Coaches 2011 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 12 12:00:00 2011
Poll Close: Sun May 15 00:00:00 2011

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Moeller, Archbishop (Cin)               7       12      5       1       2       251     18-4    
2       292     Butler (Vand)                           8       6       8       3       1       241     22-3    
3       1388    St Xavier (Cin)                         6       4       4       4       2       200     20-5    
4       1255    Pickerington  North                     6       7       2       3       3       199     24-3    
5       1248    Perrysburg                                      1       4       7       6       155     18-2    
6       1498    Strongsville                            3               2       2               95      17-1    
7       474     Dublin Coffman                          1               1       1       3       79      21-5    
8       1394    Sandusky                                                2       1       4       72      18-2    
9       118     Anderson (Cin)                                          1               3       57      16-2    
10      336     Centerville                                                     1       2       48      18-5    
11      646     Glen Este (Cin)                                                 2       1       44      18-2    
12      670     Green                                           1               1       1       36      16-4    
13      836     Lakota East (Lib. Twp)                                          2               29      17-7    
14      876     Lincoln (Gahanna)                                       1               1       28      22-6    
15      1440    South (Wil'by)                                          1               1       19      16-4    
15      650     Glenoak (Can)                                                   1               19      18-5    
15      1346    St Edward (Lkwd)                                                                19              
18      1360    St John's Jesuit (Tol)                                                          14      17-4    
18      1671    Westerville Central                                                             14      21-5    
20      1006    Medina                                                                          13      18-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Ignatius (Cle) (12), Northmont (Clytn) (11), Mentor (10), New Albany (9), Hudson (7),
Washington (Mass) (6), Milford (4), Ashland (3), Twinsburg (3), Perry (Mass) (2),
Springfield (Spr) (2), St Francis De Sales (Tol) (1), Anthony Wayne (WhtHse)ty (1),
Watkins Memorial (Patskla) (1), Kings (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1488    Steubenville                            12      9       5               1       259     18-1    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit (Cuy.Flls)                 6       7       9       2       3       233     17-2    
3       150     Avon                                    8       8       2       1       1       197     22-1    
4       796     Jonathan Alder (PlnCty)                 1       1       4       6       7       181     19-3    
5       464     Defiance                                        1       5       9       7       180     19-3    
6       1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                  2       3       3       5       2       160     21-4    
7       1534    Tippecanoe (Tip City)                                           2       2       98      19-4    
8       824     Lake Catholic (Mentor)                                  1       2       2       97      20-5    
9       1568    Unioto (Chille)                                 1               1       2       71      20-4    
10      1634    Wauseon                                 1                                       35      17-5    
10      1750    Zanesville                                                      1       2       35      16-1    
12      1160    Norwalk                                                 1                       34      17-3    
13      728     Holy Name (Prma Hts)                                            1       1       28      12-3    
14      510     Eaton                                                                           18      14-4    
15      132     Alter (Kettering)                                                               6       13-5    
16      1281    Ravenna                                                                         4       13-5    
16      1330    Ross (Hamltn)                                                                   4       16-7    
16      272     Bryan                                                                           4       18-7    
19      976     Maumee                                                                          3       14-6    
20      1080    Napoleon                                                                        2               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Perkins (Sand) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       290     Bucyrus                                 6       8       6       4       1       226     21-2    
2       1538    Triad                                   8       5       4       3       2       199     22-0    
3       920     Madeira (Cin)                           1       5       4       6       4       168     16-1    
4       1284    Reading                                         3       6       2       5       149     19-4    
5       102     Adena (Frnkft)                          9       2               3       1       138     17-0    
6       158     Badin (Hamltn)                          5       4       4               1       135     17-2    
7       120     Anna                                                    2       6       1       104     18-2    
8       1560    Tuslaw  (Mass)                                                  3               75      20-6    
9       1532    Tinora (Def)                                                            4       68      17-3    
10      1696    Wheelersburg                            1       2       1       1       1       67      21-2    
11      820     Lake (Mlbry)                            1       1                       3       65      18-3    
12      874     Lima Central Catholic                                           1       1       48      17-4    
13      750     Independence                                    1                       1       44      16-6    
14      318     Carlisle                                                                1       34      18-6    
15      630     Garfield (Garrttsvlle)                                  1                       23      13-2    
15      1206    Ontario (Mans)                                                          2       23      17-6    
17      1548    Triway (Woostr)                                         1                       18      21-2    
18      614     Fredericktown                                                   1       1       17      17-2    
18      1008    Meigs (Pomeroy)                                                 1       1       17      17-1    
18      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         17      18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Liberty Union (Bltimre) (13), Cincinnati Hills C.A. (13), Valley (Lucsvlle) (10),
Chagrin Falls (9), Coldwater (8), Versailles (6), Ridgewood (W.Lfytte) (5), Heath (Cols) (3),
Belpre (2), Hillsdale (Jromsvlle) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       520     Edon                                    22      2                               243     24-0    
2       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       7       7       2       3       176     18-5    
3       1452    Southeastern Local (S.Chrlstn)          1               2       8       9       152     20-5    
4       278     Buckeye Central (N.Wash)                                3       8       4       133     20-5    
5       854     Leipsic                                 1       7       4       2               128     14-0    
6       714     Hiland (Berlin)                                 8       4                       109     23-1    
7       1368    St Joseph Central (Irntn)               1       1       1       2       1       93      14-4    
8       786     John F. Kennedy (Warren)                        1       2       3       1       91      13-1-1  
9       572     Fairview                                                1               4       75      15-4    
10      408     Columbiana                                                              2       60      18-7    
11      1454    Southern (Racine)                                                       1       46      15-5    
12      446     Cuyahoga Heights                                1                               42      14-4    
13      1234    Patrick Henry (Hamler)                                  1       1               41      16-6    
14      1404    Seven Hills (Cin)                                               1       1       34      16-3    
15      1304    Rittman                                                 1                       29      18-4    
16      538     Gahanna Christian                       1                                       14      24-0    
17      667     Cin. Christian (Ind Sprngs)                     1                               9       13-6    
17      566     Fairport Harding                                        1                       9       15-6    
19      296     Caldwell                                                1                       8       12-6    
20      312     Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)                                       1               7       14-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Fort Recovery (6), Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (6), Tuscarawas Central Catholic (6),
Heartland Christian School (5), Jackson Center (5), Toronto (4), Mc Kinley (Sebring) (3),
Heritage Christian (Canton) (3), Fairfield Christian (2), Temple Christian (Lima) (1)