Coaches 2013 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  9 12:00:00 2013
Poll Close: Sun May 12 00:00:00 2013

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       972     MASON                                   24      1                               249     20-0    
2       248     BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS               3       7       4       3       5       200     23-1    
3       1056    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER                      1       6       8       6       1       198     20-2    
4       336     CENTERVILLE                                     4       9       3       5       184     22-1    
5       1350    ST FRANCIS DE SALES                             6       3       6       5       178     21-1    
6       1248    PERRYSBURG                              1       1       3       6       5       152     19-1    
7       1255    PICKERINGTON NORTH                              2               2       1       123     22-3    
8       836     LAKOTA EAST                                             1       1       4       91      21-3    
9       1211    OLENTANGY ORANGE                                        1       1               72      22-3    
10      1160    NORWALK                                         1               1               53      23-4    
11      740     HUDSON                                  1       2                       1       45      20-4    
12      1016    MENTOR                                                  1               1       17      15-4    
13      268     BRUNSWICK                                                       1       1       15      16-8    
14      124     ANTHONY WAYNE                                                                   14      16-2    
15      1034    MILFORD                                                                         10      17-4    
16      1006    MEDINA                                                                  1       6       18-6    
16      1614    WALSH JESUIT                                                                    6       15-3    
18      1498    STRONGSVILLE                                                                    5       17-9    
18      1122    NORTH                                                                           5       17-6    
18      1738    THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                                              5       19-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
ST CHARLES (4), WATKINS MEMORIAL (4), AURORA (3), DUBLIN JEROME (3), OLENTANGY (3),
STEELE (2), LEBANON (1), KENSTON (1), TECUMSEH (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1240    PERKINS                                 11      15      3                       269     22-1    
2       464     DEFIANCE                                18      9               1               268     20-1    
3       622     GALLIA ACADEMY                                  2       9       8       1       173     22-3    
4       1534    TIPPECANOE                                      1       9       6       2       166     23-4    
5       472     DOVER                                                   4       6       9       165     21-3    
6       1634    WAUSEON                                                 1       2       5       120     17-3    
7       856     LEXINGTON                                                       1       6       111     18-4    
8       1022    MIAMI TRACE                                     1       2       1       1       96      18-2    
9       190     BELLEVUE                                                        1       1       65      17-4    
10      1616    WAPAKONETA                                      1               3               54      15-5    
11      212     BEXLEY                                                                  1       29      17-6    
12      666     GRANVILLE                                                                       28      18-5    
13      519     EDISON                                                  1               2       27      14-3    
14      1432    CANTON SOUTH                                                            1       12      19-4    
15      1488    STEUBENVILLE                                                                    3       17-8    
16      1744    WYOMING                                                                         2               
16      272     BRYAN                                                                           2       16-5    
16      1636    WAVERLY                                                                         2       18-6    
16      796     JONATHAN ALDER                                                                  2       17-8    
20      1680    WEST HOLMES                                                                     1       15-7    

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       318     CARLISLE                                6       12      6       1       1       245     22-2    
2       1206    ONTARIO                                 18      1       2       3       2       238     22-1    
3       394     COLDWATER                                       3       4       6       2       142     20-2    
4       369     CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY      3       4       1       4       1       134     20-3    
4       750     INDEPENDENCE                                            2       4       8       134     18-4    
6       862     LIBERTY-BENTON                          1       2       6       3       1       120     20-3    
7       614     FREDERICKTOWN                                   1       2       3               97      20-6    
8       1696    WHEELERSBURG                            1       5               1       2       93      18-4    
9       1102    NEW LONDON                                              2       2       3       82      19-3    
10      1256    PIKETON                                                         1       4       75      20-6    
11      1644    WAYNESVILLE                             1       2       2       1       1       60      19-2    
12      340     CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC                 1               1       1       2       56      19-5    
13      158     BADIN                                           1       2                       50      17-5    
14      620     GALION                                                          1               36      17-5    
15      1600    VERSAILLES                                                              1       21      18-6    
16      1538    TRIAD                                                   1                       20      19-4    
17      808     KEYSTONE                                                                1       19      17-7    
18      232     BLOOM-CARROLL                                                           1       16      17-4    
18      920     MADEIRA                                                                         16      19-5    
20      1560    TUSLAW                                                                          14      16-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
GILMOUR ACADEMY (13), BEACHWOOD (6), ARCHBOLD (5), WESTFALL (4), MARIEMONT (3), EDISON (2),
BLANCHESTER (2), FORT FRYE (1), PORTSMOUTH WEST (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1052    MINSTER                                 21      1                               239     19-1    
2       1454    SOUTHERN                                4       7       2       5       2       195     20-5    
3       1352    ST HENRY                                3       5       5       6       2       189     18-4    
4       1556    TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC             1       2       8       4       4       171     18-4    
5       1536    TORONTO                                 1       4       4       4       2       153     17-5    
6       1090    NEWARK CATHOLIC                         1       3       2       4       4       145     15-8    
6       412     COLUMBUS GROVE                                  3       2       2       7       145     17-3    
8       1400    SENECA EAST                                     3       3       4       3       138     17-3    
9       1702    WHITEOAK                                        1       3       1       3       104     18-5    
10      594     FISHER CATHOLIC                                 1               1               39      17-9    
11      1336    RUSSIA                                                                  2       38      18-5    
12      1372    ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC                        1                       1       24      13-4    
13      438     CRESTVIEW                                               1                       18      13-5    
13      566     FAIRPORT HARDING                                                                18      16-7    
15      1310    RIVERSIDE                                                                       15      17-8    
16      1478    SPRINGFIELD                                                                     13      14-5    
17      154     AYERSVILLE                                                                      9               
18      1456    SOUTHERN                                                1                       8       20-5    
18      714     HILAND                                                                          8       14-5    
20      1514    SYMMES VALLEY                                                           1       6       17-3    
20      1532    TINORA                                                                          6       10-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
LEHMAN CATHOLIC (5), OTTAWA HILLS (4), SHADYSIDE (3), CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN (3), TRIMBLE (3),
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN (2), CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC (2), GIBSONBURG (2)