Coaches 2015 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  7 12:00:00 2015
Poll Close: Sun May 10 00:00:00 2015

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      18      6       2       1               257     22-3    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            2       8       9       2       2       195     20-2    
3       837     Lakota West                             2       3       4       6       6       172     20-3    
4       1606    Wadsworth                               5       4       8       2               169     21-0    
5       292     Butler                                          4       2       1       5       128     20-3    
6       1248    Perrysburg                                                      4       7       107     18-3-1  
7       150     Avon                                            1       1       3       2       88      21-4    
8       1440    South (Willoughby)                              1               1       1       60      20-5    
9       1203    Olentangy Liberty                                       1       1               50      22-4    
10      1671    Westerville Central                                             4       1       46      19-2-1  
11      124     Anthony Wayne                                                           1       33      19-4    
12      522     Elder                                                                           23      17-6    
13      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                                 22      19-5    
14      740     Hudson                                                          1               21      17-5    
15      1632    Watkins Memorial                                                        1       19      18-2    
16      1350    St Francis De Sales                                                             17      15-5    
17      1202    Olentangy                                                       1               15      19-6    
18      1360    St John'S Jesuit                                                                12      11-2    
18      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     12              
20      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                                       10      18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Mason (7), La Salle (6), Colerain (5), St Edward (4), Milford (2), Troy (2), Brunswick (1),
Loveland (1), Harrison (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          8       7       3       5       1       217     21-2    
2       232     Bloom-Carroll                           17      1       1                       197     24-2    
3       272     Bryan                                           7       9       5       1       190     19-3    
4       1488    Steubenville                            1       4       3       4       4       154     20-4    
5       1264    Poland Seminary                                 3       4       5       1       122     19-2    
6       472     Dover                                   1       1       5       1       4       117     20-5    
7       464     Defiance                                1       2               2       3       100     17-5    
8       806     Kenton Ridge                                    2       1       1       1       77      19-3    
8       658     Goshen                                          1       1               3       77      16-2    
10      1048    Minford                                                 1               5       66      16-2    
11      190     Bellevue                                                                2       55      18-4    
12      796     Jonathan Alder                                                          1       44      18-6    
13      788     John Glenn                                                      3               42      19-5    
14      1598    Vermilion                               1                       1       2       31      19-8    
15      346     Chagrin Falls                                   1       1                       30      20-7    
16      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                               20      14-5    
17      1022    Miami Trace                                                                     8       19-3    
18      1548    Triway                                                          1               7       17-2    
18      1206    Ontario                                                         1               7       18-4    
20      476     Dunbar                                                                  1       6       20-5    
20      330     Celina                                                                          6       17-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Washington (5), Woodridge (4), Granville (4), Bishop Watterson (3), Archbishop Mcnicholas (2),
Bexley (2), Wauseon (1), Tuscarawas Valley (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       614     Fredericktown                           27                                      270     22-1    
2       394     Coldwater                               1       10      11      4               225     19-4    
3       534     Elyria Catholic                                 6       7       6       3       184     21-5    
4       1644    Waynesville                                     9       3       2       1       154     21-3    
5       1352    St Henry                                                        4       3       102     16-5    
6       120     Anna                                                            1       5       89      18-5    
7       158     Badin                                                   1       4       3       87      17-6    
8       518     Edison                                          1       2       3       2       84      16-3    
9       108     Alexander                                               2       1       3       78      18-3    
10      1072    Mount Gilead                                            1       1       4       61      16-6    
11      642     Gilmour Academy                                                                 39      14-3    
12      1696    Wheelersburg                                    2                               36      15-1    
13      746     Huron                                                                   3       27      14-4    
14      1344    St Clairsville                                                  2               25      18-1    
15      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                           1               1       23      16-3    
16      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         12      17-5-1  
17      1596    Van Wert                                                                        10      15-6    
18      812     Kirtland                                                                        8       16-7    
19      102     Adena                                                                           7       19-3    
20      624     Garaway                                                                         5       19-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Springfield (3), Utica (3), New London (2)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  8       5       6       6       1       226     21-3    
2       1536    Toronto                                 8       6       1       2       3       194     20-2    
3       852     Lehman Catholic                         2       5       5       6       5       192     20-3    
4       604     Fort Recovery                           6       7       2       3       1       183     19-2    
5       1038    Miller City                             1               2       5       1       125     17-2    
6       1378    St Thomas Aquinas                               3       1       2       3       107     19-5    
7       1400    Seneca East                                             3               3       91      17-3    
8       368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1               1       1       5       90      18-4    
9       1540    Trimble                                 1       1       1       1       3       87      17-2    
10      1226    Paint Valley                                            3               1       59      17-5    
11      1090    Newark Catholic                                                         1       36      11-9    
12      1304    Rittman                                                 1                       26      18-6    
13      798     Kalida                                                                          17      18-4    
14      1538    Triad                                                   1                       12      21-3    
15      602     Fort Loramie                                                    1               8       17-5    
16      1310    Riverside                                                                       7       16-6    
17      343     Toledo Christian                                                                6       13-2    
18      326     Catholic Central (Steubenville                                                  5               
18      1514    Symmes Valley                                                                   5       15-3    
20      576     Fayetteville-Perry                                                              3       17-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Fisher Catholic (2), Caldwell (2), Western Reserve (1), Gibsonburg (1)