Coaches 2013 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 25 12:00:00 2013
Poll Close: Sun Apr 28 00:00:00 2013

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       972     MASON                                   16      4       1       1               211     16-0    
2       1056    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER                      3       6       8       3       1       186     13-2    
3       336     CENTERVILLE                             2       3       4       6       3       164     13-1    
4       248     BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS               6       5       2       3               151     15-0    
5       1248    PERRYSBURG                              1       2       4       3       3       133     13-1    
6       1350    ST FRANCIS DE SALES                             1       1       4       2       111     12-1    
7       1738    THOMAS WORTHINGTON                              3       2       2       3       107     16-3    
8       740     HUDSON                                          1       3       1       2       99      12-1    
9       1211    OLENTANGY ORANGE                        1       2       1       1       2       84      13-1    
10      1160    NORWALK                                                                 3       61      14-2    
11      1255    PICKERINGTON NORTH                                                      2       51      13-2    
12      836     LAKOTA EAST                                             1       1       2       42      12-3    
13      1016    MENTOR                                          1       2       1               33      11-1    
14      1034    MILFORD                                         1                       1       29      14-3    
15      1614    WALSH JESUIT                                                    2       1       22      12-2    
16      1202    OLENTANGY                                                               1       20      12-2    
17      1116    NORDONIA                                                                1       19      12-3    
18      1486    STEELE                                                                          16      12-2    
19      730     HOOVER                                                                  2       12      12-1    
20      268     BRUNSWICK                                                       1               11      10-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
NORTHMONT (10), NORTH (5), STRONGSVILLE (3), SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW (3), TECUMSEH (3),
LEBANON (3), ANTHONY WAYNE (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     DEFIANCE                                22      3                               256     13-0    
2       622     GALLIA ACADEMY                          4       9       4       8       2       221     16-1    
3       1534    TIPPECANOE                                      9       7       2       3       194     15-2    
4       856     LEXINGTON                               2       1       5       6       6       176     14-1    
5       472     DOVER                                   1       4       4       5       6       174     12-1    
6       1634    WAUSEON                                         1               2       4       113     10-1    
7       190     BELLEVUE                                                        2       2       99      11-2    
8       1432    CANTON SOUTH                                            3       3       4       98      13-2    
9       1022    MIAMI TRACE                                             3               1       64      13-2    
10      1616    WAPAKONETA                                              1                       40      9-4     
11      212     BEXLEY                                                                          32      13-5    
12      1240    PERKINS                                         1       1       1               30      15-0    
13      796     JONATHAN ALDER                                  1                       1       23      12-5    
14      666     GRANVILLE                                               1                       12      12-4    
15      188     BELLEFONTAINE                                                                   9       9-2     
16      519     EDISON                                                                          7       13-3    
17      1436    SOUTH                                                                           5       13-2    
17      658     GOSHEN                                                                          5       9-2     
19      1680    WEST HOLMES                                                                     4       9-5     
19      300     CAMBRIDGE                                                                       4       11-5    
19      1488    STEUBENVILLE                                                                    4       10-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
JACKSON (3), BRYAN (2), JEFFERSON AREA (2), ATHENS (2), CLYDE (1), INDIAN CREEK (1),
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (1), WYOMING (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       369     CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY      4       2       5       4       6       193     12-2    
2       394     COLDWATER                               1       5       3       4       6       175     11-2    
3       1580    URSULINE                                6       3       4       2               153     10-0    
4       318     CARLISLE                                5       6       2       1       1       152     15-1    
5       1206    ONTARIO                                 3       3       3       3       1       147     13-1    
6       1696    WHEELERSBURG                            5       3       2       4       1       142     11-3    
7       750     INDEPENDENCE                            3       1       5       2               140     13-2    
8       614     FREDERICKTOWN                                   3       2       3       5       130     14-3    
9       1102    NEW LONDON                              1       1       1       1       3       97      13-1    
10      1644    WAYNESVILLE                             1       1               1       2       47      10-1    
10      340     CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC                         1               1       1       47      14-4    
10      620     GALION                                                  1       1               47      10-2    
13      158     BADIN                                   1               1       1               43      13-4    
14      1600    VERSAILLES                                                              3       39      13-3    
15      920     MADEIRA                                         1       1                       36      15-4    
16      1256    PIKETON                                                         1               23      12-4    
17      1538    TRIAD                                                   1       1               21      13-2    
18      808     KEYSTONE                                                        1               15      10-5    
19      334     CENTERBURG                                      1                               9       15-1    
19      232     BLOOM-CARROLL                                                           1       9       13-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
WESTFALL (7), PORTSMOUTH WEST (7), HILLSDALE (6), PATRICK HENRY (4), ARCHBOLD (1),
TUSLAW (1), PAINT VALLEY (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    TORONTO                                 10      6       3       3       3       225     16-1    
2       1090    NEWARK CATHOLIC                         3       9       6               2       197     10-3    
3       1454    SOUTHERN                                2       4       3       5       5       175     12-2    
4       1052    MINSTER                                 11      1       2       1               159     12-2    
5       1352    ST HENRY                                1       2       3       5       4       147     9-2     
6       1478    SPRINGFIELD                             1       1       3       3       5       128     10-1    
7       1400    SENECA EAST                                     1       3       4       2       119     11-2    
8       1556    TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC                             4       1       2       78      13-3    
9       996     MC KINLEY                                       3               1               47      15-2    
10      594     FISHER CATHOLIC                                 1                       1       42      12-6    
11      1336    RUSSIA                                                          2       1       41      12-5    
12      412     COLUMBUS GROVE                                                  2               23      12-1    
13      604     FORT RECOVERY                                                           1       20      12-4    
14      1740    WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN                                                           17      9-4     
15      1372    ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                                1       13      9-2     
16      714     HILAND                                                                          11      9-5     
17      1702    WHITEOAK                                                        1               9       13-5    
18      1532    TINORA                                                                          7               
19      343     TOLEDO CHRISTIAN                                                        1       6       8-3     
19      1216    OTTAWA HILLS                                                                    6               
19      852     LEHMAN CATHOLIC                                                                 6       11-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN (5), NEW RIEGEL (5), PLYMOUTH (4), RIVERSIDE (3), MATHEWS (3),
CRESTVIEW (3), EDGERTON (3), MOGADORE (3), SYMMES VALLEY (3), JACKSON-MILTON (2),
FORT LORAMIE (2), ALLEN EAST (2), EASTERN (2), FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (2), LEIPSIC (2),
MILLER CITY (2), VALLEY (2), SHADYSIDE (1), MC DONALD (1), GIBSONBURG (1), FAIRPORT HARDING (1),
TRIMBLE (1), RITTMAN (1)