Coaches 2013 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  2 12:00:00 2013
Poll Close: Sun May  5 00:00:00 2013

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       972     MASON                                   21      1                               219     20-0    
2       336     CENTERVILLE                             3       6       7       5       2       210     19-1    
3       1056    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER                      2       7       6       5       4       207     19-2    
4       1248    PERRYSBURG                              1       1       5       7       4       181     16-1    
5       248     BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS               3       11      1               2       172     19-1    
6       1350    ST FRANCIS DE SALES                                     5       5       2       130     16-1    
7       1160    NORWALK                                         2       2       2       3       98      20-2    
7       1255    PICKERINGTON NORTH                              1       1       1       3       98      19-3    
9       836     LAKOTA EAST                                                     2       4       82      19-3    
10      1211    OLENTANGY ORANGE                                        1               1       38      18-2    
11      1738    THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                              1               31      17-5    
12      1016    MENTOR                                          1               1       2       30      15-4    
13      1034    MILFORD                                                 1               1       28      17-4    
14      1614    WALSH JESUIT                                                            1       19      15-3    
15      1142    NORTHMONT                                                               1       16      15-4    
16      268     BRUNSWICK                                               1                       13      13-7    
17      740     HUDSON                                                                          12      13-3    
18      1606    WADSWORTH                                                       1               11      16-2    
19      1632    WATKINS MEMORIAL                                                                9       18-3    
20      1486    STEELE                                                                          8       17-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
OLENTANGY (6), KENSTON (5), NORDONIA (4), ANTHONY WAYNE (3), STRONGSVILLE (3), LOVELAND (3),
TECUMSEH (3), MEDINA (2), STOW-MUNROE FALLS (1), LAKE (1), MIDVIEW (1), LEBANON (1),
AURORA (1), DUBLIN JEROME (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1240    PERKINS                                 20      8       1                       284     21-0    
2       464     DEFIANCE                                11      16      2       1       1       283     16-1    
3       856     LEXINGTON                                       1       8       7       4       183     16-2    
4       622     GALLIA ACADEMY                                  3       10      6       1       169     20-3    
5       1534    TIPPECANOE                                      1       6       5       6       159     18-4    
6       472     DOVER                                                   2       3       11      156     16-3    
7       1634    WAUSEON                                                         3       1       112     14-3    
8       1022    MIAMI TRACE                                             1       3       2       90      14-2    
9       519     EDISON                                          1               1       2       70      14-3    
10      1616    WAPAKONETA                                      1       1                       62      12-5    
11      212     BEXLEY                                                                  1       47      16-6    
12      1432    CANTON SOUTH                                                                    21      13-2    
13      190     BELLEVUE                                                                1       19      14-3    
14      666     GRANVILLE                                                       1       1       18      14-4    
15      1488    STEUBENVILLE                                                    1               10      13-7    
16      382     CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN                                                           4               
16      1744    WYOMING                                                                         4       15-6    
18      1636    WAVERLY                                                                         2       15-6    
18      322     CARROLLTON                                                                      2       13-5    
18      272     BRYAN                                                                           2               
18      300     CAMBRIDGE                                                                       2       15-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ATHENS (1), SHAWNEE (1), WEST HOLMES (1), JACKSON (1), JONATHAN ALDER (1), BISHOP WATTERSON (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       369     CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY      12      7       4       1       2       244     17-3    
2       750     INDEPENDENCE                            5       6       4       4       6       206     17-2    
3       1206    ONTARIO                                 8       4       4       3               196     16-1    
4       394     COLDWATER                               1       2       5       6       4       174     15-3    
5       614     FREDERICKTOWN                                   2       1       2       3       105     16-5    
6       862     LIBERTY-BENTON                                  2       3       3       1       99      16-3    
7       1696    WHEELERSBURG                            2       1       2       1       2       85      14-3    
8       1102    NEW LONDON                                                      1       4       70      15-3    
9       318     CARLISLE                                1       2       2       1               64      20-2    
10      1256    PIKETON                                                         1       1       53      14-4    
11      1644    WAYNESVILLE                             1               2       2       1       51      17-2    
12      158     BADIN                                           1       2       1               41      16-5    
12      1234    PATRICK HENRY                                                           2       41      13-4    
14      1600    VERSAILLES                                                      1               32      16-5    
15      920     MADEIRA                                                         1       2       29      15-3    
16      1538    TRIAD                                           2       1                       26      19-3    
17      340     CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC                         1                               25      16-5    
17      808     KEYSTONE                                                        1               25      14-6    
19      620     GALION                                                                  1       22      15-3    
20      232     BLOOM-CARROLL                                                   1       1       20      14-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
PORTSMOUTH WEST (9), ARCHBOLD (9), WESTFALL (9), LIBERTY UNION (5), FORT FRYE (4),
HILLSDALE (3), BEACHWOOD (2), OAK HILL (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1052    MINSTER                                 23              1               1       244     15-2    
2       1454    SOUTHERN                                1       7       3       5       2       171     17-3    
3       1536    TORONTO                                 3       10      2       1       1       166     17-3    
4       1556    TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC             1               6       4       5       159     15-3    
5       1352    ST HENRY                                        4       4       4       4       155     14-4    
6       1090    NEWARK CATHOLIC                                 4       6       2       2       135     12-6    
7       1400    SENECA EAST                             1       2       1       2       5       123     13-2    
8       412     COLUMBUS GROVE                                          4       3       2       103     14-2    
9       1478    SPRINGFIELD                                             2       3       1       88      13-4    
10      154     AYERSVILLE                                      1               1       1       48      11-3    
10      1336    RUSSIA                                                          1       2       48      16-5    
12      594     FISHER CATHOLIC                                 1                               31      14-7    
13      1702    WHITEOAK                                                        1               29      15-5    
14      566     FAIRPORT HARDING                                                                28      12-5    
15      852     LEHMAN CATHOLIC                                                 1               10      13-5    
15      1372    ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC                                                1       10      6-3     
17      1358    ST JOHN'S                                                       1               7       14-4    
17      1310    RIVERSIDE                                                                       7       13-8    
19      714     HILAND                                                                  1       6       14-5    
19      1514    SYMMES VALLEY                                                           1       6       15-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
LEIPSIC (5), MC KINLEY (4), PLYMOUTH (3), WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN (2), TRIMBLE (2),
MILLER CITY (2), SHADYSIDE (1), FORT RECOVERY (1), CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC (1)