Coaches 2011 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  5 12:00:00 2011
Poll Close: Sun May  8 00:00:00 2011

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       292     Butler (Vand)                           10      6       9       2               249     19-2    
2       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               11      7       2       2       4       240     15-3    
3       1388    St Xavier (Cin)                         1       6       5       2       4       161     13-5    
4       1255    Pickerington  North                     2       6       4       4               158     21-3    
5       118     Anderson (Cin)                                  1       3       4       4       136     14-1    
6       1248    Perrysburg                                              1       5       2       111     13-2    
7       1498    Strongsville                            4       1       1       2       1       98      12-1    
8       336     Centerville                                             2       1       3       83      15-3    
9       646     Glen Este (Cin)                                                 2       1       53      14-2    
10      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                                  1       1       2       39      13-5    
11      1006    Medina                                          1                       2       36      15-3    
12      474     Dublin Coffman                                                  1       1       33      15-5    
13      1624    Washington (Mass)                                                       2       32      15-4    
14      1244    Perry (Mass)                                    1               1               21      14-4    
15      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                        1                                       19      11-0    
16      1086    New Albany                                                      2               15      16-5    
17      1440    South (Wil'by)                                                          1       14      14-4    
17      1016    Mentor                                                                  1       14      9-1     
19      876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                                       1                       13      20-6    
20      1360    St John's Jesuit (Tol)                                                          12      10-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Green (11), Fairborn (11), Glenoak (Can) (7), St Ignatius (Cle) (7), Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty (5),
Westerville Central (4), Chardon (3), Elder (Cin) (3), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (3),
La Salle (Cin) (2), Solon (1), Kings (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 15      4       4       2       1       239     13-0    
2       1488    Steubenville                            9       8       6       4               238     17-1    
3       150     Avon                                    3       7       6       7       2       202     18-1    
4       1750    Zanesville                                      5       7       5       3       159     15-2    
5       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                         1       2       1       3       111     17-4    
6       824     Lake Catholic (Mentor)                                          4       2       93      17-3    
7       464     Defiance                                                1       1       6       92      13-1    
8       1634    Wauseon                                                 1               2       68      17-4    
9       1160    Norwalk                                                         1       2       59      15-2    
10      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                          2               1       2       57      18-3    
11      1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                                           49      16-4    
12      1568    Unioto (Chille)                                                         3       34      18-4    
13      510     Eaton                                                                           26      13-3    
14      132     Alter (Kettering)                                               1               21      12-3    
15      1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                                                   10      13-5    
16      976     Maumee                                                                          9       12-4    
17      1522    Tallmadge                                                               1       6       13-4    
18      802     Kenston (Chgr. Falls)                                                           4               
19      272     Bryan                                                                           2               
19      728     Holy Name (Prma Hts)                                                            2       9-2     
19      406     Columbian (Tiffin)                                                              2       14-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Hoban, Archbishop  (Akr) (1), Napoleon (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          15      7       3       2               253     17-0    
2       290     Bucyrus                                 6       6       6       2       2       194     19-2    
3       1284    Reading                                 2       4       4       2       10      189     16-3    
4       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          4       3       4       6       2       175     13-2    
5       920     Madeira (Cin)                           1       4       6       2       4       158     14-1    
6       1560    Tuslaw  (Mass)                                  1               3       1       108     17-5    
7       1696    Wheelersburg                            1       3       1       2               85      20-1    
8       1600    Versailles                                              2       2               77      18-5    
9       470     Dixie (New Leb)                                 1               1       2       51      15-2-1  
10      1532    Tinora (Def)                                            1       1       2       43      13-3    
11      120     Anna                                                    1       1       1       40      13-2    
12      1008    Meigs (Pomeroy)                                         1               1       29      15-1    
13      750     Independence                                                            1       27      15-6    
14      1538    Triad                                                           2       1       24      14-0    
15      866     Liberty Union (Bltimre)                                                         23      16-7    
16      369     Cincinnati Hills C.A.                                                           14      13-5    
17      1586    Valley (Lucsvlle)                                               1               13      14-5    
18      1548    Triway (Woostr)                                                         1       12      18-2    
19      346     Chagrin Falls                                                   1               10      15-6    
19      1504    Summit Country Day (Cin)                                                1       10      16-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Heath (Cols) (9), Belpre (7), Lima Central Catholic (7), Canton Central Catholic (6),
Keystone (LaGrange) (5), Ontario (Mans) (5), Garaway (5), Fredericktown (3), Coldwater (3),
Westfall (Wmsprt) (3), Piketon (2), Archbold (2), North Union (Rchwd) (1), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (1),
Alexander (Albny) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       520     Edon                                    23      3       1                       265     20-0    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       8       8       2       1       195     16-4    
3       714     Hiland (Berlin)                         1       8       7       1               153     17-1    
4       786     John F. Kennedy (Warren)                1       2       3       5       4       151     12-1    
5       854     Leipsic                                 1       6       4       2       3       137     15-0    
6       1452    Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)                  1               5       9       121     15-3    
7       1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                                       1       8       3       111     13-2    
8       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1       1       1       2       2       109     12-3    
9       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                3       3       1       96      16-5    
10      408     Columbiana                                                      1       2       69      15-6    
11      446     Cuyahoga Heights                                        1               2       51      12-4    
12      572     Fairview                                                1       1       1       50      13-4    
13      1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                                                  1       38      15-5    
14      1454    Southern (Racine)                                                               33      12-4    
15      1536    Toronto                                 1                                       25      15-6    
16      566     Fairport Harding                                1                               9       14-5    
17      312     Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)                                               1       6       13-4    
17      602     Fort Loramie                                                                    6       13-6    
19      1556    Tuscarawas Central Catholic                                                     5       13-4    
19      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)                                                     5               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Gahanna Christian (4), Toledo Christian (Tol) (3), Delaware Christian (2), New London (2),
Shadyside (1), Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1), Russia (1), Central Christian (Kidron) (1)