Coaches 2015 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 23 12:00:00 2015
Poll Close: Sun Apr 26 00:00:00 2015

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      26      3                               287     14-1    
2       837     Lakota West                             1       6       5       4       5       187     15-3    
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            2       10                              135     9-1     
4       1248    Perrysburg                                              3       5       2       118     12-1-1  
5       292     Butler                                          1       1       5       4       112     14-2    
6       1671    Westerville Central                             3       5       3       3       111     13-0-1  
7       1606    Wadsworth                                       1       4       2       3       96      11-0    
8       972     Mason                                           2       4       1               84      12-2    
9       1440    South (Willoughby)                              1       3       1       2       77      14-3    
10      150     Avon                                                    1       4       2       76      16-2    
11      1203    Olentangy Liberty                               1       1       1       1       65      12-2    
12      807     Kettering Fairmont                              1               1       2       48      13-1    
13      1632    Watkins Memorial                                                2       1       42      14-0    
14      1202    Olentangy                                                                       25      12-3    
15      740     Hudson                                                                  1       23      11-2    
16      1350    St Francis De Sales                                                             20      10-3    
17      876     Gahanna Lincoln                                                         2       19      12-3    
18      522     Elder                                                   1               1       15      10-4    
19      1354    St Ignatius                                             1                       13      10-2    
20      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                                 11      10-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Edward (10), Colerain (8), Anthony Wayne (4), La Salle (4), Troy (4), Mentor (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                           18      1                               196     15-2    
2       788     John Glenn                                      6       5       5       2       157     12-1    
3       1488    Steubenville                                    2       3       8       2       137     13-3    
4       1048    Minford                                 3       3       4       2       4       132     11-0    
5       464     Defiance                                1       3       2       6       2       131     11-3    
6       190     Bellevue                                        2       3               4       98      13-3    
7       1598    Vermilion                               1       1       2       1       2       83      14-5    
8       658     Goshen                                  1       1       1       2       1       70      10-1    
9       272     Bryan                                           2                       1       69      10-2    
10      1264    Poland Seminary                                 1       3       1       2       61      11-1    
11      198     Benjamin Logan                          2       1       1               2       50      13-2    
12      1724    Woodridge                                               2       1       1       45      10-2    
13      806     Kenton Ridge                                                            1       34      11-3    
14      472     Dover                                           2                               26      11-3    
15      796     Jonathan Alder                                                          1       23      11-5    
16      998     Archbishop Mcnicholas                           1                               22      10-3    
17      1348    St Francis De Sales                                                             19      11-6    
18      1634    Wauseon                                                                 1       17      12-5    
19      762     Jackson                                                                         14      12-2    
19      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                               14      9-3     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Wapakoneta (8), Upper Sandusky (6), Archbishop Alter (5), Bishop Watterson (5), New Richmond (4),
Celina (2), Lake Catholic (1), Tuscarawas Valley (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       394     Coldwater                               24      2       1                       266     13-1    
2       614     Fredericktown                           3       12      5       2               197     13-1    
3       534     Elyria Catholic                                 1       5       6       3       139     13-3    
4       746     Huron                                           2       1       6       3       113     11-1    
5       1072    Mount Gilead                                    1       7       1       3       109     11-0    
6       120     Anna                                            1       1       2       4       82      10-3    
7       108     Alexander                                               1       4       3       74      11-1    
8       1344    St Clairsville                                  5       1       1       1       70      11-0    
9       158     Badin                                           1       1       1       3       56      9-4     
9       1644    Waynesville                                                             3       56      12-3    
11      340     Canton Central Catholic                                 1       1               53      10-3    
12      812     Kirtland                                                        2       1       50      10-2    
13      426     Coshocton                                       1                       1       49      13-3    
13      1478    Springfield                                             1                       49      11-2    
15      518     Edison                                                          1       2       37      10-2    
16      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       1                       32      10-0    
17      624     Garaway                                                 1                       11      11-2    
18      102     Adena                                                                           8       9-1     
19      1584    Utica                                                                           5       10-4    
19      1580    Ursuline                                                                        5               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad (4), Parkway (4), Swanton (3), East Palestine (3), St Henry (3),
Gilmour Academy (2), Brookville (2), Versailles (2), Tri-County North (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       604     Fort Recovery                           23      5               2               292     15-0    
2       1536    Toronto                                 6       14      4       1       3       257     14-1    
3       852     Lehman Catholic                                         13      7       3       193     14-2    
4       714     Hiland                                  2       3               6       8       184     12-3    
5       1038    Miller City                                     6       6       2       5       176     10-1    
6       368     Cincinnati Country Day                          1       1       6       2       131     11-3    
7       343     Toledo Christian                        1               3               6       109     11-2    
8       1400    Seneca East                                                     1               86      11-3    
9       1226    Paint Valley                                            1       3       1       75      10-3    
10      1090    Newark Catholic                                                 1               43      6-6     
11      1532    Tinora                                          1       1               1       39      7-3     
12      296     Caldwell                                                                1       31      9-1     
13      1540    Trimble                                         2       1                       28      10-1    
14      1304    Rittman                                                 1                       23      10-3    
14      1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                               1       1       23      11-5    
16      1336    Russia                                                  1               1       17      7-1     
16      1538    Triad                                                           1               17      7-0     
18      1310    Riverside                                                                       12      11-3    
19      326     Catholic Central (Steubenville                                                  8       10-2    
20      602     Fort Loramie                                                    1               7       10-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Kalida (4), Fayetteville-Perry (2), Symmes Valley (1), Fisher Catholic (1), New Riegel (1)