Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association

 

All Ohio Series Presented By "Augusta Sportswear Brands"

 

2019 

 

To follow the games go to Game Changer at:

https://gc.com/g/ohsbca2019

 

 

The OHSBCA Senior All Star Series will

be held June 13-14 at Bill Davis Stadium on the campus of The Ohio State University.

2019 All Ohio Series Presented By "Augusta Sportswear Brands" Itinerary

 

2019 All-Ohio Series

Presented by Augusta Sportswear Brands Itinerary

Thursday, June 13th

 

8:00 AM          Director to meet with all Team Coordinators @ OHSBCA HOF Room

Royal Blue and Red Team Registration/Pictures/60 Times:

8:10-8:30         Royal Blue and Red Team Registration at Bill Davis Stadium entrance

8:40-8:55         Red Team Pictures

8:50-9:10         Royal Blue Team 60’s

9:10-9:30         Red Team 60’s

9:15-9:30         Royal Blue Team Pictures

 Green and Navy Blue Team Registration/Pictures/60 Times:

8:30-8:50         Green and Navy Blue Team Registration at Bill Davis Stadium entrance

9:00-9:15         Navy Blue Team Pictures

9:10-9:30         Green Team 60’s

9:30-9:50         Navy Blue Team 60’s

9:35-9:50         Green Team Pictures 

Game 1 Preparation:

9:30-10:00       Red Team stretch/throw/BP 3rd baseline

                        Royal Blue Team stretch/throw/BP 1st baseline

10:00-10:15     Royal Blue Team Pregame

10:15-10:30     Red Team Pregame

10:30               National Anthem

                        Navy Blue Team line up with Red Team along 3rd baseline

                         Green Team line up with Royal Blue Team along 1st baseline

 10:35               Game 1 (7 innings) Royal Blue Team (H) vs. Red Team (V)

11:30               Green Team BP 1st base cages / Navy Blue Team BP 3rd base cages

12:00 PM        Green and Navy Blue Teams Eat Lunch

12:35               Game 1 cannot start a new inning (2 hour time limit for 7 inning game)

12:45               Red and Royal Blue Teams eat lunch after completion of their game

12:50               Green Pregame

1:05                 Navy Blue Pregame

 1:20                 Game 2 (7 innings) Green Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)

3:20                Game 2 cannot start a new inning (2 hour time limit for 7 inning game)

 3:35                 Royal Blue Pregame

 3:50                 Green Pregame (if needed)

 4:00                 Game 3 (9 innings) Green Team  (H) vs. Royal Blue Team (V)

  6:00                 Red and Navy Blue Teams Eat Dinner

6:30                 Game 3 cannot start a new inning (2 ½ hour time limit for 9 inning game)

6:45                 Presentation of Certificates – Game 4 teams then Game 3 teams

 7:00                 Navy Blue Pregame

 7:15                 Red Pregame

 7:30                 Game 4 (9 innings) Red Team (H) vs. Navy Blue Team (V)

                        Green and Royal Blue Teams Eat Dinner

9:30                 Green and Royal Blue Teams board bus to be transported to Hyatt

10:00               Game 4 cannot start a new inning (2 ½ hour time limit for 9 inning game)

10:15               Red and Navy Blue Teams board bus to be transported to Hyatt

10:30               Pizza will be delivered for all teams

12:00 AM        Room Check with Team Coordinators and Lights Out

 2019 All-Ohio Series

Presented by Augusta Sports Itinerary

Friday, June 14th

8:00 AM          Green Team and Coaches to eat Breakfast

8:20                 Red Team and Coaches to eat Breakfast

8:45                 Bus Transportation to Bill Davis Stadium for Green and Red Teams

8:40                 Navy Blue Team and Coaches to eat Breakfast

9:00                 Royal Blue Team and Coaches to eat Breakfast

9:30                 Bus Transportation to Bill Davis for Navy Blue and Royal Blue Teams

                        ALL PLAYERS CHECKED OUT OF HYATT PLACE

9:00                 Green Team stretch, throw, BP – 1st  Base Dugout and Cage

                        Red Team stretch, throw, BP – 3rd Base Dugout and Cage 

9:30                 Green Team Pregame

9:45                 Red Team Pregame

10:00               National Anthem

Navy Blue Team line up with Red Team along 3rd Baseline

Royal Blue Team line up with Green Team along 1st Baseline

 10:05               GAME 5 (9 innings) RED TEAM (V) vs. GREEN TEAM (H)

11:30               Navy Blue Team BP – 3rd Base Cage

                        Royal Blue Team BP – 1st Base Cage

12:35               Game 5 cannot start new inning (2 ½ hour time limit for 9 inning game)

12:50               Presentation of Red and Green Team Outstanding Player Awards

                         Red and Green Teams are allowed to leave              

1:05                 Royal Blue Team warm up in Right Field then enter 1st Base Dugout

                        Navy Blue Team warm up in Left Field then enter 3rd Base Dugout

1:20                 Royal Blue Team Pregame

1:35                 Navy Blue Team Pregame

 1:50                 Game 6 (9 innings) NAVY BLUE TEAM (V) vs. ROYAL BLUE TEAM (H)

 

4:20                 Game 6 cannot start new inning (2 ½ hour time limit for 9 inning game)

4:35                 Presentation of Navy Blue and Royal Blue Team Outstanding Player

4:50                 Stadium Clean Up

5:00                 Board Meeting

RED TEAM

No. Player Name Position Height Weight High School District Division Coach College
1 Phillip Cole OF/2B 5' 8" 180 Bishop Hartley C II Chris Sawyer  
2 Fischer Nance OF/RHP 5' 10" 160 Newark Catholic C IV John Cannizzaro  
3 Ethan Love RHP/SS 6' 180 Tuscarawas Valley E III Josh Jarvis  
4 Anthony Sinicropi OF/LHP 5' 11" 170 Richmond Edison E III Mike Collopy Kent State University
5 Andrew Miller SS/2B 5' 9" 175 Berlin Hiland E IV Chris Dages Mount Vernon Nazarene University
6 Zane Mirgon RHP/1B 6' 1" 195 Berne Union C IV Chad Cupp Heidelberg University
7 Garrett Myers 2B/SS 5'10 195 Utica C III Bren Henderson  
8 Chase Whisner SS/RHP 6' 1" 175 Licking Valley C II Adam Arcuri Wittenberg University
9 Garrett Davis RHP 6' 1" 160 Lancaster C I Corey Conn Northwood University
10 Tyler Ross 1B/SS 6' 2" 196 Olentangy Orange C I Tom Marker Bowling Green State University
11 Luke Myers RHP/OF 6' 2" 200 Johnstown-Monroe C III Micheal Sandman Ashland University (Football)
12 Noah Laurent SS/2B 5' 10" 175 Gahanna Lincoln C I Michael Shade Sinclair Community College
13 Nick Cunningham RHP/2B 6' 1" 160 Fredericktown C III Ryan Hathaway Wittenberg University
14 Mitchell Okuley OF/C 6' 2" 185 Olentangy Liberty C I Ty Brenning The Ohio State University
15 Clayton L. Criss C/2B 5' 10" 175 Steubenville E II Fred Heatherington  
16 Gavin Thompson 3B/C 6' 190 John Glenn E II Brad Barclay Denison University
20 Jack Metzger RHP/OF 6' 5" 185 Olentangy Liberty C I Ty Brenning Dartmouth College
21 Ethan Swincicki C/1B 5' 11" 195 New Albany C I Dave Starling  
22 Cade Brintlinger RHP/2B 6' 2'' 200 West Jefferson C III Jason Bogenrife  
23 Shane Jones OF/RHP 6' 1" 200 West Holmes E II Bill Pim Ashland University
                   
  Scott Manahan Coach     Bishop Watterson C II    
  Corey Conn Coach     Lancaster C I    
  D.J. Butler Coach     Barnesville E III    
                   

     GREEN TEAM

No. Player Name Position Height Weight High School District Division Coach College
1 Tucker Craft RHP/2B 5' 11'' 165 Bowling Green NW II Jim Beaverson Capital University
2 Brennen Hunt SS/2B 5' 11" 165 Ashland NW I Rick Gough Ohio Dominican University
3 Noah Adcock SS/OF 5' 9'' 170 Elida NW II Todd Grapner  
4 Mason Montgomery SS/3B 6' 2" 170 Vermilion NW II Jeff Keck Bowling Green State University
5 Cole Noftz SS/3B 5' 10" 170 New Riegel NW IV Doug Depinet Heidelberg University
6 Nathan Ball LHP/OF 6' 3" 190 Perrysburg NW I Dave Hall Youngstown State University
7 Jaden Youtsey 3B/RHP 5' 11" 175 Lincolnview NW IV Eric Fishpaw Tiffin University
8 Braden Durham C/2B 5' 9'' 180 Toledo St Francis Desales NW I Tim Gerken Morehead State
9 Rickie Lacy RHP/C 5' 10" 190 Seneca East NW IV Rick Bowerman Muskingum University
10 Christian Petersen RHP/SS 6' 2" 180 Patrick Henry NW IV Ray Greene Ashland University
11 Palmer Yenrick SS/RHP 5' 11" 170 Oregon Clay NW I Jim Phillips University of Toledo
12 Rigo Ramos LHP/1B 6' 5" 178 Archbold NW III Dick Selgo Bowling Green State University
13 Jakobe Reese LHP/1B 6'4" 180 Mansfield Senior NW I Joe Recker  
14 AJ Blubaugh SS/RHP 6' 3' 160 Clearfork NW II Joe Staab University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15 Carter Holck 1B 5' 10" 185 Anthony Wayne NW I Mark Nell  
16 Bryce Binkley 3B/RHP 6' 2" 190 Lima Senior NW I Casey Reed Wright State - Lake Campus
17 Harrison Jackson 2B/SS 5' 11" 180 Lake NW III Greg Wilker Lourdes University
18 Jacob Wenning SS/RHP 6' 3" 175 Coldwater NW III Brian Harlamert  
20 Ben Vore RHP/3B 6' 2" 210 Lexington NW II Kevin Morrow University of Cincinnati
21 Jason Holly LHP/1B 6' 5" 215 Upper Sandusky NW III Scott Emerick  
                   
  Chad Spencer Coach     Lima Shawnee NW II    
  Jim Phillips Coach     Oregon Clay NW I    
  Eric Fishpaw Coach     Lincolnview NW IV    
                   

   NAVY TEAM

No. Player Name Position Height Weight High School District Division Coach College
1 Dylan Polen SS/OF 6' 1" 175 Loudonville NE III Brandon Grimes College of Wooster
2 Jack Amendola OF 5' 10" 180 Chagrin Falls NE II Mike Sweeney Lafayette College
3 Joey Torok OF/SS 5'10" 170 Kirtland NE III Luke Smrdel John Carroll (Football)
4 Anthony DiTomas SS/2B 5' 8" 140 Mayfield NE I DJ Rapposelli  
6 Matthew Amison 1B/3B 6' 1" 225 Green NE I Jon Wallace Walsh
7 Joey Knopp C/OF 6' 185 East Canton NE IV Doug Miller Walsh University
8 Nate Stahl RHP/1B 6' 4" 205 Walsh Jesuit NE I Chris Kaczmar Indiana University
9 John Bufford Jr RHP/3B 6' 203 Benedictine NE II John Ellis Mercyhurst North East
10 Parker Hray SS/OF 5' 11" 170 Norton NE II Rod Swartz Point Park University
11 Teddy Grendzynski RHPOF 6' 1" 180 Olmsted Falls NE I Todd Urban  
12 Jay Luikart LHP/OF 6' 190 Hillsdale NE IV Jason snow Wright State University
13 Yianni Skeriotis RHP 6' 3" 200 Massillon-Jackson NE I Bill Gamble The Ohio State University
14 Jarrett Varner 2B/RHP 6' 180 Waynedale NE III Justin McDowell Mount Union
15 Cameron Martin 3B/1B 5' 11" 205 Uniontown Lake NE I Joe Anderson Malone
16 Logan Newell LHP/OF 5' 9" 190 Grand Valley NE III Mathew Brummit Cuyahoga Community College
17 Nick Christopher C/OF 6' 180 Gilmour Academy NE II Jay Fowler Bucknell University
20 Leighton Banjoff OF/SS 6' 195 Elyria Catholic NE II Bruce Lisicky Nebraska of Lincoln
21 Jack Frank OF 6' 195 Strongsville NE I Doug Cicerchi Michigan State University
22 Logan Bell RHP/SS 6' 1" 190 Lisbon David Anderson NE IV Doug Andric University of Akron
23 Matthew McGrath 3B/OF 6' 2" 210 Rootstown NE III Keith Waesch Walsh University
                   
  Keith Waesch Coach     Rootstown NE III    
  Joseph Anderson Coach     Uniontown Lake NE I    
  John Ellis Coach     Benedictine NE II    
                   

  ROYAL BLUE

 

No. Player Name Position Height Weight High School District Division Coach College
1 Matthew McDonald C/2B 5' 10" 185 Paint Valley SE III Shayne Combs Shawnee State University
2 Tanner Cunningham LHP/OF 6' 175 Valley SE III Nolan Crabtree Shawnee State University
3 Tanner Kimbler SS/RHP 5' 11" 140 Green SE IV Dan McDavid Shawnee State University
4 Jesse Reliford OF/SS 6' 175 Kettering Fairmont SW I Kent Drake Urbana University
5 Cameron Svarda C/OF 5' 10'' 165 Madison SW III Matt Morrison  
6 Tyler Gambill OF/SS 5' 10" 180 Kings SW I Kevin mcclung Frontier Community College
7 Reece Robson C/SS 5' 11" 195 Nelsonville-York SE III Scott Robson  
8 Matt Baemel OF/1B 6' 4" 225 Westfall SE III Trevor Thomas  
9 Tylor Wolfe OF/RHP 6' 3" 195 Fairfield Union SE II Joe Alford Lakeland College
10 Jake D'Amico C/3B 6' 2" 190 Springboro SW I Mark Pelfrey  
11 Perry McMichen 2B/SS 5' 10" 180 Wyoming SW II Cary Daniel  
12 Grayson Hamilton RHP/OF 5' 11" 175 Lakota East SW I Ray Hamilton Ohio Dominician University
13 Tyler Androne C/RHP 5' 9" 180 Reading SW III R.J. Hayes Clark State
14 Luke Murray C/OF 6' 1" 190 Colerain SW I Justin Yeary Northern Kentucky University
15 Nick Wissman RHP/SS 6' 1" 165 Chaminade Julienne SW II Mike Barhorst University of Dayton
16 Traeten Hamilton SS/2B 6' 165 Whiteoak SE IV Chris Veidt University of Indianapolis
17 Alexander Brill OF/RHP 5' 11" 205 Firelands NE II Dan Ransom Ohio Dominican University
20 Andrew Brown RHP/1B 6' 6'' 195 Seven Hills SW IV Randy Russell Denison University
21 Garret Gray C/RHP 6' 2" 195 Circleville SE II Brian Bigam Butler University
22 Blais Hale SS/2B 6' 1" 185 Tecumseh SW I Chad Hale Cedarville University
                   
  Ray Hamilton Coach     Lakota East SW I    
  Ryan Lemley Coach     Warren Local SE II    
  Mike Barhorst Coach     Chaminade Julienne SW II