Coaches 2011 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 14 12:00:00 2011
Poll Close: Sun Apr 17 00:00:00 2011

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               7       5       3       4       3       196     8-1     
2       1255    Pickerington  North                     4       3       6       3               155     12-1    
3       1248    Perrysburg                              4       6       1       3       1       145     7-0     
4       118     Anderson (Cin)                          2       2       2       2       5       109     10-0    
5       1498    Strongsville                            4       4       2                       99      8-0     
6       1388    St Xavier (Cin)                         2       3                       1       93      10-3    
7       1671    Westerville Central                                     3       2       5       81      11-2    
8       1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        1               2       1               49      5-0     
9       972     Mason                                                   1       2               43      7-2     
10      292     Butler (Vand)                           1       1                               42      9-2     
11      876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                                               1       2       41      9-2     
12      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty                                1               2       37      7-1     
13      336     Centerville                                     1       1                       36      8-2     
14      716     Hilliard Davidson                                                       1       33      8-2     
15      1624    Washington (Mass)                               1       1       2               31      9-0     
16      646     Glen Este (Cin)                                                 2       1       30      9-1     
17      696     Harrison                                                                2       26      9-1     
18      670     Green                                                   1                       21      6-1     
19      350     Twinsburg                                               1                       20      7-1     
20      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                                               1               17      7-2     
20      1006    Medina                                                                  2       17      8-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
New Albany (13), Lakota East (Lib. Twp) (12), Glenoak (Can) (12), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (10),
St John's Jesuit (Tol) (9), Hudson (9), Sandusky (7), Elder (Cin) (7), Troy (6), Springfield (Spr) (5),
Brunswick (4), Lebanon (3), Avon Lake (3), Clay (Oregn) (3), Dublin Coffman (2), Lake (Un'twn) (1),
Perry (Mass) (1), Piqua (1), Kings (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1488    Steubenville                            13      10      4       1               270     9-0     
2       1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                  11      7       5       3               247     10-1    
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 6       6       3       3       3       184     7-0     
4       1750    Zanesville                                      1       2       4       2       117     7-1     
5       464     Defiance                                        3       2       2       7       114     8-1     
6       1190    Oakwood (Day)                                   3       2       3       2       108     7-0     
7       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                                 2       2       3       79      6-2     
8       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                   3               2       73      7-2     
9       1634    Wauseon                                                 2       3       2       68      9-2     
10      310     Cardinal Mooney (Young)                                         1       4       62      5-0     
11      272     Bryan                                                   2       1       1       57      6-2     
12      519     Edison (Richmond)                                               3               51      5-0     
13      224     Bishop Watterson (Cols)                                 2       1       1       46      6-3     
14      190     Bellevue                                                                1       38      8-2     
15      1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                                           1       32      7-3     
16      1281    Ravenna                                                         1       1       18      6-1     
17      1598    Vermilion                                               1                       16      9-4     
17      218     Bishop Hartley                                                  1               16      8-3     
19      1224    Padua Franciscan (Parma)                                                        14      5-2     
20      1522    Tallmadge                                                       1               7       8-2     
20      150     Avon                                                                            7       7-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Canfield (6), Kenston (Chgr. Falls) (5), Holy Name (Prma Hts) (4), Unioto (Chille) (3),
Gallia Acad (Gallpls) (3), Field (Magdr) (2), Port Clinton (1), Kenton Ridge (Spr) (1),
Napoleon (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       290     Bucyrus                                 10      7       2       3       1       206     12-0    
2       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          6       4       2       3       5       163     9-1     
3       1284    Reading                                 3       7       8                       157     11-0    
4       920     Madeira (Cin)                                           2       7       3       109     8-0     
5       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          3       3       4       2               108     12-0    
6       1560    Tuslaw  (Mass)                                                  1       3       63      7-1     
7       750     Independence                                            1               4       57      9-3     
8       1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                       1       1       1       55      8-2     
9       1696    Wheelersburg                            1       1               3               50      8-0     
10      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                           1       1       43      7-3     
11      614     Fredericktown                                           1               2       33      7-0     
12      518     Edison (Milan)                                                                  24      6-2     
13      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                                       1                       23      7-2     
14      706     Heath (Cols)                                                    1       1       21      8-2     
15      1174    Norwayne (Creston                                       1                       17      8-2     
16      644     Girard                                                                  1       15      7-1     
16      394     Coldwater                                                                       15      6-4     
18      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         13              
19      120     Anna                                                                            10      8-2     
20      1156    North Union (Rchwd)                             1                               9       7-1     
20      866     Liberty Union (Bltimre)                                                         9       8-3     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Clear Fork (8), Triad (7), Bluffton (6), Chagrin Falls (6), Bishop Ready (Cols) (5),
Archbold (4), Versailles (3), St Henry (3), Meigs (Pomeroy) (3), Belpre (3), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (3),
Triway (Woostr) (3), Garaway (2), Summit Country Day (Cin) (2), Ontario (Mans) (2),
Lima Central Catholic (2), Wickliffe (1), Hillsdale (Jromsvlle) (1), Portsmouth West (W.Port) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       520     Edon                                    9       9       5       2       1       232     11-0    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         10      7       3       3       2       230     8-1     
3       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             2       7       7       4       1       192     7-0     
4       1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                          1       2       4       6       130     8-2     
5       572     Fairview                                        1       4       2       6       119     8-1     
6       408     Columbiana                              3                       4       1       115     8-2     
7       854     Leipsic                                 4               3       1       2       105     8-0     
8       1536    Toronto                                         2       2       1       4       100     7-2     
9       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1               1       1       2       93      6-1     
10      1452    Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)                          1       2       2       77      8-1     
11      278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                        1       1       34      8-4     
12      714     Hiland (Berlin)                                                 1               22      8-1     
13      553     Fairfield Christian                                             2               21      6-0     
14      1454    Southern (Racine)                                               1               19      5-2     
14      446     Cuyahoga Heights                                                                19      5-2     
16      602     Fort Loramie                                    1                               18      8-2     
17      1415    Shekinah Christian (Pln Cty)                            1                       15      7-1     
18      990     Mc Comb                                                                 1       13      6-1     
19      668     Green (Frnk Furn)                               1                               9       7-1     
20      130     Arcanum                                                                         4       10-0    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Shadyside (3), Symmes Valley (Wllw Wd) (3), Russia (3), Fairbanks (3), Fairport Harding (3),
Whiteoak (Mrystn) (2), St John's (Delphos) (2), Crestview (Columbiana) (2), Parkway (2),
Lowellville (1), Kalida (1), Seven Hills (Cin) (1), New London (1), Troy Christian (1)