Coaches 2015 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 14 12:00:00 2015
Poll Close: Sun May 17 00:00:00 2015

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      19      7       2                       269     22-3    
2       1606    Wadsworth                               9       5       8       1       2       223     24-0    
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            1       10      6       4       2       197     23-3    
4       837     Lakota West                                     5       6       7       3       180     22-4    
5       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               2       3       3       6       117     24-4    
6       1248    Perrysburg                                              1       2       6       109     21-4    
7       1440    South (Willoughby)                      1                       3       2       96      22-5    
8       292     Butler                                                  1       2       2       92      22-5    
9       150     Avon                                            1       1       1       1       74      23-4    
10      522     Elder                                                                   4       60      21-6    
11      740     Hudson                                                  1       3               43      21-5    
12      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                         1       1               28      20-5    
13      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                               1       27      21-5    
14      1671    Westerville Central                                             1               17      21-4    
15      842     La Salle                                                                        16      21-6    
16      1202    Olentangy                                                       1               15      20-7    
16      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     15      19-5    
18      124     Anthony Wayne                                                                   11      21-5    
19      1346    St Edward                                                                       9       17-8    
20      880     Lincoln West                                                    1               7       22-4    
20      1572    Upper Arlington                                                                 7       19-9    
20      972     Mason                                                                           7       19-7    
20      1350    St Francis De Sales                                                             7       18-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Watkins Memorial (6), St John'S Jesuit (6), Loveland (6), Colerain (3), Troy (2),
Milford (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          11      10      3       1       1       237     25-2    
2       232     Bloom-Carroll                           18      4       1       1               235     25-2    
3       272     Bryan                                           5       9       5       2       178     23-3    
4       806     Kenton Ridge                                    1       3       6       5       129     22-3    
5       1488    Steubenville                                            3       6       2       125     22-5    
6       1264    Poland Seminary                                 4       5       2       4       121     23-2    
7       472     Dover                                           2       2       2       2       109     22-5    
8       464     Defiance                                        1       2       1       3       101     20-5    
9       1206    Ontario                                                 1       1       3       76      22-4    
10      1048    Minford                                                         3       1       62      18-2    
11      190     Bellevue                                                                2       56      21-5    
12      1598    Vermilion                                       2                               29      20-7    
13      796     Jonathan Alder                                                          1       28      19-7    
14      346     Chagrin Falls                                                   1       1       22      21-7    
15      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                               13      16-5    
16      224     Bishop Watterson                                                        1       11      19-8    
16      788     John Glenn                                                                      11      20-6    
18      330     Celina                                                                          10      19-5    
19      1658    West Branch                                                                     7       20-7    
20      1500    Struthers                                                               1       6       23-2    
20      1634    Wauseon                                                                         6       18-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Archbishop Mcnicholas (5), Miami Trace (5), Firelands (4), Woodridge (2), Tippecanoe (2),
Goshen (2), Wapakoneta (1), Triway (1), Meadowbrook (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       614     Fredericktown                           24      3       2       2               297     24-2    
2       394     Coldwater                               4       15      2       4       3       247     22-4    
3       369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad           1       7       9       3       5       207     23-3    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         1       1       7       7       3       178     23-5    
5       1644    Waynesville                                     2       4       4       6       148     23-4    
6       1344    St Clairsville                                  1       2       5       2       117     21-4    
7       1352    St Henry                                                1       4       1       91      19-6    
8       1696    Wheelersburg                            1       1       1               1       64      26-1    
9       108     Alexander                                                               3       60      21-4    
10      518     Edison                                          1       2                       58      18-4    
11      120     Anna                                                            1       1       53      21-6    
12      624     Garaway                                                                 2       47      21-4    
13      746     Huron                                                                   2       39      19-5    
14      134     Archbold                                                1                       24      20-5    
15      642     Gilmour Academy                                                         1       23      17-4    
16      1072    Mount Gilead                                                            1       14      18-7    
17      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         12      19-6-1  
18      158     Badin                                                           1               10      18-8    
19      102     Adena                                                                           7       19-3    
20      812     Kirtland                                                                        5       17-8    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Van Wert (2), Parkway (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  10      8       4               5       238     25-3    
2       604     Fort Recovery                           4       5       5       8       7       233     21-3    
3       1536    Toronto                                 12      2       7       4               231     23-2    
4       1038    Miller City                                     5       5       4       2       169     21-2    
5       852     Lehman Catholic                                 2       2       7       2       160     23-4    
6       368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1       2       4               6       149     20-4    
7       1400    Seneca East                             1       1       2       5       4       148     21-3    
8       1378    St Thomas Aquinas                               3       1               1       94      22-6    
9       1090    Newark Catholic                                 1               1       1       66      15-10   
10      1304    Rittman                                                                 3       49      21-6    
11      1226    Paint Valley                                            1       1               41      19-5    
12      1540    Trimble                                 2       1                               40      19-3    
13      602     Fort Loramie                            1                                       15      22-5    
14      1538    Triad                                           1                               14      23-4    
15      594     Fisher Catholic                                                 1               13      18-10   
16      343     Toledo Christian                                                                11      17-4    
17      154     Ayersville                                                                      8       19-5    
18      326     Catholic Central (Steubenville                                                  6       19-6    
19      130     Arcanum                                                                         5               
19      640     Gibsonburg                                                                      5       18-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Symmes Valley (4), Fayetteville-Perry (4), Minster (2)