Coaches 2008 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  8 12:00:00 2008
Poll Close: Sun May 11 00:00:00 2008

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       837     Lakota West (W. Chstr)                  24              1                       250     21-1    
2       717     Hilliard Darby                          1       7       3       6       2       168     20-4    
3       1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                               1       2       5       4       141     17-5    
4       1142    Northmont (Clytn)                               6       5       3       1       130     22-3    
5       304     Canfield                                3       6       2       2       1       125     20-2    
6       1470    Springboro                                      2       2       2       3       96      21-4    
7       1016    Mentor                                          1       3       1       2       95      16-4    
8       716     Hilliard Davidson                               1       1       1       4       94      18-5    
9       1255    Pickerington  North                                     5       2       2       90      19-4    
10      1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)                               1       4       1       80      18-6    
11      522     Elder (Cin)                                     2       2               2       63      16-5    
12      1034    Milford                                         3       1                       58      20-5    
13      1388    St Xavier (Cin)                                                 1       1       33      17-6    
14      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)                                          1       2       31      16-4    
15      764     Jackson (Mass)                          1                       1               27      14-3    
16      1498    Strongsville                            1                               1       26      13-5    
17      740     Hudson                                                                  2       22      13-5    
18      1741    Worthington Kilbourne (Cols)                                                    19      18-6    
19      980     Mayfield                                                                        16      13-5    
20      242     Bowling Green                                           1               1       14      17-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Edward (Lkwd) (11), Solon (10), Avon Lake (9), La Salle (Cin) (9), Cuyahoga Falls (9),
Dublin Coffman (5), Hayes (Del) (5), Wadsworth (5), Start (Tol) (4), Anderson (Cin) (3),
Steele (Amh) (1), North (Spr) (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     Defiance                                25      4       1                       294     19-1    
2       1348    St. Francis De Sales (Cols)             2       7       8       5       3       218     19-2    
3       1522    Tallmadge                               3       7       4       5       2       192     20-2    
4       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                         5       3       6       6       185     17-4    
5       1626    Washington CH                                   5       5       8       3       177     18-2    
6       472     Dover                                           2       5       4       3       147     20-5    
7       824     Lake Catholic (Mentor)                                  1               4       100     17-4    
8       286     Buckeye Valley (Delwr)                                                  5       90      17-3    
9       1590    Valley View (Grm'twn)                                           1       1       72      16-3    
10      774     Jefferson Area                                          2               2       69      17-2    
11      738     Hubbard                                                                 1       35      17-6    
12      196     Benedictine (Clev)                      1                                       32      17-6    
13      808     Keystone (LaG)                                                                  20      16-5    
14      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                           1       1               18      15-2    
15      964     Marlington (Allnce)                                     1                       15      17-5    
16      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                  1                               14      19-5    
17      112     Alliance                                                        1               7       17-4    
18      998     McNicholas (Cin)                                                        1       6       16-10   
19      1680    West Holmes (Millrsbrg)                                                         4       17-4    
19      802     Kenston (Chgr. Falls)                                                           4       12-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Batavia (3), Circleville (1), Cardinal Mooney (Young) (1), Central Catholic (Tol) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1696    Wheelersburg                            21      1       3               1       254     22-0    
2       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          3       15      8       1       1       251     22-2    
3       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                   2       6       6       5       6       198     19-2    
4       1752    Zane Trace (Chille)                             2       4       5       6       154     21-3    
5       1724    Woodridge (Penins)                      2       1       4       2       4       129     18-3    
6       1580    Ursaline (Young)                        2               3       4       3       113     15-4    
7       394     Coldwater                                                       3       1       105     18-4    
8       572     Fairview (Shrwd)                        1               1       3       1       100     16-1    
9       1230    Parkway (Rockfrd)                                               1       2       86      18-3    
10      530     Elmwood (Blmdle)                                1               5               78      16-2    
11      706     Heath (Cols)                                    4               1               55      20-3    
12      1352    St Henry                                                                1       52      16-2    
13      578     Federal Hocking (Stewart)                                               1       36      16-4    
14      158     Badin (Hamltn)                                  1       1       1       1       31      18-6    
15      340     Canton Central Catholic                                 1               1       20      21-3    
16      170     Beachwood                                                               1       18      12-2    
17      1562    Tri-County North (Lwsbrg)                                               1       10      15-4    
18      466     Delta                                                                           4       18-5    
19      318     Carlisle                                                                        3               
20      470     Dixie (New Leb)                                                                 2       15-7    
20      1048    Minford                                                                         2       19-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Hawken (Gates Mills) (1), Madison  (Mddltwn) (1), Wellington (1), Bishop Hartley (Cols) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       134     Patrick Henry (Hamler)                  3       8       4       7       5       231     17-2    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         6       9       5       1       3       223     15-5    
3       1284    Reading                                 13              3       4       1       206     19-3    
4       642     Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)                3       3       8       5       1       184     17-3    
5       714     Hiland (Berlin)                         2       4       5       4       3       178     18-2    
6       1536    Toronto                                 1       3       2       5       2       161     18-5    
7       154     Ayersville (Def)                                2               1       6       121     18-4    
8       934     Malvern                                                         1       1       65      16-3    
9       823     Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)                                         4       53      16-2    
10      566     Fairport Harding                        1                               2       40      13-6    
10      430     Covington                                       1                               40      13-5    
12      1454    Southern (Racine)                                       1                       33      15-5    
13      136     Arlington                               1               1       1               25      16-1    
14      602     Fort Loramie                                                            1       24      14-9    
15      1514    Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd)                                         1               11      14-3    
16      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                                                1       10      14-5    
17      732     Hopewell-Loudon (Bascin)                                1                       8       17-4    
18      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)                                                     6       14-5    
19      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)                                                       5       10-7    
20      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                                                       4               
20      1370    St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)                                                      4       15-4    
20      368     Cincinnati Country Day                                                          4       11-10   
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Frontier (N.  Matmras) (3), Crestview (Convoy) (3), Minster (2), Jefferson (Delphos) (2),
Crestline (2), Botkins (1), Seven Hills (Cin) (1)