Coaches 2008 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  1 12:00:00 2008
Poll Close: Sun May  4 00:00:00 2008

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       837     Lakota West (W. Chstr)                  23      1                               247     18-1    
2       716     Hilliard Davidson                       5       7       7       2       3       215     18-3    
3       1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                       1       5       8       5       3       194     17-3    
4       522     Elder (Cin)                                     4       6       1       3       133     15-3    
5       1016    Mentor                                          3       1       6       4       130     14-3    
6       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)                       2       2       3       2       126     18-5    
7       1034    Milford                                                 2       2       3       66      18-4    
8       717     Hilliard Darby                                  2       1               1       62      16-4    
8       304     Canfield                                        1       1       1       2       62      16-2    
10      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)                          1       1       2       2       61      16-3    
11      1498    Strongsville                            1               1                       56      11-4    
12      444     Cuyahoga Falls                                                  2       1       54      14-4    
13      1142    Northmont (Clytn)                               3               1               43      21-3    
14      1470    Springboro                                      1               1               35      18-3    
15      1255    Pickerington  North                                             1       3       32      16-4    
16      1741    Worthington Kilbourne (Cols)                                    1               25      16-4    
17      740     Hudson                                                                          15      12-5    
18      1428    Solon                                                           1               13      11-5    
19      764     Jackson (Mass)                                                  1               12      12-4    
19      980     Mayfield                                                                1       12      11-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Bowling Green (11), St Edward (Lkwd) (9), Glen Este (Cin) (8), St Xavier (Cin) (8),
Brunswick (6), South (Wil'by) (4), Steele (Amh) (4), La Salle (Cin) (2), Centerville (2),
Hayes (Del) (2), Thomas Worthington (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     Defiance                                25      3       1       1               292     17-1    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 1       6       7       10      1       217     14-2    
3       1348    St. Francis De Sales (Cols)             1       5       4       6       4       187     16-2    
4       1626    Washington CH                                   4       7       4       3       158     13-1    
5       196     Benedictine (Clev)                      2               2       2       4       126     16-4    
6       824     Lake Catholic (Mentor)                          1       3       2       4       125     15-3    
7       1522    Tallmadge                               2       3       2       3               94      17-1    
8       286     Buckeye Valley (Delwr)                                          1       1       73      15-3    
9       802     Kenston (Chgr. Falls)                           2                       3       67      12-3    
10      774     Jefferson Area                                  3                       2       66      15-1    
11      472     Dover                                           2                       3       57      15-4    
12      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                          2               2       51      18-4    
13      310     Cardinal Mooney (Young)                                 1       1       2       43      16-4    
14      738     Hubbard                                                                 1       27      14-5    
15      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                   1                               20      13-2    
15      1590    Valley View (Grm'twn)                                                   1       20      12-3    
17      1680    West Holmes (Millrsbrg)                         1                               17      15-3    
18      342     Central Catholic (Tol)                                          1               13      10-5    
19      964     Marlington (Allnce)                                     1                       12      16-5    
20      808     Keystone (LaG)                                                                  11      13-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Bellevue (8), Circleville (5), New Albany (5), Bryan (4), Jackson (3), Licking Valley (Newark) (2),
Marietta (1), Jonathan Alder (PlnCty) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          11      3       11      2               251     21-2    
2       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                   6       7       5       5       2       229     18-2    
3       1580    Ursaline (Young)                        4       5               3       5       168     15-4    
4       1752    Zane Trace (Chille)                             3       4       5       6       167     18-3    
5       1724    Woodridge (Penins)                      2       4       1       4       2       151     15-3    
6       1352    St Henry                                        3       7       2       2       146     16-2    
7       706     Heath (Cols)                            2       3       1       4       3       110     16-1    
8       1696    Wheelersburg                            7       2               1               102     20-0    
9       394     Coldwater                                               1               3       89      15-3    
10      530     Elmwood (Blmdle)                                1               4               86      15-2    
11      614     Fredericktown                                                           5       71      16-3    
12      340     Canton Central Catholic                         1               1       1       48      13-1    
13      572     Fairview (Shrwd)                                        1               2       35      12-1    
14      1230    Parkway (Rockfrd)                                                               25      14-3    
15      578     Federal Hocking (Stewart)                                                       13      16-4    
16      1562    Tri-County North (Lwsbrg)                                                       11      13-2    
17      496     Eastern (Sard)                                          1                       8       17-0    
17      158     Badin (Hamltn)                                                  1               8       14-6    
17      170     Beachwood                                                                       8       9-2     
20      1048    Minford                                                                         7       18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Bishop Hartley (Cols) (6), Indian Valley Gnadn) (6), West Liberty-Salem (5), Ontario (Mans) (5),
Versailles (2), Waterloo (Atwtr) (2), Carlisle (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1284    Reading                                 11      4       3       4       4       227     17-3    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         4       7       6       2       2       207     12-5    
3       1536    Toronto                                 6       7       3       3       1       204     13-3    
4       134     Patrick Henry (Hamler)                  3       6       1       7       4       187     14-2    
5       154     Ayersville (Def)                                1       2       2       5       116     16-4    
6       430     Covington                                               3               1       85      12-5    
7       714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 3       4               1       80      13-1    
8       934     Malvern                                                 2       4               78      13-3    
9       602     Fort Loramie                                    1       2       1       1       66      14-6    
10      642     Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)                2               1       1       2       61      12-3    
10      1454    Southern (Racine)                                               4               61      12-4    
12      566     Fairport Harding                                        1               2       42      12-5    
13      136     Arlington                               2               1                       30              
14      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                1                                       23      12-5    
15      1553    Troy Christian                                                          1       19      11-4    
16      823     Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)                                         1       14      14-2    
17      432     Crestline                                                                       9       12-4    
18      667     Cincinnati Christian (Ind Sprngs)                                       1       8       15-4    
19      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                                       1               7       16-4    
19      240     Botkins                                                                         7       11-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Frontier (N.  Matmras) (6), Hopewell-Loudon (Bascin) (6), Minster (6), Shadyside (5),
Cincinnati Country Day (5), St Joseph Central (Irntn) (4), Perry (Lima) (4), Central Christian (Kidron) (3),
St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre) (3), Shekinah Christian (Pln Cty) (3), Toledo Christian (Tol) (3),
Triad (N. Lwsbrg) (3), Ottawa Hills (Tol) (2), Conotton Valley (Bowrstn) (2), Fort Recovery (1),
Seven Hills (Cin) (1), Jefferson (Delphos) (1), East Canton (1)