Coaches 2014 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  8 12:00:00 2014
Poll Close: Sun May 11 00:00:00 2014

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            25      1                               259     22-0    
2       837     Lakota West                             2       14      8       2               224     20-3    
3       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      1       9       10      4       1       210     17-4    
4       1470    Springboro                                              2       4       3       106     19-4    
5       680     Grove City                                              1       1       4       92      19-5    
6       740     Hudson                                          1       3       4       2       90      19-3    
7       764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                 3       4       87      17-4    
8       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               1       1               2       77      20-5    
9       522     Elder                                                   1       1       2       54      14-6    
10      1248    Perrysburg                                                              1       44      14-4    
11      972     Mason                                                           2       1       41      15-4    
12      1738    Thomas Worthington                              1                       2       38      19-3    
13      1360    St John'S Jesuit                                        1       2               35      14-2    
14      1354    St Ignatius                                                     2       1       34      14-2    
15      1346    St Edward                                                       1       2       25      15-5    
16      1606    Wadsworth                                                       1       1       22      18-1    
17      1671    Westerville Central                                     1                       18      21-3    
18      1016    Mentor                                          1                               14      18-3    
18      846     Lebanon                                                                         14      18-5    
20      178     Beavercreek                                                             1       11      18-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Anderson (8), Lakota East (7), North Royalton (5), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (4),
Steele (4), St Francis De Sales (4), Avon Lake (3), Aurora (3), Central Catholic (3),
Miamisburg (2), St Charles (2)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                           23      1       1                       247     19-0    
2       1488    Steubenville                            1       4       5       5       5       178     20-4    
3       796     Jonathan Alder                                  6       6       4       6       176     20-4    
4       808     Keystone                                3       3       2       2       1       121     21-5    
5       1724    Woodridge                               1       5       5               2       117     21-3    
6       1634    Wauseon                                         1       3       4       1       106     19-5    
7       788     John Glenn                                                      3       5       92      19-4    
8       464     Defiance                                        2       1       2       2       88      17-4    
9       582     Bishop Fenwick                                  2       2       2       1       77      20-5    
10      212     Bexley                                                                  2       69      19-6    
11      1534    Tippecanoe                                      2               1       2       60      19-7    
12      1206    Ontario                                                 1       1               44      15-2    
13      1108    New Richmond                                            1       2               38      21-5    
14      1012    St Marys Memorial                                               1               26      18-5    
15      519     Edison                                                  1               1       18      17-3    
16      472     Dover                                           1                               14      17-7    
17      310     Cardinal Mooney                                 1                               9       15-2    
18      1616    Wapakoneta                                                                      8       17-8    
19      184     Bellbrook                                                       1               7       20-7    
19      1314    River Valley                                                                    7       16-5    
19      1240    Perkins                                                                         7       18-4    
19      190     Bellevue                                                                        7       16-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Carlisle (5), Bishop Watterson (5), Bellefontaine (3), Northwest (3), Minford (2),
Licking Valley (2), Chagrin Falls (2), Clyde (2)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               10      5       5       6       2       239     20-3    
2       1352    St Henry                                9       7       6       5               236     20-2    
3       614     Fredericktown                           2       6       3       1       9       169     21-4    
4       1644    Waynesville                             3       2       7       3       4       163     22-3    
5       1478    Springfield                                     2       2       1       4       123     19-4    
6       750     Independence                                    1       1       5       4       106     17-3    
7       340     Canton Central Catholic                 1       3       1       2       1       77      21-3    
8       369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad           2       1       1       1               59      20-2    
9       572     Fairview                                        1                       1       46      16-5    
10      426     Coshocton                                                                       41      18-7    
11      862     Liberty-Benton                                          1       2               40      18-2    
12      518     Edison                                                                          30      15-6    
13      1270    Portsmouth West                         1                                       26      11-4    
13      1560    Tuslaw                                                                          26      15-6    
15      1696    Wheelersburg                                                    1               25      16-6    
16      746     Huron                                                   1                       17      14-6    
17      534     Elyria Catholic                                                         1       13      15-9    
18      524     Elgin                                                           1               12      18-4    
18      1460    South Range                                                             1       12      18-3    
18      1636    Waverly                                                                         12      13-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Ridgewood (10), Ottawa-Glandorf (9), Anna (8), Lynchburg-Clay (6), Fort Frye (5),
Lake (5), Adena (5), Columbus Academy (3), Badin (3), Tri-County North (3), Kirtland (3),
Madison Senior (2), Columbia (2), West Liberty-Salem (2), Crooksville (2)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1400    Seneca East                             23      3                               257     20-1    
2       714     Hiland                                  2       10      4       4               180     19-3    
3       640     Gibsonburg                                      8       6       4       1       173     19-2    
4       368     Cincinnati Country Day                          2       6       5       4       168     16-3    
5       852     Lehman Catholic                                 1       1       3       7       146     15-4    
6       1532    Tinora                                          1       7       5       3       145     13-4    
7       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       1       3       2       4       136     12-6    
8       1234    Patrick Henry                                                   3       1       64      17-7    
9       604     Fort Recovery                                                           3       35      15-3    
10      1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                                               31      15-6    
11      1540    Trimble                                                         1       1       22      14-3    
12      312     Cardinal Stritch Catholic                                                       18      10-5    
13      343     Toledo Christian                                1                       1       16      14-5    
14      1336    Russia                                                                  1       15      15-3    
15      154     Ayersville                                                              1       9       17-4    
15      990     Mc Comb                                                                         9       17-3    
17      438     Crestview                                                                       7               
17      594     Fisher Catholic                                                                 7               
17      1038    Miller City                                                                     7       14-5    
17      326     Steubenville Catholic Central                                                   7       15-0    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Symmes Valley (6), Crestline (5), Windham (4), Notre Dame (3), Fort Loramie (3), Reedsville Eastern (3),
Cuyahoga Heights (2), Ada (2), Newton Local (2), Jackson-Milton (1), Cornerstone Christian (1),
North Central (1)