Coaches 2010 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 15 12:00:00 2010
Poll Close: Sun Apr 18 00:00:00 2010

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               22      2       3       1               274     12-1    
2       836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                          11      1       2       7       182     11-1    
3       1203    Olentangy Liberty (Powell)              1       2       3       6       2       146     12-1    
4       680     Grove City                                      3       5       5       1       125     10-1    
5       350     Twinsburg                               1       3       3       4       2       124     9-0     
6       522     Elder (Cin)                                     1       4       3       2       113     10-2    
7       1512    Sylvania Southview                      3               3               2       89      10-0    
8       1244    Perry (Mass)                            1                       3       3       75      8-0     
9       1554    Turpin (Cin)                                    1       2               3       58      13-1    
10      1360    St John's Jesuit (Tol)                  1       1       1               1       54      8-0     
10      1248    Perrysburg                                                      1       2       54      8-1     
12      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                               2       1                       42      8-1     
13      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        1                                       38      6-1     
14      764     Jackson (Mass)                                  2       1                       36      8-1     
14      1480    Springfield (Spr)                               1                       1       36      10-2    
16      1462    Southview (Lor)                                 1       1       1       1       31      10-0    
17      650     Glenoak (Can)                                           1               1       28      8-1     
18      474     Dublin Coffman                                                  1               26      10-3    
19      842     La Salle (Cin)                                                  1       1       20      10-2    
19      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                       1               20      12-1    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Pickerington  Central (17), Lebanon (11), Steele (Amh) (7), Solon (7), Lakewood (6),
Mayfield (5), Whitmer (Tol) (5), Lakota West (W. Chstr) (4), Dublin Jerome (4), Dublin Scioto (3),
Anthony Wayne (WhtHse) (3), Oak Hills (Cin) (3), Hamilton (2), Westerville South (1),
Mount Vernon (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 21      3       3       2               278     8-0     
2       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                 6       15      4       2               248     14-0    
3       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                           1       2       8       7       6       198     12-1    
4       382     Clermont N.Eastern (Bat)                        3       4       2       5       138     12-1    
5       1750    Zanesville                              4       4       3       2               122     13-0    
6       1616    Wapekoneta                                      1               4       3       101     10-1    
7       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                   1       5       2       89      11-2    
8       758     Indian Valley (Gnadnhtn)                        1               2       3       85      9-1     
9       622     Gallia Acad (Gallpls)                                           1       4       83      10-1    
10      1420    Sheridan (Thrnvll)                                      4       1       2       80      12-1    
11      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                  1                       3       73      10-1    
12      1224    Padua Franciscan (Parma)                        1               1               39      9-2     
13      1578    Urbana                                                  1                       34      11-2    
14      302     Canal Winchester                                1                       1       31      9-2     
15      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                       1                       27      9-1     
15      464     Defiance                                                        1       1       27      11-1    
17      926     Madison Comp.(Mans)                                     1               1       24      8-1     
18      440     Crestwood  (Mantua)                                     1       1       1       21      7-1     
19      1598    Vermilion                                                       1               10      7-2     
20      1724    Woodridge (Peninsula)                                   1                       8       7-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
New Richmond (7), Hubbard (6), St. Francis De Sales (Cols) (6), Warren (Vincent) (6),
Napoleon (5), Roget Bacon (St.Brnd) (4), Lemon-Monroe (4), ND-CL (Chrdn) (3), Marlington (Allnce) (1),
Canfield (1), Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       750     Independence                            7       7       3       3               198     10-1    
2       394     Coldwater                               4       6       4       2       3       169     0-0     
3       348     Clear Fork                              6       4       1       1       2       159     10-1    
4       720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                   1       3       4       5       5       158     10-1    
5       1352    St Henry                                1       2       2       5       3       133     0-0     
6       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          3               5       2       2       114     0-0     
7       290     Bucyrus                                 1       1       2       1       4       105     11-1    
8       346     Chagrin Falls                                   1       2               3       80      9-3     
9       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                   1       2       2       69      0-0     
10      318     Carlisle                                        1       2       2       1       65      0-0     
11      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                       1                       2               63      7-2     
12      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                       1       3                               45      12-3    
13      1696    Wheelersburg                            2                       1               33      12-1    
14      920     Madeira (Cin)                                           1                       30      0-0     
15      1284    Reading                                         1                       2       22      11-2    
16      614     Fredericktown                           1                               1       16      10-1    
17      758     Indian Valley Gnadn)                    1                                       14      9-1     
17      102     Adena (Frnkft)                                          1                       14      10-4    
17      914     Lutheran West (R-Rvr)                                                   1       14      6-4     
20      1504    Summit Country Day (Cin)                                        1               13      13-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (11), Dixie (New Leb) (8), Canton Central Catholic (7),
Woodridge (Penins) (7), Pleasant (Marion) (6), Keystone (LaGrange) (5), Worthington Christian (5),
Sandy Valley (Magn) (5), Girard (5), Clearview (Lor) (4), Trinity (Gar-Hts) (3), Triway (Woostr) (3),
Beachwood (3), Berkshire (Burton) (3), Bluffton (2), Anna (1), Bloom-Carroll (1),
West Liberty-Salem (1), Tuscarawas Valley (Zrvlle) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             6       8       2       6       2       212     10-0    
2       1536    Toronto                                 11      5       4       1               199     13-1    
3       1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                  3       6       3       2       3       167     8-2     
4       1102    New London                              2       2       6       2       7       164     9-0     
5       566     Fairport Harding                        1       3       2       6       3       157     10-2    
6       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                        2       6       5       4       145     10-0    
7       136     Arlington                               3       1       1       1       2       99      9-0     
8       1038    Miller City                                             1               1       46      7-1     
9       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1                       1               42      4-0     
9       412     Columbus Grove                                                          1       42      8-2     
11      1090    Newark Catholic                                                         1       33      5-6     
12      594     Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)                                      1               28      7-4     
13      602     Fort Loramie                                                    1       2       27      10-1    
14      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                                                 23      8-1     
15      990     Mc Comb                                                                         9       8-2     
16      1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                                       1                       8       11-2    
16      668     Green (Frnk Furn)                                       1                       8       7-3     
16      974     Mathews (Vienna)                                                1               8       8-1     
19      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                                                        7       9-3     
20      348     Chalker (Sothngtn)                                                      1       6       7-1     
20      1454    Southern (Racine)                                                               6               
20      494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                                            6               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Russia (5), Trimble (Glstr) (5), Columbiana (4), Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4), Crestline (3),
Cuyahoga Heights (3), Dalton (3), National Trail (2), Springfield (N.Midl) (2), Crestview (Convoy) (2),
Fairfield (Leesbrg) (2), Troy Christian (2), Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (1), Toledo Christian (Tol) (1),
Edon (1), New Knoxville (1), Manchester (1), Ridgedale (Morral) (1)