Coaches 2010 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 29 12:00:00 2010
Poll Close: Sun May  2 00:00:00 2010

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               23      5       2                       295     18-1    
2       680     Grove City                              1       10      3       2       3       191     17-3    
3       764     Jackson (Mass)                          1       5       4       4       4       158     15-1    
4       1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                       1       3       5       4       3       147     16-2    
5       1554    Turpin (Cin)                            5       2       1       2               143     20-1    
6       522     Elder (Cin)                                     2       4       3       2       119     15-3    
7       1512    Sylvania Southview                                      2       3       4       99      13-1    
8       1248    Perrysburg                                                      5       1       82      16-2    
9       1544    Tri-Valley (Dresden)                                    5       1       1       74      18-1    
10      1078    Mount Vernon                                    1       1       2       2       58      18-2    
11      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                          1       1               3       43      16-5    
12      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        1       1               1               39      15-3    
13      486     Dublin Jerome                                   1       1                       34      16-5    
14      1486    Steele (Amh)                                                            2       33      17-4    
15      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       1       2                       31      15-4    
16      1254    Pickerington  Central                                                   1       29      14-3    
17      846     Lebanon                                                 1               1       22      16-4    
18      1470    Springboro                                                      1               20      16-5    
19      884     Little Miami (Morrow)                                                           19      16-3    
20      1482    Start (Tol)                                                                     17      14-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Perry (Mass) (15), St John's Jesuit (Tol) (14), Medina (13), La Salle (Cin) (11),
Twinsburg (9), Dublin Scioto (8), Lincoln (Gahanna) (7), Mayfield (7), Glenoak (Can) (6),
Westerville South (5), Hudson (4), Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3), Fairfield (3),
Milford (2)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 22      4               2               270     16-0    
2       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                 6       16      2                       220     22-0    
3       464     Defiance                                        4       18      3       1       209     19-1    
4       1750    Zanesville                              1       1       6       11      6       190     19-2    
5       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                           1       3       6       129     18-3    
6       1598    Vermilion                                       1               2       8       126     17-2    
7       758     Indian Valley (Gnadnhtn)                                        2       2       103     15-2    
8       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                           1       1       2       3       92      19-4    
9       1616    Wapekoneta                                                      1       1       72      18-3    
10      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                               2               3       1       55      19-1    
11      1724    Woodridge (Peninsula)                                   1                       30      16-3    
12      382     Clermont N.Eastern (Bat)                                                        16      17-5    
13      1420    Sheridan (Thrnvll)                                                              15      18-4    
14      1062    Lemon-Monroe                                                                    13      13-2    
15      1224    Padua Franciscan (Parma)                                                1       12      15-3    
16      1288    Revere (Rich'fld)                                                               8       14-3    
17      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                                                   6       12-2    
18      686     Hamilton Twnshp (Cols)                                                          5       18-3    
18      964     Marlington (Allnce)                                                             5       15-5    
18      188     Bellefontaine                                                                   5       15-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Canal Winchester (4), Napoleon (3), Crestwood  (Mantua) (2), Hubbard (2), Steubenville (2),
Warren (Vincent) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               17      3       8       5               296     19-1    
2       348     Clear Fork                              6       12      9               2       259     17-1    
3       720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                   3       10      6       3       2       220     17-1    
4       750     Independence                                    2       1       8       6       151     19-3    
5       1284    Reading                                 1       3       2       5       3       137     20-3    
5       290     Bucyrus                                                 1       2       4       137     18-3    
7       614     Fredericktown                                                   6       4       135     19-4    
8       1352    St Henry                                                1               10      122     15-3    
9       1696    Wheelersburg                            5               1                       67      19-1    
10      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                   1       3               52      16-3    
11      158     Badin (Hamltn)                                  1       1                       49      15-7    
12      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                           28      13-4    
13      920     Madeira (Cin)                                   1                               18      17-6    
14      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                                       1                       16      17-5    
15      470     Dixie (New Leb)                                                                 11      15-5    
15      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                                               11      14-5    
17      1308    Riverdale  (Mt. Blanchrd)                                               1       9       10-2    
17      706     Heath (Cols)                                                                    9       12-4    
19      642     Gilmour Academy                                                                 8       9-6     
20      318     Carlisle                                                                        4               
20      1260    Pleasant (Marion)                                                               4       14-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Garaway (3), Canton Central Catholic (3), Chagrin Falls (3), Beachwood (2), Lutheran West (R-Rvr) (1),
South Range (N.Lima) (1), West Liberty-Salem (1), St. Clairsville (1), Northwestern (W. Salem) (1),
Adena (Frnkft) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 15      6       2               1       246     19-3    
2       136     Arlington                               12      4       3       2       2       226     19-0    
3       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                        4       12      3       4       199     17-2    
4       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             1       7       5       8       2       194     16-3    
5       520     Edon                                            2       3       4       5       157     16-1    
6       566     Fairport Harding                                3       2       2       4       109     18-5    
6       1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                               1               3       3       109     16-4    
8       1038    Miller City                                     1               2       3       92      13-2    
9       714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 1       1       3       1       68      13-1    
10      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1                                       47      12-3    
11      1102    New London                                                      1       1       38      13-3    
12      602     Fort Loramie                                    1       1               2       33      18-2    
13      1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                  1                       1               24      14-5    
14      1370    St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)                                                      23      11-4    
15      1400    Seneca East (Attic)                                                             16      12-4    
16      494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                    1                       12      14-4    
17      1090    Newark Catholic                                                 1               7       8-6     
18      668     Green (Frnk Furn)                                                       1       6       10-3    
18      974     Mathews (Vienna)                                                        1       6       15-2    
18      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                                                        6       17-5    
18      990     Mc Comb                                                                         6       11-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (5), Cedarville (5), Toledo Christian (Tol) (4), Arcanum (3),
Vanlue (2), Leipsic (2), Fisher Catholic (Lancastr) (1), Crestview (Convoy) (1), Springfield (N.Midl) (1),
South Webster (1), Southern (Racine) (1)