14 Tim Casey M 2B/SS 5'10" 160 L/R LaSalle SW
15 Nate Bosway XL 1B/P 5'11" 220 L/L Lehman Catholic SW
16 Caden Cluxton M OF/SS 5'8" 145 R/R Washington Courthouse SE
17 Eli Daniels XL 1B/OF 6'3" 240 L/L Minford SE
18 Dante Brammer XL 1B/P 5'10" 180 L/L Trimble Local SE
19 Jacob Davis M C/DH 5'9" 180 R/R Warren Vincent SE
20 Trevor Hemming M P/3B 5'9" 170 R/R Circleville SE
                 
  Green Team              
# Name Size Pos Hgt Wgt   High School  
  Coach: Dave Whitmire XL         Springfield (Holland) NW
  Coach: Charlie Witten XL         Van Wert NW
  Coach: Joe Staab M         Wynford NW
1 Qyenton Stone S P/OF 5'7" 150 R/R Wynford NW
2 Vincent Lonigro M C/OF 5'10" 165 L/R Western Reserve NW
3 Hunter Carson L P 6'2" 200 R/R Otsego NW
4 Logan Brewer XL P/1B/3B 6'5" 220 R/R Ashland NW
5 Konner Hickey L C/3B/P 5'9" 190 R/R Crestview (Ashland) NW
6 Austin Swift L P/OF 5'10" 200 L/L Kalida NW
7 Landon Blair L P/1B 5'11" 210 L/L Edon NW
8 Zane Harris XXL 1B 6'5" 260 L/R Madison Comprehensive NW
9 Josh Braun L OF 6'3" 175 R/R Van Wert NW
10 Trevor Hafner M SS/P 6'0" 175 R/R Perrysburg NW
11 Keaton Morehead M OF 5'7" 160 R/R Ashland NW
12 Noah Childress L 3B/P/1B 6'3 210 R/R Toledo Start NW
13 Jay Denman L 1B/OF 5'10" 175 R/R St. Francis Desales NW
14 Scott Seymour M SS/P/C 5'10" 185 R/R Springfield (Holland) NW
15 Chandler Stillings L P/OF 6'2" 185 L/L Findlay NW
16 Blake Casady L P/OF/1B 5'10" 185 L/L Lima Shawnee NW
17 Kyle Kovach M P/OF 5'11" 160 R/R Huron NW
18 Dillon Thornsberry L P/1B 6'4" 220 L/L Shelby NW
19 Hunter Sexton XL P/3B 5'11" 215 R/R Jackson SE
20 Anthony McFadden M SS/P 5'11" 185 R/R Paint Valley SE
                 
  Red Team              
# Name Size Pos Hgt Wgt   High School  
  Coach: Brian Perkins L         Toronto E
  Coach: Craig Kyle XL         Jonathan Alder C
  Coach: Chris Fugitt XL         Hilliard Darby C
  Coach: Todd Dunkle XL         Columbus Academy C
1 Trevor Monk L OF/P 6'0" 195 R/R Lancaster C
2 Gavin Lyon L P/OF 5'11" 175 R/R Westerville Central C
3 Nick Moser M OF 5'9" 160 L/R Big Walnut C
4 Carl Turner L OF 5'10" 175 R/R Gahanna Lincoln C
5 Koebe Rush XXL P/1B 6'4" 245 R/R Pickerington North C
6 Noah West M SS/OF 5'11" 170 R/R Westerville Central C
7 Nate Monastra L C/OF 6'1" 195 R/R Olentangy C
8 Jacob Dennis L P/1B 6'1" 200 L/L Licking Valley C
9 Seth Paszke XL C/OF 6'0" 220 L/R Bloom-Carroll C
10 Jon Peters L OF/P 6'0" 175 L/R Jonathan Alder C
11 Kenton Mickley L 3B/SS 5'11" 180 R/R Danville C
12 Garrett Robberts XL 1B/3B 5'11" 200 R/R Utica C
13 Justin Antoncic L OF/SS 6'2" 190 R/R St. Francis Desales C
14 Josh Bigrigg L 2B/P 6'0" 190 R/R Riverview E
15 Blaze Glenn M SS/2B/OF 5'10" 180 R/R Toronto E
16 Trevor Kiner XL 1B/OF 6'4" 265 L/L West Holmes E
17 Dustin Redish L SS/P 6'0" 170 R/R Harrison Central E
18 Anthony Zorne XL 1B/P 6'1" 185 L/L Steubenville E
19 Keaton Lahmers L P 5'10" 170 R/R Dover E
20 Michael McDonough L P 6'0" 185 L/L Crestview NE
                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

None at this time.