Coaches 2010 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 13 12:00:00 2010
Poll Close: Sun May 16 00:00:00 2010

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               23      1               1               246     25-1    
2       522     Elder (Cin)                             1       6       5       2       4       177     23-4    
3       1248    Perrysburg                              1       2       1       6       1       134     19-3    
4       1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        2       5       3               3       131     21-3    
5       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                       1       6       2       3       130     22-4    
6       1244    Perry (Mass)                                    3       1       4               85      17-2    
7       1554    Turpin (Cin)                                    1               6       3       84      22-3    
8       1470    Springboro                                      1       2       2       1       83      20-5    
9       1078    Mount Vernon                                    2       1       1       3       67      25-3    
10      1512    Sylvania Southview                              1       2       1       2       63      19-3    
11      1544    Tri-Valley (Dresden)                            1       2               3       53      21-3    
12      680     Grove City                                      1       1                       42      21-6    
13      486     Dublin Jerome                                   1                               36      20-7    
14      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                          1                               29      19-6    
15      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                                       1       1       1       24      19-2    
15      764     Jackson (Mass)                                          1                       24      18-3    
17      1203    Olentangy Liberty (Powell)                      1                       1       20      20-8    
18      846     Lebanon                                                                 1       17      18-7    
19      980     Mayfield                                                1                       15      15-6    
20      1360    St John's Jesuit (Tol)                                  1                       14      19-1    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Lincoln (Gahanna) (12), Admiral King (Lor) (10), La Salle (Cin) (10), Pickerington  Central (8),
Steele (Amh) (8), Twinsburg (6), Hudson (4), Fairfield (4), Southview (Lor) (2), Milford (2)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                 19      11                              289     28-0    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 11      15      2                       261     23-1    
3       464     Defiance                                        1       19      2       5       205     23-1    
4       1750    Zanesville                                      3       5       13      3       186     25-2    
5       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                           1       7       3       129     21-4    
6       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                   1       4       6       118     24-4    
7       758     Indian Valley (Gnadnhtn)                                        2       6       96      21-2    
8       1598    Vermilion                                               1       1       4       92      21-3    
9       1616    Wapekoneta                                                      1               65      21-4    
10      382     Clermont N.Eastern (Bat)                                                        39      20-6    
11      926     Madison Comp.(Mans)                                                             36      21-5    
12      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                       1               2       31      22-3    
13      1420    Sheridan (Thrnvll)                                                      1       24      20-5    
14      272     Bryan                                                                           23      18-3    
15      738     Hubbard                                                                         18      23-2    
16      1618    Warren (Vincent)                                                                7       22-3    
16      188     Bellefontaine                                                                   7       19-5    
18      1568    Unioto (Chille)                                                                 5       23-4    
19      1724    Woodridge (Peninsula)                                                           4       20-5    
19      302     Canal Winchester                                                                4       21-5    
19      342     Central Catholic (Tol)                                                          4       15-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Steubenville (2), Crestwood  (Mantua) (2), Oak Harbor (2), Lemon-Monroe (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               10      12      5       1               260     23-1    
2       348     Clear Fork                              13      11      1       1               244     23-1    
3       1284    Reading                                         1       6       9       8       193     23-3    
4       720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                   2       1       8       6       6       186     23-3    
5       750     Independence                                    1       5       7       6       158     24-3    
6       290     Bucyrus                                                 1       1       3       111     23-5    
7       369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                   1       1       1       82      21-4    
8       1696    Wheelersburg                            4       1       1                       75      25-1    
9       530     Elmwood (Blmdle)                                1               1       1       66      19-3    
10      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                                               38      21-6    
11      158     Badin (Hamltn)                                                  2               33      18-9    
12      614     Fredericktown                                                           2       28      21-4    
13      318     Carlisle                                                                        27      19-6    
14      920     Madeira (Cin)                                           1                       24      22-6    
15      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                               1                               23      23-5    
16      1352    St Henry                                                                        14      18-7    
17      624     Garaway                                                                 1       7       18-6    
17      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                 1       7       18-5    
19      1688    West Liberty-Salem                                                              4       23-3    
19      1260    Pleasant (Marion)                                                               4       20-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Riverdale  (Mt. Blanchrd) (3), Dixie (New Leb) (3), Adena (Frnkft) (2), Lutheran West (R-Rvr) (1),
Heath (Cols) (1), Bluffton (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 13      8       2       2               239     23-4    
2       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             4       7       7       3       3       198     21-3    
3       136     Arlington                               8       4       5       1       1       182     22-0    
4       1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                       1               4       8       4       154     20-5    
5       566     Fairport Harding                                1       4       4       7       137     21-6    
6       1038    Miller City                                     1       1       4       4       125     19-3    
7       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                1       1       4       96      19-6    
8       1102    New London                                                      1               80      17-3    
9       602     Fort Loramie                                    4               1       2       71      23-3    
10      1370    St Joseph Cent.Cath. (Fre)                                                      34      17-6    
11      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 1       1       1               32      20-3    
12      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1       1                               29      16-6    
13      1090    Newark Catholic                                         1                       12      10-19   
13      1400    Seneca East (Attic)                                                             12      16-5    
15      594     Fisher Catholic (Lancastr)                                              1       10      18-8    
16      312     Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)                                                       9       15-5    
17      230     South Webster                                           1                       8       15-7    
17      520     Edon                                                                            8       16-6    
19      938     Manchester                                                      1               7       13-6    
19      326     Catholic Centeral (Steub)                                                       7       17-7    
19      852     Lehman Catholic (Sidney)                                                        7       20-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Trimble (Glstr) (6), Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6), Catholic Central (Spr) (3), Toledo Christian (Tol) (3),
Arcanum (2), Grove City Christian (2), South Central (Grnwch) (1), Leipsic (1), Cuyahoga Heights (1),
Eastern (Reedsville) (1), Ayersville (Def) (1), Crestview (Convoy) (1)