Coaches 2014 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 17 12:00:00 2014
Poll Close: Sun Apr 20 00:00:00 2014

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      4       5       2       2       2       132     7-0     
2       972     Mason                                           1       4       2               65      8-1     
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            5                               1       64      7-0     
4       837     Lakota West                             1       1       1       3               54      10-1    
5       116     Amelia                                  3                       2               49      11-0    
6       740     Hudson                                  1       1       2               1       45      7-1     
7       118     Anderson                                        2                       2       37      11-0    
8       1354    St Ignatius                                     1                       3       36      7-1     
9       764     Jackson (Mass.)                                         1       1               35      7-0     
10      146     Aurora                                                  1       1               30      11-0    
11      138     Ashland                                                 1               2       29      11-0    
12      124     Anthony Wayne                                           2                       27      11-0    
13      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       2       1                       26      10-0    
14      152     Avon Lake                                       1               1               23      6-1     
15      1248    Perrysburg                              1                                       20      10-0    
15      1470    Springboro                                      1                               20      11-1    
17      444     Cuyahoga Falls                          1       1                               19      8-4     
18      336     Centerville                             1               1                       18      10-0    
19      1203    Olentangy Liberty                                                       1       17      9-2     
20      474     Dublin Coffman                          1                                       13      5-1     
20      646     Glen Este                                                       1       1       13      10-1    
20      836     Lakota East                                                     1               13      8-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Zanesville (12), Austintown-Fitch (12), Dublin Jerome (9), Westerville Central (9),
Springfield (Holland) (9), Mayfield (8), Winton Woods (8), Grove City (8), St John'S Jesuit (8),
Elder  (7), Lebanon (7), Pickerington  North (7), Solon (7), Central Crossing (7),
Barberton (7), Beavercreek (7), Avon (7), St Edward (6), Whetstone (6), Hayes (6),
Dublin Scioto (6), Kings (6), Twinsburg (6), Glenoak (6), Canal Winchester (5), Washington (5),
Hamilton (5), Strongsville (5), Hamilton Township (4), Central Catholic (4), Mount Healthy (4),
Marysville (4), Xenia (4), Elyria (3), Lorain (3), Loveland (3), Wadsworth (3), Boardman (3),
North Olmsted (2), Franklin Heights (2), Harrison (2), St Francis De Sales (2), Butler (2),
Ellet (2), Northmont (2), St Xavier (2), Hoover (1), Fairfield (1), Thomas Worthington (1),
North Royalton (1), Mentor (1), Olentangy Orange (1), Wooster (1), Sycamore (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1534    Tippecanoe                              3       2       2       4               97      9-1     
2       464     Defiance                                4       4                               85      7-1     
3       112     Alliance                                5       2       2                       84      1-17    
4       392     Clyde                                   3       1               2       2       74      11-0    
5       132     Archbishop Alter                        3               4               1       68      12-0    
6       582     Bishop Fenwick                                          5       2       1       66      6-1     
7       232     Bloom-Carroll                           3       2                               58      8-0     
8       114     Amanda-Clearcreek                               5               1               52      12-0    
9       724     Archbishop Hoban                                        1       4       1       45      12-12   
10      998     Archbishop Mcnicholas                                   1               5       42      12-0    
11      472     Dover                                                   2       2       1       41      7-2     
12      144     Athens                                                                          32      12-0    
13      1634    Wauseon                                         1       1                       30      8-2     
13      964     Marlington                                      1               1               30      6-2     
15      212     Bexley                                  2       1                               29      7-4     
16      164     Batavia                                                                         23      12-0    
17      788     John Glenn                                      1               1       1       22      7-3     
18      758     Indian Valley                                   1                       1       21      7-0     
19      186     Beechcroft                                      1       1                       19      4-0     
19      224     Bishop Watterson                                1       1                       19      6-3     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cardinal Mooney (18), Bath (16), Cincinnati Woodward (15), Napoleon (15), Bay (15),
Perkins (15), Jonathan Alder (14), Galion (13), Bellevue (12), River Valley (12),
Gallia Academy (12), Beaver (11), Keystone (11), Holy Name (11), Chagrin Falls (10),
West Branch (10), Wapakoneta (10), Conneaut (9), Woodridge (9), New Richmond (9),
Bryan (9), Crestwood (8), Carlisle (8), Marietta (8), St Marys Memorial (8), Lexington (8),
Eastmoor Academy (8), Lake Catholic (8), Independence (7), Cambridge (7), Heath (7),
Big Walnut (7), Morgan (7), Brookside (7), Elida (7), Eaton (6), Port Clinton (6),
Bellbrook (6), Unioto (6), Norwalk (6), Lakewood (6), Miami Trace (6), West Geauga (5),
East Liverpool (5), Benjamin Logan (5), Highland (5), Shelby (5), Lakeview (4), Coventry (4),
St Francis De Sales (4), Field (4), Franklin (4), Talawanda (4), Ontario (4), Mc Clain (3),
Wyoming (3), Buckeye (3), Granville (3), Orange (3), East (2), Perry (Perry) (2),
Rocky River (2), Canfield (2), Vermilion (2), Steubenville (2), Meadowbrook (2), Fairview (2),
Jackson (1), Streetsboro (1), Norwood (1), Revere (1), Edison (1), Bellefontaine (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               5       1       1       1               88      7-1     
2       518     Edison                                  4       1       2       2               85      9-1     
3       1352    St Henry                                        3       2       1       3       80      9-2     
4       102     Adena                                   5               2               1       79      3-0     
5       108     Alexander                                       5       2               1       71      6-2     
6       614     Fredericktown                                   2       1       2       1       63      7-1     
7       750     Independence                            1       3       1               1       61      7-0     
8       1478    Springfield                                             3               2       51      9-1     
9       158     Badin                                           1       1                       45      7-1     
10      120     Anna                                                    1       4       1       43      6-2     
11      1270    Portsmouth West                         2                       2       1       40      7-0     
11      110     Allen East                                              5                       40      0-9     
13      1696    Wheelersburg                            1       2                               36      9-1     
14      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad           1       1                               35      10-0    
15      340     Canton Central Catholic                                         1       1       32      7-2     
16      134     Archbold                                                        2       2       27      0-9     
17      1560    Tuslaw                                  1                       1               19      6-0     
18      434     Ashland Crestview                                                       1       18      12-2    
19      426     Coshocton                               1                               1       16      11-4    
19      182     Bellaire                                                                2       16      2-0     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Ridgewood (14), Centerburg (13), Barnesville (12), Piketon (10), Garaway (10), Columbus Academy (10),
Clinton-Massie (9), Reading (9), Waynesville (9), Madeira (8), Crooksville (8), Orrville (8),
Dalton (7), Blanchester (7), Ursuline (7), Miami East (7), Bishop Ready (7), Elgin (7),
Cardinal (6), Gilmour Academy (6), Hillsdale (5), Tri-County North (5), Berkshire (5),
Rock Hill (5), Bucyrus (4), Lima Central Catholic (4), Champion (4), West Jefferson (4),
Beachwood (4), Warrensville Heights (3), Clark Montessori (3), Fort Frye (3), Madison Senior (3),
Norwayne (3), Waverly (3), Manchester (3), Dixie (3), Grandview Heights (2), Hopewell-Loudon (2),
Versailles (2), Newcomerstown (2), Lake (2), Harrison Central (2), Liberty-Benton (2),
Huntington (2), Zane Trace (2), Belpre (1), Northmor (1), Deer Park (1), Woodmore (1),
Fairview (1), Chippewa (1), Clermont Northeastern (1), Ottawa-Glandorf (1), Swanton (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       100     Ada                                     4       2       1       3       1       97      0-10    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         7                               3       94      6-2     
3       206     Bethel                                  2       2       3       2               82      10-1    
4       1400    Seneca East                             2       4                               68      10-0    
5       105     Africentric Early College                       2               1       3       56      0-10    
6       1532    Tinora                                  1       2       1       1               52      5-5     
7       852     Lehman Catholic                         1               2       1       1       44      7-1     
8       368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1               2       1               37      10-5    
8       438     Crestview                                       2               1       2       37      7-0     
10      130     Arcanum                                 1       1       1                       35      0-10    
11      122     Ansonia                                         1               3               33      0-10    
12      714     Hiland                                          1       1                       32      0-0     
13      278     Buckeye Central                                 1               1               31      0-0     
13      106     Aiken                                                   2                       31      0-10    
15      126     Antwerp                                                 1               3       29      0-10    
16      128     Arcadia                                         1                               26      0-10    
17      312     Cardinal Stritch Catholic                       1       2                       25      26-1    
18      566     Fairport Harding                        1                               1       23      27-0    
19      136     Arlington                                                       2               22      0-10    
20      1454    Racine Southern                                         2                       21      9-5     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Trimble (19), Russia (19), Steubenville Catholic Central (19), Badger (19), Cincinnati Christian (18),
Riverside (18), Rittman (16), John F Kennedy (16), Cuyahoga Heights (16), Ayersville (16),
Jackson-Milton (12), Patrick Henry (12), Lake Ridge Academy (10), Beaver Eastern (10),
Whiteoak (10), Central Christian (9), Lordstown (9), Open Door Christian (9), Mapleton (9),
East Canton (9), Toronto (9), Maplewood (9), Lockland (8), Lake Center Christian School (8),
Covington (8), Fisher Catholic (8), Beallsville (8), Delphos St John'S (7), Richmond Heights (7),
Crestline (7), Danville (7), Mc Comb (7), St Thomas Aquinas (6), Georgetown (6), Triad (6),
North Baltimore (6), Gibsonburg (6), Edgerton (5), Toledo Christian (5), Notre Dame (5),
Leetonia (5), Cedarville (4), Heritage Christian School (4), Fairfield (4), Fayetteville-Perry (4),
Bristol (4), Vanlue (4), Minster (4), Bishop Rosecrans (4), Ottawa Hills (3), Bradford (3),
Jackson Center (3), Millersport (3), Mohawk (3), Mansfield Christian (3), Columbus Grove (3),
Fort Loramie (3), Perry (3), Kalida (3), Hardin Northern (2), Green (2), Shadyside (2),
Botkins (2), Western Reserve (2), St Mary Central Catholic (2), Houston (2), Mathews (1),
Edon (1), Tuscarawas Central Catholic (1), Peebles (1), Marion Local (1), Fort Jennings (1)