Coaches 2013 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 18 12:00:00 2013
Poll Close: Sun Apr 21 00:00:00 2013

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER                      23      2       1       1       1       273     11-0    
2       972     MASON                                   4       11      3                       170     13-0    
3       1248    PERRYSBURG                                              4       5       6       135     7-1     
4       336     CENTERVILLE                                     4       3       2       2       131     8-1     
5       1486    STEELE                                          3       2       6       2       129     10-1    
6       248     BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS               2       5       7               1       128     11-0    
7       1738    THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                              4       2       82      9-2     
8       1160    NORWALK                                                 2       2       1       78      10-2    
9       1350    ST FRANCIS DE SALES                             1       2       1       4       77      8-1     
10      1016    MENTOR                                          1       1       1               55      7-1     
11      1211    OLENTANGY ORANGE                                1       1       1       1       43      11-1    
12      1255    PICKERINGTON NORTH                              1               1       1       38      10-2    
13      1614    WALSH JESUIT                                            2       1               36      7-1     
13      1116    NORDONIA                                                        2               36      8-2     
15      740     HUDSON                                          1               2       1       34      11-0    
16      836     LAKOTA EAST                                             2               1       29      10-3    
17      730     HOOVER                                  1                                       21      12-0    
18      268     BRUNSWICK                                                       1       2       19      10-3    
18      152     AVON LAKE                                                               2       19      5-1     
20      846     LEBANON                                                                         13      8-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WATKINS MEMORIAL (11), MILFORD (9), BUTLER (9), NORTH (9), NORTHMONT (8), STRONGSVILLE (8),
LAKE (7), AUSTINTOWN-FITCH (6), LOVELAND (5), ST IGNATIUS (5), FINDLAY (4), GROVE CITY (4),
ANTHONY WAYNE (4), LINCOLN (4), STOW-MUNROE FALLS (3), MIDDLETOWN (2), SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW (1),
WESTLAKE (1), CENTRAL CROSSING (1), ELDER (1), MARYSVILLE (1), FAIRFIELD (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     DEFIANCE                                15      4       1       3       1       225     9-0     
2       622     GALLIA ACADEMY                          7       10      1       3       1       212     13-1    
3       1534    TIPPECANOE                              2       5       6       5       1       185     12-2    
4       472     DOVER                                   1       3       7       3       6       172     7-0     
5       1432    CANTON SOUTH                            2       2       6       4       4       162     10-1    
6       190     BELLEVUE                                        1       2       3       4       127     8-1     
7       188     BELLEFONTAINE                                   1       1       1       4       102     7-0     
8       1634    WAUSEON                                                 1       1       4       96      8-1     
9       856     LEXINGTON                               1       1       2       1               74      12-1    
10      1022    MIAMI TRACE                                                     1       2       54      8-1     
11      658     GOSHEN                                                                          30      9-2     
12      1240    PERKINS                                         1               2               28      11-0    
13      212     BEXLEY                                                          1               19      8-2     
14      748     INDEPENDENCE                                                                    11      8-1     
15      1616    WAPAKONETA                                                                      9       7-4     
16      796     JONATHAN ALDER                                          1                       8       7-3     
17      1436    SOUTH                                                                   1       6       10-1    
18      272     BRYAN                                                                           5               
19      519     EDISON                                                                          4       9-2     
19      382     CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN                                                           4       11-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ST FRANCIS DE SALES (2), STEUBENVILLE (2), WEST HOLMES (1), BISHOP WATTERSON (1),
JACKSON (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1696    WHEELERSBURG                            14      5       1       1               213     10-2    
2       750     INDEPENDENCE                            3       5       4       4       2       173     10-1    
3       394     COLDWATER                               1       6       2       2       4       141     7-1     
4       369     CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY      6       4       1                       117     9-2     
5       1580    URSULINE                                1       1       6       2       1       113     6-0     
6       614     FREDERICKTOWN                                           7       1       1       97      10-3    
7       1102    NEW LONDON                              1               2       2       2       79      11-1    
7       720     HILLSDALE                                                       2       4       79      8-1     
9       318     CARLISLE                                        2               2       4       75      11-1    
10      340     CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC                 1       1       2       2       1       63      10-1    
11      1256    PIKETON                                                         2       1       48      8-4     
12      1538    TRIAD                                   1       2       1                       45      11-1    
13      920     MADEIRA                                                 1       1       2       38      12-3    
14      1644    WAYNESVILLE                                                     2       1       34      8-1     
14      1600    VERSAILLES                                                              2       34      8-2     
16      1184    OAK HARBOR                                      1               1       1       24      9-3     
17      232     BLOOM-CARROLL                                                   2               23      10-3    
18      1186    OAK HILL                                                                1       22      10-2    
19      1206    ONTARIO                                                         1               21      10-1    
19      620     GALION                                                                  1       21      8-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
PORTSMOUTH WEST (19), ARCHBOLD (14), WESTFALL (12), HUNTINGTON (8), BADIN (8), KEYSTONE (7),
PAINT VALLEY (3), ORRVILLE (3), MANCHESTER (2), RIDGEWOOD (2), TUSLAW (1), SWANTON (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1090    NEWARK CATHOLIC                         2       6       6       8       3       201     9-2     
2       1052    MINSTER                                 10      4       3               2       193     7-1     
3       1536    TORONTO                                 11      3       2       2       1       191     14-1    
4       1400    SENECA EAST                             2       3       6       3       5       158     11-1    
5       1454    SOUTHERN                                2       6       3       2       4       156     10-1    
6       1352    ST HENRY                                        3       2       4       3       138     6-2     
7       604     FORT RECOVERY                                   1       2       5       1       119     10-3    
8       1478    SPRINGFIELD                                             1       3       5       100     7-1     
9       714     HILAND                                                                          26      5-4     
10      1740    WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN                                                           18      7-2     
11      1336    RUSSIA                                                                  1       16      9-2     
12      412     COLUMBUS GROVE                                          1                       15      6-1     
13      1456    SOUTHERN                                        1                               14      10-1    
13      1372    ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                                1       14      7-0     
15      1532    TINORA                                                                  1       13      4-2     
15      1110    NEW RIEGEL                                                                      13      4-3     
17      553     FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                             1                       8       8-1     
17      1586    VALLEY                                                                          8       8-5     
19      1216    OTTAWA HILLS                                                                    7               
20      1027    MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN                                                            5       7-1     
20      446     CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS                                                                5               
20      368     CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY                                                          5       6-2     
20      154     AYERSVILLE                                                                      5       6-1     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
LEIPSIC (4), MILLER CITY (4), WHITEOAK (4), LEHMAN CATHOLIC (4), TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (3),
MATHEWS (3), COVINGTON (3), SYMMES VALLEY (3), RIVERSIDE (3), TRIMBLE (3), SHADYSIDE (3),
FAIRPORT HARDING (3), DANVILLE (3), BRIDGEPORT (2), VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH (2), MAPLEWOOD (2),
SEVEN HILLS (2), FORT LORAMIE (2), SHENANDOAH (1), TRI-COUNTY NORTH (1), MINERAL RIDGE (1),
MOGADORE (1)