Bethel International United Methodist Church
Details
 

February 18-24, 2018

This Week's Calendar

2-18 SUN    
     9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary
   10:00 Children and Adult Sunday School Classes
   10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 5
   11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary
   12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room
     1:00 Nepalese Service & Children Sunday School -
             Sanctuary & Rm5
     2:30 Korean Language School Classes
     5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC
     6:15 Financial Peace University: Finance Seminar - Room 9&10
     6:45 Sonshine Extended Rehearsal - FLC

2-19 MO
     4:15pm Noble Academy Basketball (also Thu) - FLC
     5:30 Upward Basketball Practices - FLC & Rm 13,14,15,17A&B
     6:30 Small Group: Engaging the Community - Room 6
     7:00 ESL - Room 16

2-20 TUE  
     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
     9:45 Preschool Parents Support Group - Room 16
     3:30pm Centennial H.S. Basketball (also Wed & Fri) - FLC
     5:30 Upward Basketball Practices - FLC & Rm 12, 13, 14, 15,
            17A&B
     7:15 Christian Yoga - Room 9 & 10

2-21 WED     
     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
     8:00 Brown Bag Bible Study with Pastor Mike - CANCELLED
     9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
     2:00pm Kindway - FLC
     7:00 ESL - Room 16
     7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
     8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2

2-22 THU     
     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
     5:00pm Free Community Dinner - FLC

2-23 FRI     
     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
   10:30 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 5
     1:30pm AA / Alanon - Room 1
     7:00 Korean Singles Service - Sanctuary

2-24 SAT      
     8:00am Upward Basketball: Practice & Games - FLC area
     9:00 Columbus International Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area
     7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Alanon - Room 10

 

Printer-Friendly Version


2018-02-18 2018-02-24 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar 2-18 SUN         9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary   10:00 Children and Adult Sunday School Classes   10:00 Joyful Noise Choir - Room 5   11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC / Korean Service - Sanctuary   12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room     1:00 Nepalese Service & Children Sunday School -              Sanctuary & Rm5     2:30 Korean Language School Classes     5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC     6:15 Financial Peace University: Finance Seminar - Room 9&10     6:45 Sonshine Extended Rehearsal - FLC 2-19 MON       4:15pm Noble Academy Basketball (also Thu) - FLC     5:30 Upward Basketball Practices - FLC & Rm 13,14,15,17A&B     6:30 Small Group: Engaging the Community - Room 6     7:00 ESL - Room 16 2-20 TUE        7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary     9:45 Preschool Parents Support Group - Room 16     3:30pm Centennial H.S. Basketball (also Wed & Fri) - FLC     5:30 Upward Basketball Practices - FLC & Rm 12, 13, 14, 15,             17A&B     7:15 Christian Yoga - Room 9 & 10 2-21 WED          7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary     8:00 Brown Bag Bible Study with Pastor Mike - CANCELLED     9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office     2:00pm Kindway - FLC     7:00 ESL - Room 16     7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary     8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2 2-22 THU          7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary     5:00pm Free Community Dinner - FLC 2-23 FRI          7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary   10:30 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 5     1:30pm AA / Alanon - Room 1     7:00 Korean Singles Service - Sanctuary 2-24 SAT           8:00am Upward Basketball: Practice & Games - FLC area     9:00 Columbus International Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area     7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Alanon - Room 10   ----