Coaches 2009 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 14 12:00:00 2009
Poll Close: Sun May 17 00:00:00 2009

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1498    Strongsville                            23      4               1               278     20-3    
2       1255    Pickerington  North                     3       11      3       2       1       184     24-3    
3       837     Lakota West (W. Chstr)                  1       6       4       2       3       166     19-5    
4       475     Dublin Scioto                           1               4       4       5       119     21-2    
5       1203    Olentangy Liberty (Powell)                      2       3       4       3       111     22-4    
6       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)                               2       4       3       108     17-5    
7       304     Canfield                                                3       5       4       103     18-1-2  
8       1684    Westlake                                        2       2               2       88      19-3    
9       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       1       2       3               77      19-4    
10      1142    Northmont (Clytn)                                       2               1       52      20-6    
11      876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                                       1       1       1       51      21-5    
12      336     Centerville                                             1       1       1       42      17-5    
13      670     Green                                   1                       1       2       35      19-2    
14      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                               1                       1       28      19-6    
15      1428    Solon                                                           1               23      17-6    
16      980     Mayfield                                                2                       17      13-4    
17      1248    Perrysburg                                                                      16      17-5    
18      972     Mason                                                                   1       12      19-7    
18      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)                                                          12      16-6    
20      1188    Oak Hills (Cin)                                                                 10      18-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Jackson (Mass) (9), Pickerington  Central (9), Sylvania Southview (8), Springboro (8),
Elder (Cin) (7), Westerville North (6), St Edward (Lkwd) (6), South (Wil'by) (4),
Dublin Jerome (3), Talawanda (Oxfrd) (1), Steele (Amh) (1), Hilliard Davidson (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1240    Perkins (Sand)                          12      10      3       1       2       253     22-0    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 14      7       1       2       2       244     20-3    
3       464     Defiance                                1       5       11      3       2       185     20-3    
4       198     Benjamin Logan (Blfontn)                        2       4       3       4       150     22-3    
5       1598    Vermilion                               1               3       4       1       121     20-3    
6       976     Maumee                                          1       2       2       6       110     20-3    
7       272     Bryan                                                           6       2       77      19-2    
8       472     Dover                                                   1       3       2       76      20-5    
9       302     Canal Winchester                                1       2               3       68      22-4    
10      608     Franklin                                                        1       2       57      20-5    
11      1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                                           40      20-6    
12      378     Clear Fork (Bellvll)                                            2               37      21-4    
13      1522    Tallmadge                                       1                               16      20-3    
14      286     Buckeye Valley (Delwr)                                                          14      18-5    
15      1636    Waverly                                                         1       1       13      19-2    
15      188     Bellefontaine                                                                   13      19-6    
17      1062    Lemon-Monroe                                    1                               10      20-2    
17      1348    St. Francis De Sales (Cols)                                             1       10      18-8    
19      224     Bishop Watterson (Cols)                                                         9       18-7    
20      300     Cambridge                                               1                       8       20-5    
20      806     Kenton Ridge (Spr)                                                              8       19-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
McNicholas (Cin) (6), Sheridan (Thrnvll) (6), Napoleon (5), ND-CL (Chrdn) (2), Batavia (1),
Bellbrook6 (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          28      2       1                       306     23-1    
2       394     Coldwater                               3       14      6                       213     25-2    
3       1396    Sandy Valley (Magn)                             4       5       7       8       184     22-2    
4       750     Independence                                    3       3       11      3       181     19-2    
5       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                           1       5       4       1       149     20-4    
6       758     Indian Valley Gnadn)                            2       2       3       6       125     19-2    
7       1352    St Henry                                                3       3       1       102     18-4    
8       102     Adena (Frnkft)                                          1       1       2       73      19-4    
9       914     Lutheran West (R-Rvr)                                   1               2       61      21-3    
10      720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                                           1       1       55      19-3    
11      572     Fairview (Shrwd)                                        1               2       50      19-3    
12      120     Anna                                                    1               1       41      16-1-1  
13      1260    Pleasant (Marion)                               2                       1       32              
13      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       1       1       1       32      22-3    
15      1548    Triway (Woostr)                                                         1       26      19-5    
16      290     Bucyrus                                                                         22      19-4    
17      1600    Versailles                                              1                       12      18-5    
18      518     Edison (Milan)                                                          1       11      17-6    
19      920     Madeira (Cin)                                   1                               10      20-4    
20      556     Fairland (Prctvlle)                             1                               9       18-1    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Canton Central Catholic (5), Zane Trace (Chille) (3), Bishop Hartley (Cols) (1), Carlisle (1),
Heath (Cols) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 16      4       3               1       240     23-3    
2       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               8       8       4       2       1       213     19-2    
3       823     Lake Center Christian (Hrtvlle)         1       5       5       5       4       182     20-4    
4       408     Columbiana                              1       2       2       3       3       153     20-4    
5       134     Patrick Henry (Hamler)                          2       4       3       6       147     17-4    
6       1284    Reading                                 2       4       3       3               128     18-3    
7       1090    Newark Catholic                         1       1       1       4       3       124     16-9    
8       642     Gilmour Acad.(Gates Mls)                1               1       2       4       104     13-5    
9       494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                    1       2       3       95      19-5    
10      566     Fairport Harding                        1       2               3       2       86      20-5    
10      934     Malvern                                                 3       2       3       86      20-3    
12      612     Franklin Monroe (Ptsbrg)                        1       1                       31      16-1    
13      438     Crestview (Convoy)                      1       1                               23      14-2    
14      430     Covington                                                               1       22      16-5-1  
15      1400    Seneca East (Attic)                                                             18      17-4    
16      594     Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)                              1                       13      18-4    
17      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                       1                               9       18-4    
17      1514    Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd)                         1                               9       13-2    
17      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)                             1                       9       14-5    
17      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                                                 9       17-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Jefferson (Delphos) (8), Manchester (8), Miller City (7), Springfield (N.Midl) (7),
Fairfield (Leesbrg) (7), Mathews (Vienna) (6), Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (4), Fort Loramie (4),
Maplewood (Crtlnd) (3), Cincinnati Country Day (3), Pettisville (2)