Complete Story
06/08/2013
General Election Ballot Results from SynodFest 2013
Synod Council, Central Ohio Lay Male: James Renshaw
Synod Council, Scioto Conference Lay Female: Carol Swank
Synod Council, At Large Lay Female: Jodi Keith
Synod Council, At Large Lay Male: Bennett Whitaker
Synod Council, Central Ohio Clergy: Ralph Wolfe
Synod Council, Muskingum Conference Lay Male: Steve Schnittke
Synod Council, Lutheran Men in Mission: Ronald Moder
Committee on Discipline,Cincinnati Conference Clergy: Josh Miller
Committee on Discipline, Central Ohio Conference Clergy: Bob Abrams
Committee on Discipline, Dayton Conference Clergy: Charlie Woodward
Committee on Discipline, Northwest Conference Clergy: Craig Fourman
Committee on Discipline, Muskingum Conference Clergy: Katie Kerrigan
Committee on Discipline, Scioto Conference: Janet Hatch
Committee on Discipline, Cincinnati Conference Lay Female: Anne Miller
Committee on Discipline, Northwest Conference Lay Female: Sallie Anderson
Committee on Discipline, Muskingum Conference Lay Female: Margene Brown
Committee on Discipline, Central Ohio Conference Lay Male: Frank Carter
Committee on Discipline, Dayton Conference Lay Male: Jerry Haun
Committee on Discipline, Scioto Conference Lay Male: Bill Baer
Consultation Committee, Cincinnati Conference Clergy: Fred Cook
Consultation Committee, Central Ohio Conference Clergy: Chuck Peterson
Consultation Committee, Dayton Conference Clergy: Steve Kimpel
Consultation Committee, Northwest Conference Clergy: Cheryl Siegenthaler
Consultation Committee, Muskingum Conference Clergy: Mark Combs
Consultation Committee, Central Ohio Conference Lay Female: Donna Bowman
Consultation Committee, Dayton Conference Lay Female: Lynn Spatz
Consultation Committee, Scioto Conference Lay Female: Beth Hedges
Consultation Committee, Cincinnati Conference Lay Male: Steve Hoffsis
Consulation Committee, Northwest Conference Lay Male: Dave Tipton
Consultation Committee, Muskingum Conference Lay Male: Keith Hanson