Coaches 2011 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 28 12:00:00 2011
Poll Close: Sun May  1 00:00:00 2011

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1388    St Xavier (Cin)                         10      5       3       4               215     12-3    
2       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               6       7       3       4       2       205     12-3    
3       1624    Washington (Mass)                       4       4       4       3       6       173     15-1    
4       1248    Perrysburg                              3       1       7       3       3       166     10-0    
5       292     Butler (Vand)                                   5       3       3       8       164     12-2    
6       1255    Pickerington  North                     3       3       6       2       2       152     16-3    
7       1498    Strongsville                            1       2               5       1       78      11-0    
8       118     Anderson (Cin)                                                          2       56      11-1    
9       646     Glen Este (Cin)                                         1       1               52      13-1    
10      336     Centerville                                             1       1       1       50      12-2    
11      1006    Medina                                          1                       1       41      15-3    
12      474     Dublin Coffman                                                  1               29      14-4    
13      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                                          1               26      11-5    
14      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        1                                       24      6-2     
15      1086    New Albany                                                                      18      12-2    
16      124     Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty                                                        10      13-2    
17      1354    St Ignatius (Cle)                                                               9       7-2     
18      650     Glenoak (Can)                                                           1       8       12-4    
19      1440    South (Wil'by)                                                          1       7       11-4    
20      1480    Springfield (Spr)                                                               6       12-3    
20      522     Elder (Cin)                                                                     6       10-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Green (5), Mentor (5), Fairborn (5), Lincoln (Gahanna) (4), Westerville Central (4),
Perry (Mass) (4), Lakota West (W. Chstr) (4), Jackson (Mass) (3), Hudson (2), Mason (2),
Pickerington  Central (2), Fremont Ross (1), North Olmsted (1), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (1),
Kings (1), Olentangy Orange (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1488    Steubenville                            18      8       3       1               283     13-0    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 7       8       7       3               228     11-0    
3       1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                  3       10      6       3       3       223     16-2    
4       1750    Zanesville                                              5       10      5       152     11-1    
5       150     Avon                                    1       1       2       3       4       138     13-1    
6       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                                 3       2       2       113     10-2    
7       464     Defiance                                        1       1       5       3       93      14-2    
8       1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                                   2       3       87      12-3    
9       272     Bryan                                                                   4       61      12-3    
10      728     Holy Name (Prma Hts)                                    1               2       48      8-1     
11      1634    Wauseon                                 1                               3       46      14-4    
12      1160    Norwalk                                                                         36      13-2    
13      132     Alter (Kettering)                                               1       1       29      10-3    
14      190     Bellevue                                        1       1                       28      11-3    
15      1568    Unioto (Chille)                                 1                               24      16-3    
16      1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                   1                       19      11-4    
17      510     Eaton                                                                           13      10-3    
18      1240    Perkins (Sand)                                                                  8       10-3    
19      1190    Oakwood (Day)                                                                   4       10-3    
20      112     Alliance                                                                        3       10-3    
20      1281    Ravenna                                                                         3       9-4     
20      622     Gallia Acad (Gallpls)                                                           3       13-2    
20      1180    ND-CL (Chrdn)                                                                   3       8-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cardinal Mooney (Young) (2), Canfield (1), Columbian (Tiffin) (1), Bishop Watterson (Cols) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1284    Reading                                 8       7       3       4       4       222     15-2    
2       290     Bucyrus                                 5       6       5       4               185     16-2    
3       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          10      3               3       3       172     17-0    
4       158     Badin (Hamltn)                                  2       9       4       4       162     10-2    
5       1696    Wheelersburg                            1       4       3       2       1       114     16-1    
6       920     Madeira (Cin)                           1       2       3       2       4       107     10-1    
7       1600    Versailles                                              1       2       2       71      13-4    
8       1532    Tinora (Def)                                    1               1       2       61      11-2    
9       318     Carlisle                                                        2       2       59      13-4    
10      1560    Tuslaw  (Mass)                                                  1       1       56      14-5    
11      1538    Triad                                   1       1       2       1               42      13-0    
12      750     Independence                                            1                       36      13-5    
13      340     Canton Central Catholic                 1       1                               27      13-4    
14      706     Heath (Cols)                                                            1       26      13-3    
15      1548    Triway (Woostr)                                                         2       24      11-2    
16      866     Liberty Union (Bltimre)                                                 1       18      14-7    
17      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                                                               15      11-3    
18      346     Chagrin Falls                                                                   13      13-6    
19      1676    Westfall (Wmsprt)                                                               11      11-5    
19      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                           11      10-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Ontario (Mans) (10), Garfield (Garrttsvlle) (9), Meigs (Pomeroy) (5), Garaway (5),
Champion (Warren) (4), Cincinnati Hills C.A. (4), Fredericktown (4), Hillsdale (Jromsvlle) (2),
Coldwater (2), Anna (2), Greeneview (Jmstwn) (1), Belpre (1), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (1),
Bloom-Carroll (1), Lake (Mlbry) (1), Bluffton (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       520     Edon                                    23      3       1                       265     15-0    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         1       7       6       2       1       163     13-4    
3       714     Hiland (Berlin)                         1       8       6       2               148     13-1    
4       408     Columbiana                              1       2       3       1       4       124     14-5    
5       854     Leipsic                                 1       3       4       2       2       112     10-0    
6       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                        2               3       3       106     14-5    
6       1452    Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)                          2       4       5       106     13-3    
8       1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                                          3       4       95      12-4    
9       572     Fairview                                        4       1       1       1       85      10-2    
10      1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                                       2       1       2       75      11-2    
11      1454    Southern (Racine)                                       2       4       1       70      10-2    
12      1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1       1       1       2       2       68      10-3    
13      1536    Toronto                                                         4       4       62      13-4    
14      446     Cuyahoga Heights                                        1                       28      10-3    
15      996     Mc Kinley (Sebring)                                             1               21      12-1    
16      1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic             1                                       20      9-3     
16      602     Fort Loramie                                                            1       20      10-2    
18      566     Fairport Harding                        1                                       10      12-2    
19      1082    National Trail                                                                  9       9-3     
20      2100    Tree of Life Christian (Cols)                           1                       8       12-0    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs) (6), John F. Kennedy (Warren) (5), Cedarville (5), Shadyside (4),
Edgerton (4), Bristol (3), Kalida (3), Crestview (Columbiana) (3), Arcanum (3), Parkway (3),
Bloomfield (2), Crestview (Convoy) (2), Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (2), Fayetteville-Perry (2),
Mapleton (Ash) (1), St Martin de Porres (1), Springfield (N.Midl) (1), New London (1),
Trimble (Glstr) (1), Fairfield Christian (1), Mc Comb (1), Shekinah Christian (Pln Cty) (1)