CEAO Past Presidents and Treasurers

CEAO Past Presidents

2018 Paul W. Gruner Montgomery County Engineer  
2017 Chris E. Bauserman Delaware County Engineer  
2016 Mark R. Zimmerman Seneca County Engineer  
2015 Douglas R. Davis Muskingum County Engineer  
2014 Robert B. Geuy Shelby County Engineer  
2013 Timothy J. Piper Allen County Engineer  
2012 Neil F. Tunison Warren County Engineer  
2011 James A. Wiechart Mercer County Engineer  
2010 Dean C. Ringle Franklin County Engineer  
2009 Fereidoun Shokouhi Champaign County Engineer  
2008 Richard A. Marsico Mahoning County Engineer  
2007 David R. Lynd Lawrence County Engineer  
2006 P. Dean Otworth Highland County Engineer  
2005 Joseph S. Bachman Tuscarawas County Engineer  
2004 Gaylon L. Davis Defiance County Engineer  
2003 Michael A. Marozzi Portage County Engineer  
2002 Thomas E. Beck Richland County Engineer  
2001 William R. Shaw Hocking County Engineer  
2000 Steve A. Stolte Union County Engineer  
1999 Robert E. Parker Pickaway County Engineer  
1998 David L. Miller Medina County Engineer  
1997 Fred F. Bennett Belmont County Engineer  
1996 Robert L. Phillips Geauga County Engineer  
1995 Keith G. Earley Lucas County Engineer  
1994 Don E. Carnes Ross County Engineer  
1993 Robert E. Cecile, Jr. Clark County Engineer  
1992 John Circle Franklin County Engineer  
1991 Douglas P. Reinhart Auglaize County Engineer  
1990 Thomas J. Neff Cuyahoga County Engineer  
1989 Paul G. Swanson Summit County Engineer  
1988 Gary J. Durbin Knox County Engineer  
1987 Edward Ryser Trumble County Engineer  
1986 Frederick F. Frecker Montgomery County Engineer  
1984-1985 Lawrence E. Chamberlain Ashland County Engineer  
1983 LeRoy Satrom Portage County Engineer  
1982 Chester R. Kurtz Logan County Engineer  
1981 Lowell McCarty Highland County Engineer  
1980 Michael Fitas Mahoning County Engineer  
1979 Donald C. Schramm Hamilton County Engineer  
1978 Robert L. Morrison Hancock County Engineer  
1977 Fred L. Stults Delaware County Engineer  
1976 Bert Dawson Columbiana County Engineer  
1975 Thomas P. Gilles Lake County Engineer  
1974 John G. Papcun Ottawa County Engineer  
1973 Max L. Rothschild Wood County Engineer  
1972 David L. Weir Ashtabula County Engineer  
1971 Stanley H. Markey Warren County Engineer  
1970 Harold E. Remsberg Hardin County Engineer  
1969 James B. Roberts Richland County Engineer  
1968 Raymond R. Kohli Allen & Paulding County Engineer  
1967 Kent W. Rollins Hamilton County Engineer  
1966 Arthur D. Haddad Miami County Engineer  
1965 Bruce W. Weaver Trumble County Engineer  
1964 Reed Ours Marion County Engineer  
1963 Frank H. Thatcher Clinton County Engineer  
1962 A. Leonard Opdycke Williams County Engineer  
1961 Walter H. Metzler Wayne County Engineer  
1960 Frederick R. Lemcke Green County Engineer  
1959 Cecil W. Stacy Washington County Engineer  
1958 Richard Boccabella Belmont County Engineer  
1957 Guy Elbin Franklin County Engineer  
1956 Leroy C. Roush Sandusky County Engineer  
1955 Robert F. Eastman Clark County Engineer  
1954 Guy E. Neeper Lucas County Engineer  
1953 James T. Holden Licking County Engineer  
1952 O. Carson Barklow Scioto County Engineer  
1951 Argyle J. Moon Wyandot County Engineer  
1950 John M. Stough Hancock County Engineer  
1948-1949 Albert S. Porter Cuyahoga County Engineer  
1947 Donald E. Patterson Lorain County Engineer  
1946 C. Homer Bricker Medina County Engineer  
1945 Allan C. Slade Franklin County Engineer  
1944 Wilbur D. Terry Huron County Engineer  
1943 Arthur F. Ranney Summit County Engineer  
1940-1941 Paul C. Shafer Portage County Engineer  

 

CEAO Past Treasurers

2013-Present James A. Wiechart Mercer County Engineer
2007-2012 Thomas E. Beck Richland County Engineer
1992-2006 William T. Temple Clinton County Engineer
1986-1991 J. Stephen Hubbell Shelby County Engineer
1979-1985 Fred L. Stults Delaware County Engineer
1976-1978 Arthur Haddad Miami County Engineer
1969-1975 Richard J. Boccabella Belmont County Engineer
1960-1969 Henry T. McCrady Pickaway County Engineer
1946-1959 Delos J. Nissen Ottawa County Engineer
1944-1945 Homer C. Bricker Medina County Engineer
1940-1943 George E. Arnold Tuscarawas County Engineer