Details
 

January 13-19, 2019

This Week's Calendar

1-13 SUN

  9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary
10:00 Children’s and Adult Sunday School
10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 5
11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary
12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room
  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary
  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary
  4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC
  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC
  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B

1-14 MON

5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area
6:00 Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5
7:00 ESL - Room 16

1-15 TUE

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area
6:00 Small Group: Come to the Table
7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4

1-16 WED    

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
7:00pm ESL - Room 16
6:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s
7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2
8:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10

1-17 THU

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary

1-18 FRI

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 1
7:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary

1-19 SAT

9:00am Upward Basketball Practice and Games - FLC area
9:00 Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area
7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10

 

Printer-Friendly Version


2019-01-13 2019-01-19 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar 1-13 SUN   9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary10:00 Children’s and Adult Sunday School10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 511:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary  4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B 1-14 MON 5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area6:00 Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 57:00 ESL - Room 16 1-15 TUE 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area6:00 Small Group: Come to the Table7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4 1-16 WED     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office7:00pm ESL - Room 166:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 28:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10 1-17 THU 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 1-18 FRI 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 17:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary 1-19 SAT 9:00am Upward Basketball Practice and Games - FLC area9:00 Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10   ----