Coaches 2014 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  1 12:00:00 2014
Poll Close: Sun May  4 00:00:00 2014

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            25      2                               271     15-0    
2       837     Lakota West                             2       9       15              1       235     16-2    
2       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      1       15      7       3       1       235     13-2    
4       1470    Springboro                                      1       2       7       9       153     16-2    
5       1738    Thomas Worthington                              1       1       5       4       116     16-3    
6       1248    Perrysburg                                                      1       5       95      11-2    
7       740     Hudson                                  1               2       4       1       75      15-2    
8       1354    St Ignatius                                                     3       1       71      10-2    
9       1606    Wadsworth                                       1               1       2       57      12-1    
10      1360    St John'S Jesuit                                                3       2       45      9-2     
11      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                 1               39      12-4    
12      118     Anderson                                                1               2       38      16-3    
13      972     Mason                                                                           34      13-4    
14      680     Grove City                                                                      30      13-5    
15      522     Elder                                                   1       1               26      8-4     
16      1346    St Edward                                                                       13      10-4    
17      1203    Olentangy Liberty                                                               11      15-4    
18      1188    Oak Hills                                                               1       6       12-5    
18      1342    St Charles                                                                      6       14-5    
18      1486    Steele                                                                          6       15-6    
18      1350    St Francis De Sales                                                             6               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Ellet (5), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (4), Beavercreek (4), Harrison (4), Westerville Central (3),
Stebbins (2), Glen Este (2), Mentor (1), Loveland (1), Miamisburg (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                           24                                      251     17-0    
2       1534    Tippecanoe                              3       14      6       1       1       226     17-3    
3       796     Jonathan Alder                                  1       5       4       5       132     16-3    
4       1724    Woodridge                               1       7               2       2       118     15-2    
5       1488    Steubenville                                    1       1       7       4       116     16-4    
6       464     Defiance                                        4       3                       114     14-4    
7       788     John Glenn                              1               2       3       3       102     16-3    
8       212     Bexley                                          1       4       1       2       99      16-4    
9       392     Clyde                                                   1       3       4       79      16-3    
10      519     Edison                                                  2       2       1       58      12-2    
11      808     Keystone                                                2               2       49      17-4    
12      1616    Wapakoneta                                                      2       1       48      15-5    
13      1634    Wauseon                                                 1               1       36      15-5    
14      582     Bishop Fenwick                                  1               1       1       26      12-2    
15      188     Bellefontaine                                                   1       1       18      14-4    
16      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                               15      14-4    
16      1240    Perkins                                                                         15      14-4    
18      310     Cardinal Mooney                                         1                       14      12-1    
18      1314    River Valley                                                                    14      13-4    
20      184     Bellbrook                                               1                       8       18-5    
20      168     Bay                                                                             8       11-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Carlisle (7), Dover (7), Napoleon (7), Northwest (6), Chagrin Falls (5), New Richmond (4),
Lake Catholic (3), Ontario (3), Licking Valley (3), Tuscarawas Valley (2), Galion (1),
Indian Valley (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               13      7       8                       261     16-1    
2       1478    Springfield                             8       9       6       2       1       236     17-1    
3       750     Independence                            2       5       7       8       3       211     15-2    
4       1352    St Henry                                1       2       1       6       7       166     14-2    
5       614     Fredericktown                                   1               5       6       119     15-3    
6       518     Edison                                          1       1               3       104     15-3    
7       369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad           4       2                       1       78      17-1    
8       1644    Waynesville                                             1       4       1       73      17-3    
9       1270    Portsmouth West                         1                       1       1       46      12-2    
10      340     Canton Central Catholic                                 1       1       2       37      18-2    
11      862     Liberty-Benton                                          2               1       36      14-1    
12      1560    Tuslaw                                                  1                       35      12-5    
13      1696    Wheelersburg                                    2                               32      10-1    
14      534     Elyria Catholic                                         1               1       27      13-6    
15      524     Elgin                                                                   2       21      12-1    
16      426     Coshocton                                                                       17      14-6    
17      812     Kirtland                                                                        14      13-4    
18      598     Fort Frye                                                       1               13      14-2    
19      1300    Ridgewood                                                                       10      14-5    
20      1460    South Range                                                     1               9       12-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Columbus Academy (8), Waverly (6), Lynchburg-Clay (6), Liberty Union (5), Portsmouth (5),
Badin (4), Tri-County North (4), Anna (3), Sandy Valley (2), Ottawa-Glandorf (2),
Madison Senior (1), Columbia (1), Lima Central Catholic (1), Columbiana (1), Crooksville (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1400    Seneca East                             16      3       1       2               209     16-1    
2       604     Fort Recovery                                   6       8       3       3       161     13-1    
3       714     Hiland                                  4       4       2       7       1       154     14-3    
4       852     Lehman Catholic                                 3       3       7       6       149     13-1    
5       1532    Tinora                                  1       3       4       2       4       140     11-3    
6       1090    Newark Catholic                         4       1       3       1       2       122     7-4     
7       368     Cincinnati Country Day                          1       2       1       4       100     12-3    
8       1540    Trimble                                         3               1               80      11-2    
9       1234    Patrick Henry                                                           1       34      13-6    
10      1132    North Central                                                           1       32      13-3    
11      326     Steubenville Catholic Central                           1                       27      14-0    
12      1114    Newton Local                                                            1       26      14-4    
13      1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                                       1       23      13-5    
14      438     Crestview                                               1                       18      10-3    
15      594     Fisher Catholic                                 1                               15      9-4     
15      990     Mc Comb                                                                         15      12-3    
17      1336    Russia                                                          1               13      13-3    
18      640     Gibsonburg                                                              1       11      15-2    
19      312     Cardinal Stritch Catholic                                                       8       10-5    
20      1514    Symmes Valley                                                                   6       13-2    
20      1038    Miller City                                                                     6       10-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cincinnati Christian (5), Fort Loramie (5), Calvert (4), Bethel (4), Toledo Christian (3),
Windham (3), Triad (2)