Coaches 2014 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 15 12:00:00 2014
Poll Close: Sun May 18 00:00:00 2014

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            27      1                               279     23-0    
2       837     Lakota West                             2       12      7       5       3       237     21-4    
3       1056    Archbishop Moeller                              5       13      3       4       212     19-4    
4       740     Hudson                                          3       3       3       4       137     20-3    
5       1470    Springboro                                      1       2       1       5       104     21-4    
6       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               2       1       2       4       103     21-5    
7       680     Grove City                                              1       5       2       100     20-5    
8       1671    Westerville Central                             3       1       1       2       82      22-3    
9       522     Elder                                                   1               1       57      18-6    
10      1360    St John'S Jesuit                                2               3               55      17-2    
10      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                 1       1       55      17-4    
12      1738    Thomas Worthington                                              1       1       46      21-6    
13      972     Mason                                                           3       2       45      20-4    
14      1606    Wadsworth                                                                       15      19-1    
15      1498    Strongsville                                                                    9       15-4    
15      1016    Mentor                                                                          9       14-5    
17      1020    Miamisburg                                                                      8       19-5    
18      178     Beavercreek                                                     1               7       20-6    
18      1248    Perrysburg                                                                      7       16-5    
20      118     Anderson                                                                        6       19-7    
20      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     6       19-5    
20      836     Lakota East                                                                     6       20-9    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Edward (4), St Charles (2), Steele (1), St Francis De Sales (1), Olentangy Orange (1),
Central Catholic (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                           20      2               1               230     21-1    
2       796     Jonathan Alder                          2       8       6       7       3       211     21-4    
3       1488    Steubenville                            2       8       7       4               197     21-4    
4       464     Defiance                                2       1       5               4       133     20-5    
5       1724    Woodridge                                       7       2       3       1       123     24-3    
6       788     John Glenn                                              1       2       5       106     20-4    
7       808     Keystone                                2               1       1       5       88      21-5    
8       212     Bexley                                                  3       1       2       83      20-6    
8       1634    Wauseon                                                 2       2       2       83      20-5    
10      1240    Perkins                                         1       1       2       1       57      21-4    
11      1534    Tippecanoe                                                      1       1       50      21-7    
12      188     Bellefontaine                                   1               2               45      22-5    
13      1108    New Richmond                            1               1               1       37      22-5    
14      519     Edison                                                                  3       33      19-4    
15      1012    St Marys Memorial                                               1       1       20      19-5    
16      582     Bishop Fenwick                                                  1               19      20-6    
17      870     Licking Valley                                                                  16      20-7    
18      1206    Ontario                                                         1               13      17-3    
19      1616    Wapakoneta                                                                      12      18-9    
19      392     Clyde                                                                           12      20-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Dover (10), Miami Trace (7), Bishop Watterson (3), Gallia Academy (2), Chagrin Falls (2),
Minford (2), Bellbrook (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1352    St Henry                                7       8       8       5       1       247     24-3    
2       394     Coldwater                               9       10      4       2       1       244     24-3    
3       369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad           10      2       6       4       1       207     21-2    
4       1644    Waynesville                             1       4       4       1       5       131     23-3    
5       614     Fredericktown                                           2       5       7       129     22-5    
6       1478    Springfield                                                     3       4       111     20-4    
7       750     Independence                                            1       2       6       104     18-3    
8       340     Canton Central Catholic                 1       4       2       2               95      22-2    
9       120     Anna                                                                    2       64      20-5    
10      426     Coshocton                                                               1       36      20-7    
11      518     Edison                                                          2               23      17-7    
12      1214    Ottawa-Glandorf                                                                 22      18-4    
13      1560    Tuslaw                                                                          20      18-6    
14      1270    Portsmouth West                         1                                       17      13-4    
14      572     Fairview                                                                        17      16-5    
14      862     Liberty-Benton                                                                  17      19-4    
17      524     Elgin                                                           1               12      18-4    
18      534     Elyria Catholic                                                                 11      18-9    
19      182     Bellaire                                        1                               9       14-7    
19      1696    Wheelersburg                                            1                       9       18-6    
19      598     Fort Frye                                                       1               9       19-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Columbiana (8), Lake (7), South Range (7), Waverly (7), Columbus Academy (6), Badin (5),
Tri-County North (5), Kirtland (4), Ridgewood (3), Madison Senior (3), Huron (3),
Columbia (2), Lynchburg-Clay (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1400    Seneca East                             20      2       1       2               244     22-1    
2       714     Hiland                                  2       12      4       3               197     21-3    
3       640     Gibsonburg                                      7       11      3       2       185     20-3    
4       368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1       2       2       5       5       139     16-4    
5       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       2       1       2       7       134     12-6    
6       604     Fort Recovery                                           2       6       6       122     18-4    
7       852     Lehman Catholic                                 1       1       1       1       66      15-4    
8       1532    Tinora                                  1               1       3       1       64      18-4    
9       1540    Trimble                                                 2               2       57      15-4    
10      1234    Patrick Henry                                           1                       50      18-8    
11      206     Bethel                                                                  1       37      14-8    
12      1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                                               34      15-8    
13      326     Steubenville Catholic Central                                   1               14      15-0    
14      154     Ayersville                                                                      11      18-5    
15      1132    North Central                                                           1       10      14-0    
15      1038    Miller City                                                                     10      15-5    
17      1336    Russia                                                                          9       19-4    
18      312     Cardinal Stritch Catholic                                                       8               
19      1514    Symmes Valley                                                                   6               
20      438     Crestview                                                                       5               
20      667     Cincinnati Christian                                                            5               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Mc Comb (4), Fort Loramie (4), Toledo Christian (3), Cuyahoga Heights (3), Fairfield (2),
Windham (2), Ada (2), Toronto (1), Cornerstone Christian (1), Calvert (1)