Coaches 2011 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 21 12:00:00 2011
Poll Close: Sun Apr 24 00:00:00 2011

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1388    St Xavier (Cin)                         11      4       2       1       4       218     13-4    
2       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               3       4       7       5       5       205     12-2    
3       1624    Washington (Mass)                       6       4       4       1       6       175     11-0    
4       1248    Perrysburg                              2       6       3       2       1       161     7-0     
5       1255    Pickerington  North                     3       6       2       4       1       150     14-2    
6       292     Butler (Vand)                                   1       1       8       3       139     10-1    
7       118     Anderson (Cin)                                  2       3       1       3       127     10-0    
8       1498    Strongsville                            2       1       3       1       1       87      7-0     
9       646     Glen Este (Cin)                         2               1       1       1       67      13-1    
10      336     Centerville                                             2                       29      12-2    
10      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                                          1               29      9-3     
12      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                                                                27      8-0     
13      1086    New Albany                                              1               1       21      11-2    
14      1006    Medina                                                          2               18      11-2    
15      350     Twinsburg                                                       1       1       16      6-1     
16      1671    Westerville Central                                                             12      11-2    
17      716     Hilliard Davidson                                               1               11      8-2     
18      548     Fairborn                                                                        10      11-3    
19      522     Elder (Cin)                                                                     8       10-5    
20      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                               1       7       10-2    
20      650     Glenoak (Can)                                                           1       7       7-3     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Green (6), South (Wil'by) (5), Lakota West (W. Chstr) (5), Perry (Mass) (5), Hudson (5),
Dublin Coffman (4), Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty (4), Kings (4), Mason (3), St Ignatius (Cle) (3),
Boardman (Young) (2), La Salle (Cin) (2), Troy (2), Lincoln (Gahanna) (2), Brunswick (1),
St John's Jesuit (Tol) (1), Harrison (1), Olentangy Orange (1), Springfield (Spr) (1),
Sycamore (Cin) (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1488    Steubenville                            16      8       3               1       267     11-0    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 7       10      6       3               237     9-0     
3       1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                  6       8       8       4       1       230     16-2    
4       464     Defiance                                                3       7       8       163     9-1     
5       1750    Zanesville                                      3       3       7       3       134     10-1    
6       150     Avon                                                    3       3       5       122     10-1    
7       1160    Norwalk                                                 1       1       2       74      11-2    
8       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                                   1       3       59      10-3    
9       728     Holy Name (Prma Hts)                                            2               45      7-1     
10      272     Bryan                                                                   1       40      9-2     
11      1568    Unioto (Chille)                                                         3       39      14-2    
12      190     Bellevue                                                                        34      9-2     
13      519     Edison (Richmond)                                                       1       31      7-1     
14      1190    Oakwood (Day)                                           1                       22      7-0     
15      796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                                 1       1               21      8-2     
16      976     Maumee                                                                  1       12      8-3     
17      1281    Ravenna                                                                         10      7-2     
17      406     Columbian (Tiffin)                                                              10      9-2     
19      224     Bishop Watterson (Cols)                                                         7       9-5     
19      310     Cardinal Mooney (Young)                                                         7       8-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Gallia Acad (Gallpls) (6), Field (Magdr) (5), Tallmadge (4), Kenston (Chgr. Falls) (3),
Kenton Ridge (Spr) (3), Bishop Hartley (2), Wauseon (2), Perkins (Sand) (2), Alliance (2),
Eaton (1), Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1284    Reading                                 7       9       10      2       1       251     11-0    
2       290     Bucyrus                                 13      7       1       2               220     14-0    
3       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          3       8       4       2       4       177     12-0    
4       1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       5       9       1       136     14-1    
5       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          5       3       1       3       1       115     9-1     
5       1600    Versailles                                      1       1       3       4       115     11-3    
7       1560    Tuslaw  (Mass)                                          2               4       93      9-3     
8       1532    Tinora (Def)                                                    1       6       80      10-2    
9       750     Independence                                                    1       1       76      9-3     
10      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                                               59      9-3     
11      920     Madeira (Cin)                                           2               3       51      8-0     
12      1538    Triad                                                   2       2               30      13-0    
13      614     Fredericktown                                           1       1       1       27      8-0     
14      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                                               1               22      8-1     
15      340     Canton Central Catholic                 1                               1       21      8-2     
16      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                           1               17              
17      518     Edison (Milan)                                                          1       16      7-4     
18      1206    Ontario (Mans)                                                                  13      9-4     
19      706     Heath (Cols)                                                                    9               
20      720     Hillsdale (Jromsvlle)                                           1               7       15-1    
20      1504    Summit Country Day (Cin)                                                1       7       10-1    
20      120     Anna                                                                            7               
20      194     Belpre                                                                          7       8-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Girard (6), Liberty Union (Bltimre) (5), Garaway (5), North Union (Rchwd) (4), Norwayne (Creston (4),
Chagrin Falls (4), Waynesville (3), Dixie (New Leb) (2), Garfield (Garrttsvlle) (2),
Mariemont (Cin) (1), Meigs (Pomeroy) (1), Clear Fork (1), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       520     Edon                                    20      2       2       1       1       256     12-0    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         5       7       3       3               178     9-2     
3       714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 9       3       6       1       173     11-1    
4       408     Columbiana                              3               2       5       8       155     11-2    
5       1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                          1       2       5       6       143     10-2    
6       572     Fairview                                        1       6       2       2       139     10-1    
7       854     Leipsic                                 1       4       5                       100     10-0    
8       1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic                     2       2       2       1       85      7-1     
9       1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                                               2       3       81      10-2    
10      1452    Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)                          3       1       3       69      11-2    
11      1230    Parkway                                         1               1       2       59      9-2     
12      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1       1                       1       54      8-2     
13      278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                        2       1       46      11-4    
14      990     Mc Comb                                                 2               1       34      10-1    
15      1454    Southern (Racine)                                                               16      8-2     
16      1406    Shadyside                                       1                               14      10-2    
17      602     Fort Loramie                                    1                               11      10-2    
18      328     Cedarville                                                                      5               
18      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)                                                     5       8-5     
18      436     Crestview (Columbiana)                                                          5       11-2    
18      996     Mc Kinley (Sebring)                                                             5       11-0    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Toledo Christian (Tol) (4), Toronto (4), Bishop Rosecrans (Zansvlle) (3), New London (3),
Fairport Harding (2), Cuyahoga Heights (1)