Coaches 2009 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 16 12:00:00 2009
Poll Close: Sun Apr 19 00:00:00 2009

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1498    Strongsville                            20      3               1               238     8-0     
2       1142    Northmont (Clytn)                               1       2       2       9       136     8-1     
3       336     Centerville                             1       4       2       2       3       123     1-0     
3       1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                               2       8       1               123     6-2     
5       876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                       3       5       4       1               118     9-0     
6       486     Dublin Jerome                           1       6       1       2       3       112     9-0     
6       972     Mason                                           2       3       5       1       112     7-1     
8       1248    Perrysburg                                              1       1       3       65      6-1     
9       1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                                2       1       2               51      9-3     
10      1480    Springfield (Spr)                                                       3       45      8-2     
11      475     Dublin Scioto                           1                       1               40      6-0     
12      1188    Oak Hills (Cin)                                         2       1       1       33      6-2     
13      716     Hilliard Davidson                                               3       1       32      6-1     
14      1255    Pickerington  North                                     2                       23      7-1     
15      178     Beavercreek                                             1       1       1       22      10-0    
16      696     Harrison                                                        1               21      6-1     
17      764     Jackson (Mass)                          1                                       20      7-0     
18      104     Admiral King (Lor)                      1       1                               19      0-0     
18      680     Grove City                                                      1       1       19      8-1     
20      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                       1       1       17      6-0     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Sidney (16), Pickerington  Central (14), Anthony Wayne (WhtHse) (13), Mayfield (9),
Miamisburg (9), Hilliard Darby (9), Amelia (Batv) (8), Dublin Coffman (8), Mentor (8),
Avon Lake (7), Lakota West (W. Chstr) (7), Colerain (Cin) (7), Westlake (6), Perry (Mass) (5),
Westerville North (5), Brunswick (5), Springfield (Holnd) (5), Belmont (Day) (5),
St Xavier (Cin) (4), Boardman (Young) (4), Piqua (3), Moeller, Archbishop (Cin) (3),
St Francis De Sales (Tol) (3), Butler (Vand) (3), Talawanda (Oxfrd) (2), South (Wil'by) (1),
Austintown-Fitch (Young) (1), Clay (Oregn) (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       472     Dover                                   9       12      3       1       1       235     9-0     
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 14      5       5               1       231     6-0     
3       464     Defiance                                1       4       4       10      2       186     7-1     
4       164     Batavia                                 1       2       4       4       4       136     7-0     
5       196     Benedictine (Clev)                      1       2       3       3       3       130     5-1     
6       1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                          1       1       5       70      7-1     
7       224     Bishop Watterson (Cols)                                         3       4       63      7-2     
8       1544    Tri-Vally (Drsdn)                                                       2       62      5-1     
9       300     Cambridge                                       1       2       2       1       54      10-2    
10      1598    Vermilion                                                                       39      6-2     
11      272     Bryan                                                                           35      5-1     
12      1522    Tallmadge                                                       1               32      7-2     
13      188     Bellefontaine                           1               1               1       24      12-2    
14      1240    Perkins (Sand)                                          2               1       22      8-0     
15      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                   1                               19      3-1     
16      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                                               16      9-2     
17      302     Canal Winchester                                                                15      6-2     
18      168     Bay (B'Vllge)                                                                   13      5-2     
19      1348    St. Francis De Sales (Cols)                                                     10              
20      508     Eastwood (Pmbrvl)                                       1                       8       3-0     
20      608     Franklin                                                1                       8       9-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Oakwood (Day) (7), Aurora (7), New Lexington (7), Lake Catholic (Mentor) (7), Kenton Ridge (Spr) (7),
Marlington (Allnce) (5), Licking Valley (Newark) (4), Louisville (4), Benjamin Logan (Blfontn) (3),
New Albany (3), Edison (Richmond) (3), Clear Fork (Bellvll) (3), Buckeye Valley (Delwr) (3),
Washington CH (2), Lemon-Monroe (2), Crestwood  (Mantua) (2), Streetsboro (2), Ross (Hamltn) (2),
McNicholas (Cin) (2), Athens (The Plains) (1), Bellevue (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          18      2       1       1       1       225     8-0     
2       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          4       4       7       3       3       188     9-1     
3       394     Coldwater                               3       5       1       7       2       170     7-1     
4       750     Independence                            1       3       6       2       2       154     7-1     
5       572     Fairview (Shrwd)                                6       4       4       2       141     7-0     
6       1396    Sandy Valley (Magn)                                     1       2       4       93      7-1     
6       1352    St Henry                                                1       1       5       93      6-2     
8       920     Madeira (Cin)                                   1               1       4       82      8-2     
9       340     Canton Central Catholic                         3       1       1               63      6-2     
10      1696    Wheelersburg                            2       1       1       1               51      8-0     
11      518     Edison (Milan)                                                                  43      6-1     
12      290     Bucyrus                                                         3               41      8-1     
13      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                   1       1       1       30      6-3     
14      1600    Versailles                                              2                       25      7-1     
15      1260    Pleasant (Marion)                                               1       2       19      9-2     
16      166     Bath (Lima)                                     1       1                       17      4-0     
17      812     Kirtland                                                                        15      4-0     
18      1752    Zane Trace (Chille)                             1                               14      10-2    
18      720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                           1                               14      10-2    
20      556     Fairland (Prctvlle)                                     1                       9       8-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Fort Frye (Bvrly) (8), Valley (Lucsvlle) (6), Cardinal (Mddlfld) (6), Triway (Woostr) (6),
Mariemont (Cin) (4), Berkshire (Burton) (4), Brookville (3), Lutheran West (R-Rvr) (3),
Delta (3), Bishop Fenwick (Frkln) (2), Crooksville (2), Westfall (Wmsprt) (1), Northwestern (W. Salem) (1),
Cuyahoga Hts. (Cle) (1), Heath (Cols) (1), Ursaline (Young) (1), Bishop Hartley (Cols) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 14      6       3       3               248     10-1    
2       823     Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)         5       9       4       3       4       226     8-0     
3       134     Patrick Henry (Hamler)                  4       5       6       2       3       197     6-1     
4       430     Covington                                       2       3       5       6       129     7-1-1   
5       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               2       3       2       5       2       124     8-0     
6       1284    Reading                                 4       1       3       2       1       108     7-0     
7       412     Columbus Grove                                          1       3       3       107     6-1     
8       1090    Newark Catholic                         1       1       1       1       1       91      6-3     
9       772     Jefferson (Delphos)                             1               1               57      3-1     
10      408     Columbiana                                              1               1       52      5-3     
11      642     Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)                        1       1       1       1       43      4-1     
11      494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                    1       1               43      7-4     
13      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                               1                       23      8-1     
13      1478    Springfield (N.Midl)                                                    1       23      7-1     
15      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                         1               1       19      5-0     
16      204     Berne Union (Sugr Grv)                                                  1       17      5-1     
17      566     Fairport Harding                                        1               1       14      6-2     
17      278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                                        14      6-2     
19      1400    Seneca East (Attic)                             1                               11      9-1     
19      1225    Paint Valley (Bnbrdge)                                          1               11              
19      1052    Minster                                                         1               11      6-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Miller City (8), Fort Jennings (8), Fort Loramie (8), Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd) (7),
Franklin Monroe (Ptsbrg) (7), Cincinnati Country Day (7), Crestview (Convoy) (7),
Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs) (6), Mc Donald (4), Malvern (4), Southern (Racine) (4),
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascin) (3), Troy Christian (3), South Gallia (Crn Cty) (2), Ottawa Hills (Tol) (2),
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (1), Toledo Christian (Tol) (1)