Coaches 2015 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 30 12:00:00 2015
Poll Close: Sun May  3 00:00:00 2015

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      21      4               3               267     18-2    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            3       11      4               2       175     16-1    
3       1248    Perrysburg                                      3       2       10      4       164     16-1-1  
4       1606    Wadsworth                               3       4       8       1               162     16-0    
5       837     Lakota West                                     4       4       2       5       144     17-3    
6       292     Butler                                                  4       2       4       122     16-2    
7       972     Mason                                                           2       2       90      15-5    
8       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               1       2       2       3       76      14-2    
9       1440    South (Willoughby)                                      1       3               55      17-4    
10      1671    Westerville Central                     1               2       1       2       52      18-3-1  
10      740     Hudson                                                                  3       52      14-2    
12      1632    Watkins Memorial                                1                       1       34      17-0    
13      1350    St Francis De Sales                                     1       1               28      12-3    
14      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                         1       26      12-4    
15      522     Elder                                                           1       1       24      14-5    
16      124     Anthony Wayne                                                                   14      14-4    
17      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     13              
18      842     La Salle                                                                        9       15-5    
19      150     Avon                                                                            7       17-2    
20      1202    Olentangy                                                                       5       16-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St John'S Jesuit (4), St Edward (3), Grove City (2), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (2),
Gahanna Lincoln (2), Lebanon (2), Troy (2), Harrison (2), Milford (2)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                           24                                      240     20-2    
2       464     Defiance                                1       2       7       2       1       133     14-4    
3       1488    Steubenville                                    7       3               2       130     17-4    
4       272     Bryan                                           1       5               7       117     15-2    
5       198     Benjamin Logan                                  4       2       5       1       107     17-2    
6       658     Goshen                                  1       4       1       3               104     14-1    
7       1048    Minford                                 1       1       2       5       2       103     13-1    
8       1264    Poland Seminary                                 1       3       3       2       78      15-2    
9       472     Dover                                           2       2       1       2       70      15-4    
10      1022    Miami Trace                                     2       1       2       1       68      17-2    
11      796     Jonathan Alder                                                          4       53      15-5    
12      1724    Woodridge                                                       1       1       51      15-3    
13      806     Kenton Ridge                                                            1       41      15-3    
14      1598    Vermilion                                       1       1       1               38      16-6    
15      788     John Glenn                                      1               1       1       34      16-5    
16      774     Jefferson Area                                                  1               19      15-4    
17      190     Bellevue                                                        1               18      14-4    
18      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                       1       17      12-5    
19      212     Bexley                                          1               1               16      16-2    
20      330     Celina                                                                          11              
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Chagrin Falls (7), Gallia Academy (7), Lake Catholic (6), Wauseon (6), Archbishop Mcnicholas (3),
Bishop Watterson (3), Jackson (2), River View (2), Ontario (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       614     Fredericktown                           18      7       1       1               258     17-1    
2       394     Coldwater                               8       7       7       2       3       246     15-3    
3       1344    St Clairsville                          3       6       5       4               176     18-1    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         1       3       5       3       5       145     18-5    
5       1072    Mount Gilead                                    2       5       2       2       129     17-3    
6       158     Badin                                           2       2       3       4       123     13-4    
7       340     Canton Central Catholic                         1       2       4       2       107     15-3    
8       518     Edison                                                  1       4       3       86      12-2    
9       120     Anna                                                            3               85      14-3    
10      642     Gilmour Academy                                                         2       46      11-3    
11      1644    Waynesville                                                     2       2       36      18-3    
12      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       1               1       33      15-1    
13      1596    Van Wert                                                                1       27      13-4    
14      102     Adena                                                   1               1       24      13-1    
14      746     Huron                                                                   1       24      11-4    
16      1478    Springfield                                                             1       17      15-6    
17      812     Kirtland                                        1                               14      13-6    
18      1352    St Henry                                                        1               13      12-5    
18      624     Garaway                                                         1               13      15-3    
18      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                           1       13      13-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Alexander (12), Coshocton (11), Wickliffe (5), Utica (3), Ridgewood (2), Chaminade Julienne (1),
Dalton (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       604     Fort Recovery                           28      3                               311     18-2    
2       1536    Toronto                                 1       13      9       3       2       234     17-2    
3       852     Lehman Catholic                         1       9       9       3       4       233     19-2    
4       714     Hiland                                  1       4       2       6       3       160     16-3    
5       368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1       2       2       3       3       139     14-3    
6       1038    Miller City                                     1       2       7       1       135     13-1    
6       1400    Seneca East                                             1       4       6       135     14-3    
8       1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                       2       1       5       95      16-5    
9       1226    Paint Valley                                            2       3       3       88      14-3    
10      1090    Newark Catholic                                                         2       39      8-8     
11      1540    Trimble                                                 3                       31      13-2    
12      798     Kalida                                                                  1       23      14-3    
13      343     Toledo Christian                                                                22      11-2    
14      1538    Triad                                                           1       1       17      17-2    
15      1304    Rittman                                                                 1       16      13-5    
16      602     Fort Loramie                                                    1               15      14-4    
17      1310    Riverside                                                                       13      16-6    
18      1532    Tinora                                                                          12      10-4    
19      1514    Symmes Valley                                                                   11      12-1    
20      576     Fayetteville-Perry                                                              10      14-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Caldwell (8), Fisher Catholic (4), Minster (2), Russia (2), Catholic Central (Steubenville (2),
Cincinnati Christian (1), New Riegel (1)