Coaches 2010 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  6 12:00:00 2010
Poll Close: Sun May  9 00:00:00 2010

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               27      2               1               295     22-1    
2       1512    Sylvania Southview                      1       3       5       4       2       153     17-1    
3       680     Grove City                              1       3       2       4       5       146     20-5    
4       522     Elder (Cin)                                     2       4       3       2       127     18-4    
5       1248    Perrysburg                                      1       4       4       3       121     17-2    
6       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       2       2       4       3       106     21-4    
7       1554    Turpin (Cin)                                    2       4               2       94      21-2    
8       1244    Perry (Mass)                                    3       3       2               92      16-2    
9       1470    Springboro                                      3       1               2       86      19-5    
10      1544    Tri-Valley (Dresden)                            1       1       4       2       81      20-2    
11      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        2       3               1       1       75      19-3    
12      1078    Mount Vernon                                    3       3       1       1       74      24-2    
13      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                               1               1       2       56      15-2    
14      764     Jackson (Mass)                                          1       1       1       46      16-3    
15      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                          2                               44      19-5    
16      486     Dublin Jerome                                           1       1               27      18-6    
17      1360    St John's Jesuit (Tol)                                                  1       22      14-1    
18      842     La Salle (Cin)                                                          1       9       16-5    
19      1254    Pickerington  Central                                                           8       15-4    
19      846     Lebanon                                                                         8       16-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (7), Admiral King (Lor) (6), Start (Tol) (6), Mayfield (4),
Lincoln (Gahanna) (4), Southview (Lor) (3), Fairfield (2), Medina (1), Bowling Green (1),
Oak Hills (Cin) (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                 16      13                              277     27-0    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 13      10      2       2               250     22-1    
3       464     Defiance                                        3       16      6       1       208     22-1    
4       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                           3       4       7       148     20-4    
5       1750    Zanesville                                      1       7       9       1       136     24-2    
6       1598    Vermilion                                               1       1       4       113     20-3    
7       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                           3       4       110     22-4    
8       758     Indian Valley (Gnadnhtn)                                        2       7       107     19-2    
9       1616    Wapekoneta                                                      1       1       72      20-3    
10      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                               2                       3       53      21-3    
11      1724    Woodridge (Peninsula)                                           1               23      18-4    
11      1420    Sheridan (Thrnvll)                                                              23      20-5    
13      926     Madison Comp.(Mans)                                                             16      18-5    
14      188     Bellefontaine                                                                   14      18-5    
15      1062    Lemon-Monroe                                                                    8       18-2    
16      382     Clermont N.Eastern (Bat)                                                        7       20-6    
17      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                          1       6       20-3    
17      738     Hubbard                                                                         6       21-2    
19      440     Crestwood  (Mantua)                                                             5       16-3    
20      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                                                   4       15-3    
20      342     Central Catholic (Tol)                                                          4       13-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Warren (Vincent) (2), Oak Harbor (1), Bryan (1), Padua Franciscan (Parma) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               15      7       3       1               244     21-1    
2       720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                   2       10      8       4       3       220     21-1    
3       348     Clear Fork                              7       5       6       1       2       190     23-1    
4       1284    Reading                                         1       5       8       8       176     22-3    
5       750     Independence                                    3       2       8       1       143     23-3    
6       614     Fredericktown                                           1       3       6       126     21-4    
7       1696    Wheelersburg                            4       1       1                       65      22-1    
8       1352    St Henry                                                                        62      17-4    
9       290     Bucyrus                                                                 2       61      20-5    
10      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                           1       1       56      19-5    
11      530     Elmwood (Blmdle)                                        1               1       31      16-2    
12      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                               1                       1       29      21-5    
13      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                   2       27      17-5    
14      158     Badin (Hamltn)                                          1               1       23      16-8    
15      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                                               21      19-6    
16      920     Madeira (Cin)                                                   1               19      20-6    
17      340     Canton Central Catholic                                         1               13      17-5    
18      236     Bluffton                                                                        12      17-5    
19      1344    St. Clairsville                                                                 5       20-3    
19      470     Dixie (New Leb)                                                                 5       16-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Carlisle (4), Adena (Frnkft) (3), West Liberty-Salem (2), Garfield (Garrttsvlle) (1),
Worthington Christian (1), Heath (Cols) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 17      6       4                       258     21-3    
2       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             3       14      4       3       2       225     21-3    
3       1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                               1       4       9       5       161     19-4    
4       566     Fairport Harding                                1       8       3       7       158     21-6    
5       1038    Miller City                                     1       2       7       3       135     17-3    
6       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                3       2       4       114     19-5    
7       136     Arlington                               7       1               1               99      19-0    
8       1102    New London                                              1       1       3       81      16-3    
9       1400    Seneca East (Attic)                                                     1       46      16-5    
10      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1                               1       41      16-5    
11      602     Fort Loramie                                    2       2                       39      21-2    
12      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 1               1       1       38      18-3    
13      1370    St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)                                                      31      16-5    
14      520     Edon                                            1                               28      16-5    
15      594     Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)                                      1       1       13      17-5    
16      494     Eastern (Reedsville)                                                            12      14-4    
17      446     Cuyahoga Heights                                                                9               
18      1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                                                          8       13-5    
19      1090    Newark Catholic                                                                 7               
20      130     Arcanum                                                                         5               
20      1114    Newton Local (Pl. Hill)                                                         5       16-3    
20      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                                                        5       20-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Mathews (Vienna) (4), Springfield (N.Midl) (3), Southern (Racine) (3), Grove City Christian (3),
Ayersville (Def) (3), Catholic Centeral (Steub) (2), Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd) (2),
John F. Kennedy (Warren) (1), Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (1)