Details
 

December 9-15, 2018

This Week's Calendar

12-9 SUN

  9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary
10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 5
10:00 Children’s and Adult Sunday School
11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary
12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room
  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary
  2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the church
  3:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC
  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary
  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC
  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B
  7:00 Advent Study with Rev. Brenda Buckwell - Room 9 & 10

12-10 MON

12:45pm Funeral Service for Beery Family - Sanctuary
  6:00 Upward Basketball Skills Clinic - FLC
  6:00 Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5
  7:00 Blue Christmas Service - Sanctuary
  7:00 Small Group: Come to the Table - Sheila Lovell’s
  7:00 ESL - Room 16

12-11 TUE

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
9:45 Mary Magdalene Circle - Room 10
6:00pm Cooking and Eating Meeting - TBA

12-12 WED    

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
7:00pm ESL - Room 16
7:00 Small Group: Authentic Living - Susan Place's
7:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC
8:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10

12-13 THU

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
6:30pm Upward Basketball Coach Training - Room 16
7:00 Monthly Prison Ministry Meeting - Room 6

12-14 FRI

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 1
7:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary

12-15 SAT

  9:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area
10:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC
  7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10

Printer-Friendly Version


2018-12-09 2018-12-15 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar 12-9 SUN   9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 510:00 Children’s and Adult Sunday School11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary  2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the church  3:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B  7:00 Advent Study with Rev. Brenda Buckwell - Room 9 & 10 12-10 MON 12:45pm Funeral Service for Beery Family - Sanctuary  6:00 Upward Basketball Skills Clinic - FLC  6:00 Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5  7:00 Blue Christmas Service - Sanctuary  7:00 Small Group: Come to the Table - Sheila Lovell’s  7:00 ESL - Room 16 12-11 TUE 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary9:45 Mary Magdalene Circle - Room 106:00pm Cooking and Eating Meeting - TBA 12-12 WED     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office7:00pm ESL - Room 167:00 Small Group: Authentic Living - Susan Place's7:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC8:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10 12-13 THU 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary6:30pm Upward Basketball Coach Training - Room 167:00 Monthly Prison Ministry Meeting - Room 6 12-14 FRI 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 17:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary 12-15 SAT   9:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area10:00 Cantata Rehearsal - FLC  7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10 ----