Coaches 2009 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 23 12:00:00 2009
Poll Close: Sun Apr 26 00:00:00 2009

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1498    Strongsville                            23      5               1               296     10-1    
2       1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                       2       8       6       3       1       199     10-2    
3       876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                               2       6       3       2       129     11-1    
4       1142    Northmont (Clytn)                       1       2       3       2       4       127     11-3    
5       1684    Westlake                                        2       3       4       2       114     10-1    
6       1188    Oak Hills (Cin)                                 2       1       5       3       96      10-2    
7       1203    Olentangy Liberty (Powell)              2       2       1       3       1       87      14-2    
8       972     Mason                                                   1       2       5       83      11-3    
9       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)                               1               5       77      10-3    
10      926     Madison Comprehensive (Mans)                            2       3       1       60      11-2    
11      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                                1       1               1       50      10-1    
12      475     Dublin Scioto                                   2       1               2       48      13-1    
13      716     Hilliard Davidson                                               2               47      13-2    
14      1255    Pickerington  North                     3               1       1               45      10-1    
15      304     Canfield                                        1       1       1               38      12-2    
16      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       2               1               31      11-1    
17      980     Mayfield                                                3                       27      6-1     
17      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)                                                          27      9-3     
19      1520    Talawanda (Oxfrd)                                                       1       25      10-2    
20      922     Madison                                         1                       1       20      11-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Green (15), Lakota West (W. Chstr) (15), Dublin Jerome (11), Jackson (Mass) (10),
Twinsburg (10), Olentangy (Lewis Cntr) (9), Perry (Mass) (8), Grove City (6), Boardman (Young) (6),
St Francis De Sales (Tol) (6), Hilliard Darby (5), Springfield (Spr) (5), Perrysburg (5),
Centerville (4), Dublin Coffman (3), Loveland (3), Mentor (3), Elder (Cin) (2), Sidney (2),
Turpin (Cin) (2), Steele (Amh) (1), Pickerington  Central (1), Mount Vernon (1), St Xavier (Cin) (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 19      5       1       1               250     11-1    
2       472     Dover                                   5       8       9       2               221     12-1    
3       188     Bellefontaine                                   2       3       5       6       151     13-2    
4       1636    Waverly                                         4       5       2       2       131     13-1    
5       976     Maumee                                                  3       7       3       126     12-1    
6       164     Batavia                                                 1       2       2       91      10-2    
7       464     Defiance                                        4       2       1       1       71      14-3    
7       196     Benedictine (Clev)                                      1       1       2       71      8-2     
9       272     Bryan                                                           2       4       67      9-1     
10      1578    Urbana                                                                  4       63      12-3    
11      1522    Tallmadge                               1       2       1       1               55      10-3    
12      806     Kenton Ridge (Spr)                      2       1               1               42      12-1    
13      224     Bishop Watterson (Cols)                                 1       1               41      10-4    
14      1598    Vermilion                                       1                       1       34      9-2     
15      302     Canal Winchester                        1                                       17      13-2    
16      300     Cambridge                                                                       15      10-2    
17      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                  1       1       13      11-3    
18      1544    Tri-Vally (Drsdn)                                                               11      9-2     
19      1240    Perkins (Sand)                                  1                               9       12-0    
20      608     Franklin                                                1                       8       12-2    
20      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                               1               8       13-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ND-CL (Chrdn) (6), Oakwood (Day) (6), Aurora (5), Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4), Ross (Hamltn) (4),
McNicholas (Cin) (4), Clear Fork (Bellvll) (3), Revere (Rich'fld) (3), Marlington (Allnce) (2),
Hoban, Archbishop  (Akr) (2), Lake Catholic (Mentor) (2), New Lexington (1), Holy Name (Prma Hts) (1),
Lemon-Monroe (1), Bay (B'Vllge) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          22      1       2                       245     10-1    
2       394     Coldwater                               3       16      5               1       223     14-1    
3       750     Independence                                    3       7       10      2       173     10-2    
4       572     Fairview (Shrwd)                                3       2       4       5       133     10-1    
5       758     Indian Valley Gnadn)                                    2       3       2       86      12-2    
6       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                   1       3       2       79      12-2    
7       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          1       2       1       1       1       64      9-1     
8       720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                                   1               3       62      10-2    
9       1396    Sandy Valley (Magn)                             1               1       5       60      14-2    
10      1352    St Henry                                                                1       56      8-2     
11      290     Bucyrus                                                                         42      12-2    
12      340     Canton Central Catholic                                 2       1               30      12-1    
13      920     Madeira (Cin)                                                           1       29      12-2    
14      518     Edison (Milan)                                                                  28      8-1     
15      1696    Wheelersburg                                            1                       17      13-1    
16      1260    Pleasant (Marion)                                               1       1       16      15-2    
17      318     Carlisle                                                                        11      11-4    
18      1600    Versailles                                              1                       10      8-0     
18      914     Lutheran West (R-Rvr)                                           1               10      10-1    
20      1652    Wellston                                                                        9       8-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Fairland (Prctvlle) (8), Cuyahoga Valley C. A. (7), Berkshire (Burton) (6), Valley (Lucsvlle) (6),
Bishop Hartley (Cols) (5), Zane Trace (Chille) (4), Fort Frye (Bvrly) (3), Elgin (Marion) (3),
Cuyahoga Hts. (Cle) (2), Anna (2), Dixie (New Leb) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               6       7       3       3       3       206     11-0    
2       823     Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)         9       5       5       2               195     11-0    
3       1536    Toronto                                 7       3       5       6               189     12-2    
4       430     Covington                                       3       3       4       7       139     11-1    
5       642     Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)                3       1       4       2       1       121     8-1     
6       134     Patrick Henry (Hamler)                          2       1       2       2       93      7-3     
7       494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                    3       2               87      11-4    
8       412     Columbus Grove                                                          4       71      10-3    
9       1090    Newark Catholic                         1                               2       68      7-5     
10      566     Fairport Harding                                1       1       1       1       67      10-3    
11      408     Columbiana                                      1                       2       49      9-3     
12      1370    St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)                              1               1       37      8-2     
13      1284    Reading                                         2                       1       35      10-2    
14      772     Jefferson (Delphos)                     1                               1       33      10-2    
15      612     Franklin Monroe (Ptsbrg)                        1               1       2       28      11-0    
16      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)             1                       1               17      10-4    
17      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                       1                               14      9-1     
17      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                                 1               14      5-0     
19      1453    South Gallia (Crn Cty)                          1                               9       6-2     
19      1225    Paint Valley (Bnbrdge)                                  1                       9       11-4    
19      1052    Minster                                                         1               9       10-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Miller City (8), Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd) (7), Crestview (Convoy) (7), Manchester (6),
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascin) (5), Notre Dame (Prtsmth) (5), Malvern (4), Fort Jennings (3),
Cincinnati Country Day (2), Springfield (N.Midl) (2), Southern (Racine) (1)