Complete Story
OHSBCA Mizuno Senior All Star Series June 10-11, 2016
The OHSBCA Mizuno Senior All Star Series will
be held June10-11 at Bill Davis Stadium on the campus of The Ohio State University.
Friday's games
10:35 Game 1 (7 innings) Royal Blue Team (H) vs. Red Team (V)
1:20 Game 2 (7 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)
4:00 Game 3 (9 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Royal Blue Team (V)
7:00 Game 4 (9 innings) Red Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)
Saturday
10:05 GAME 5 (9 innings) RED TEAM (V) vs. GREEN TEAM (H)
1:55 Game 6 (9 innings) NAVY BLUE TEAM (V) vs. ROYAL BLUE TEAM (H)
Rosters
Navy Blue Team | ||||||||
# | Name | Size | Pos | Hgt | Wgt | B/T | High School | |
Coach: Doug Miller | L | C | Canton Central Catholic | NE | ||||
Coach: Donald Jones | L | C | Twinsburg | NE | ||||
Coach: John Bakalar | XL | C | Crestwood | NE | ||||
1 | Devonte Washington | L | C/3rd | 6'1" | 185 | R/R | Twinsburg | NE |
2 | Chris Machamer | L | P/DH | 6'1" | 205 | R/R | Massillon Washington | NE |
3 | Ian Hennessey | L | P/OF | 6'3" | 185 | R/R | Strongsville | NE |
4 | Dominic Canzone | L | P/1B | 6'1" | 185 | L/R | Walsh Jesuit | NE |
5 | Mac Schoenman | S | OF | 5'7" | 145 | R/R | Hudson | NE |
6 | Nate Cobb | L | OF/P | 5'7" | 165 | L/L | Massillon Jackson | NE |
7 | Tyler Drabick | L | P/SS | 6'3" | 190 | R/R | North Canton Hoover | NE |
8 | Jack Longo | M | OF | 6'0" | 175 | R/R | Mayfield | NE |
9 | Craig Lewis | L | OF | 5'11" | 185 | L/L | Howland | NE |
10 | Matt Eiswerth | XL | P/1B | 6'0" | 185 | R/R | Mentor | NE |
11 | Cam Deemer | M | IF/P | 5'8" | 165 | R/R | Wadsworth | NE |
12 | Tyler Zaluski | L | OF | 6'0" | 205 | R/R | Chagrin Falls | NE |
13 | Antonio Bennett | M | SS/P | 6'0" | 175 | R/R | Clearview | NE |
14 | Eric Sapp | XL | P/1B | 6'3" | 220 | L/L | Southeast | NE |
15 | Colten Wilber | M | P/OF | 6'2" | 180 | R/R | Jefferson Area | NE |
16 | Vinny Lucente | L | P | 6'4" | 210 | R/R | Youngstown Ursuline | NE |
17 | Trey Davis | M | C/3RD | 5'10" | 185 | L/R | Zane Trace | SE |
18 | Markus Schlabach | L | P/3B | 6'1" | 175 | R/R | Waynedale | NE |
19 | Dominic Zingale | M | P/SS | 5'11" | 165 | R/R | Wickliffe | NE |
20 | Aaron Kucia | XL | P/1B | 6'4" | 200 | L/L | Cuyahoga Heights | NE |
Royal Blue Team | ||||||||
# | Name | Size | Pos | Hgt | Wgt | High School | ||
Coach: Ralph Lunsford | XL | New Miami | SW | |||||
Coach: Shawn Sowders | XXL | Harrison | SW | |||||
Coach: Kristian Althauser | L | Anna | SW | |||||
Coach: Brent Daniels | XXL | Minford | SE | |||||
1 | Austin Warden | L | OF/1B | 6'3" | 190 | R/R | Kettering Fairmont | SW |
2 | Tyler Jones | L | 1B/P/3B | 6'4" | 200 | L/R | Bellefontaine | SW |
3 | Jake Bourke | M | INF/P | 6'0" | 160 | R/R | Springboro | SW |
4 | Jackson Tedder | L | P/OF | 6'0" | 175 | R/L | Beavercreek | SW |
5 | Stephen Hoendorf | L | C/3B | 6'0" | 205 | R/R | Chaminade-Julienne | SW |
6 | Drew O'Brien | L | P | 6'0" | 170 | B/R | Bishop Fenwick | SW |
7 | Luke Albers | L | P/OF | 6'0" | 185 | L/L | Anna | SW |
8 | Jarett Smetana | L | 1B/P/3B | 6'3" | 220 | R/R | Berkshire | NE |
9 | Brian Hensley | M | P/INF | 5'10" | 170 | R/R | New Miami | SW |
10 | Connor Pohl | XL | 3B/P | 6'5" | 205 | L/R | Arcanum | SW |
11 | Mitchell Hogue | L | 2B/SS | 6'0" | 190 | R/R | Harrison | SW |
12 | Cory Heffron | L | C/OF | 5'11" | 180 | R/R | Colerain | SW |
13 | Landon Stephens | XL | SS/3B | 6'1" | 190 | R/R | Hamilton | SW |
14 | Tim Casey | M | 2B/SS | 5'10" | 160 | L/R | LaSalle | SW |
15 | Nate Bosway | XL | 1B/P | 5'11" | 220 | L/L | Lehman Catholic | SW |
16 | Caden Cluxton | M | OF/SS | 5'8" | 145 | R/R | Washington Courthouse | SE |
17 | Eli Daniels | XL | 1B/OF | 6'3" | 240 | L/L | Minford | SE |
18 | Dante Brammer | XL | 1B/P | 5'10" | 180 | L/L | Trimble Local | SE |
19 | Jacob Davis | M | C/DH | 5'9" | 180 | R/R | Warren Vincent | SE |
20 | Trevor Hemming | M | P/3B | 5'9" | 170 | R/R | Circleville | SE |
Green Team | ||||||||
# | Name | Size | Pos | Hgt | Wgt | High School | ||
Coach: Dave Whitmire | XL | Springfield (Holland) | NW | |||||
Coach: Charlie Witten | XL | Van Wert | NW | |||||
Coach: Joe Staab | M | Wynford | NW | |||||
1 | Qyenton Stone | S | P/OF | 5'7" | 150 | R/R | Wynford | NW |
2 | Vincent Lonigro | M | C/OF | 5'10" | 165 | L/R | Western Reserve | NW |
3 | Hunter Carson | L | P | 6'2" | 200 | R/R | Otsego | NW |
4 | Logan Brewer | XL | P/1B/3B | 6'5" | 220 | R/R | Ashland | NW |
5 | Konner Hickey | L | C/3B/P | 5'9" | 190 | R/R | Crestview (Ashland) | NW |
6 | Austin Swift | L | P/OF | 5'10" | 200 | L/L | Kalida | NW |
7 | Landon Blair | L | P/1B | 5'11" | 210 | L/L | Edon | NW |
8 | Zane Harris | XXL | 1B | 6'5" | 260 | L/R | Madison Comprehensive | NW |
9 | Josh Braun | L | OF | 6'3" | 175 | R/R | Van Wert | NW |
10 | Trevor Hafner | M | SS/P | 6'0" | 175 | R/R | Perrysburg | NW |
11 | Keaton Morehead | M | OF | 5'7" | 160 | R/R | Ashland | NW |
12 | Noah Childress | L | 3B/P/1B | 6'3 | 210 | R/R | Toledo Start | NW |
13 | Jay Denman | L | 1B/OF | 5'10" | 175 | R/R | St. Francis Desales | NW |
14 | Scott Seymour | M | SS/P/C | 5'10" | 185 | R/R | Springfield (Holland) | NW |
15 | Chandler Stillings | L | P/OF | 6'2" | 185 | L/L | Findlay | NW |
16 | Blake Casady | L | P/OF/1B | 5'10" | 185 | L/L | Lima Shawnee | NW |
17 | Kyle Kovach | M | P/OF | 5'11" | 160 | R/R | Huron | NW |
18 | Dillon Thornsberry | L | P/1B | 6'4" | 220 | L/L | Shelby | NW |
19 | Hunter Sexton | XL | P/3B | 5'11" | 215 | R/R | Jackson | SE |
20 | Anthony McFadden | M | SS/P | 5'11" | 185 | R/R | Paint Valley | SE |
Red Team | ||||||||
# | Name | Size | Pos | Hgt | Wgt | High School | ||
Coach: Brian Perkins | L | Toronto | E | |||||
Coach: Craig Kyle | XL | Jonathan Alder | C | |||||
Coach: Chris Fugitt | XL | Hilliard Darby | C | |||||
Coach: Todd Dunkle | XL | Columbus Academy | C | |||||
1 | Trevor Monk | L | OF/P | 6'0" | 195 | R/R | Lancaster | C |
2 | Gavin Lyon | L | P/OF | 5'11" | 175 | R/R | Westerville Central | C |
3 | Nick Moser | M | OF | 5'9" | 160 | L/R | Big Walnut | C |
4 | Carl Turner | L | OF | 5'10" | 175 | R/R | Gahanna Lincoln | C |
5 | Koebe Rush | XXL | P/1B | 6'4" | 245 | R/R | Pickerington North | C |
6 | Noah West | M | SS/OF | 5'11" | 170 | R/R | Westerville Central | C |
7 | Nate Monastra | L | C/OF | 6'1" | 195 | R/R | Olentangy | C |
8 | Jacob Dennis | L | P/1B | 6'1" | 200 | L/L | Licking Valley | C |
9 | Seth Paszke | XL | C/OF | 6'0" | 220 | L/R | Bloom-Carroll | C |
10 | Jon Peters | L | OF/P | 6'0" | 175 | L/R | Jonathan Alder | C |
11 | Kenton Mickley | L | 3B/SS | 5'11" | 180 | R/R | Danville | C |
12 | Garrett Robberts | XL | 1B/3B | 5'11" | 200 | R/R | Utica | C |
13 | Justin Antoncic | L | OF/SS | 6'2" | 190 | R/R | St. Francis Desales | C |
14 | Josh Bigrigg | L | 2B/P | 6'0" | 190 | R/R | Riverview | E |
15 | Blaze Glenn | M | SS/2B/OF | 5'10" | 180 | R/R | Toronto | E |
16 | Trevor Kiner | XL | 1B/OF | 6'4" | 265 | L/L | West Holmes | E |
17 | Dustin Redish | L | SS/P | 6'0" | 170 | R/R | Harrison Central | E |
18 | Anthony Zorne | XL | 1B/P | 6'1" | 185 | L/L | Steubenville | E |
19 | Keaton Lahmers | L | P | 5'10" | 170 | R/R | Dover | E |
20 | Michael McDonough | L | P | 6'0" | 185 | L/L | Crestview | NE |