Coaches 2016 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  5 12:00:00 2016
Poll Close: Sun May  8 00:00:00 2016

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         27                                      270     20-0    
2       1470    Springboro                                      14      5       3       3       211     23-2    
3       292     Butler                                          6       12      6       2       206     21-3    
4       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               2       5       8       4       168     21-3    
5       1034    Milford                                         4       3       3       9       166     18-2    
6       876     Gahanna Lincoln                                         1       3       1       79      20-3    
7       1614    Walsh Jesuit                                                            2       48      17-4    
8       1211    Olentangy Orange                                        1       1               42      21-3    
9       350     Twinsburg                                                                       37      18-4    
10      717     Hilliard Darby                                                  2       2       36      17-1    
11      1606    Wadsworth                                                                       34      18-5    
12      1056    Archbishop Moeller                                                      1       26      17-7    
13      1428    Solon                                           1                               25      18-3    
14      904     Loveland                                                                        20      18-3    
15      1671    Westerville Central                                                     2       19      17-5    
16      1684    Westlake                                                        1       1       18      17-5    
17      178     Beavercreek                                                                     12      19-5    
18      336     Centerville                                                                     10      18-8    
18      842     La Salle                                                                        10      18-6    
20      550     Fairfield                                                                       7       18-6    
20      972     Mason                                                                           7       18-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Harrison (5), St Ignatius (4), Hudson (3), Olentangy (Lewis Cntr) (3), St Francis de Sales (Tol) (3),
Thomas Worthington (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     Defiance                                25      2       1                       276     19-1    
2       1488    Steubenville                            2       14      7       2               220     19-2    
3       796     Jonathan Alder                                  7       9       5       2       192     21-3    
4       1616    Wapakoneta                                      1       3       6       11      165     16-3    
5       1598    Vermilion                                       2       5       8       5       158     19-2    
6       190     Bellevue                                                        3       3       112     17-4    
7       998     Archbishop McNicholas                                           1       2       74      16-5    
8       1596    Van Wert                                                        1       2       68      15-4    
9       554     Fairfield Union                                         2                       47      19-6    
10      1420    Sheridan                                                        1       1       34      17-6    
11      1264    Poland Seminary                                 1               1       1       33      20-3    
12      1634    Wauseon                                                                 1       17      12-4    
13      232     Bloom-Carroll                                                                   16      18-4    
14      1344    St Clairsville                                                                  13      17-4    
15      388     Clinton-Massie                                          1                       12      20-2    
15      272     Bryan                                                                           12      12-5    
17      582     Bishop Fenwick                                                                  11      19-6    
18      1496    Streetsboro                             1                                       10      17-2    
18      1644    Waynesville                                     1                               10      19-2    
18      224     Bishop Watterson                                                                10      13-7    
18      774     Jefferson Area                                                                  10      14-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Kenton Ridge (9), Archbishop Alter (5), Jackson (5), Miami Trace (4), Niles Mc Kinley (3),
Bath (3), Indian Lake (3), Marietta (3), Southeast (2), Tippecanoe (2), Madison Comprehensive (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  9       7       4       3               206     20-2    
2       394     Coldwater                               7       7       5       3       1       204     19-3    
3       120     Anna                                    1       3       5       7       2       154     16-1-1  
4       340     Canton Central Catholic                 4       2       3       4               127     17-3-1  
5       1504    Summit Country Day                      1       3       2               4       117     17-4-1  
6       534     Elyria Catholic                         1       2       2       2       1       83      20-4    
7       1706    Wickliffe                                               1               5       73      17-4    
8       1226    Paint Valley                                                            1       47      18-6    
9       1696    Wheelersburg                                            1       1       3       46      17-6    
10      1640    Waynedale                                                       1       1       45      17-4    
11      1752    Zane Trace                              1               1       1       1       39      19-6    
12      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                   1       2       35      14-3    
13      426     Coshocton                                                                       26      16-7    
14      410     Columbus Academy                                                1       2       25      16-3    
15      1396    Sandy Valley                                                                    17      15-7    
16      642     Gilmour Academy                                                                 14      11-5    
17      1584    Utica                                                                           12      15-7    
18      1048    Minford                                                                         8       14-5    
19      102     Adena                                                                   1       7       16-1    
20      1600    Versailles                                                                      6       13-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Manchester (5), Alexander (5), Chippewa (4), Champion (3), Crestview (Ashland) (3),
Arcanum (3), Harrison Central (2), Roger Bacon (2), Lynchburg-Clay (1), Lake (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 20      4       3                       260     17-1    
2       852     Lehman Catholic                         1       5       9       5       1       178     18-2    
3       1310    Riverside                               1       5       1       7               134     16-3    
4       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       6       1       1       1       132     15-8    
5       1178    Notre Dame                                      1       3       2       4       117     16-5    
6       798     Kalida                                  3       4       3               3       116     13-1    
7       1540    Trimble                                         1       2       3       2       80      15-4    
8       768     Jackson-Milton                                                  3       6       76      14-4    
9       136     Arlington                               1       2       1       3       2       74      16-1    
9       1352    St Henry                                                1       2       2       74      13-5    
11      604     Fort Recovery                                           1               2       58      16-7    
12      1104    New Miami                                                                       40      15-7    
13      594     Fisher Catholic                                         1       1               34      14-7    
14      1538    Triad                                                   1               1       28      19-7    
15      1052    Minster                                                                         21      14-6    
16      720     Hillsdale                                               1                       20      16-8    
17      602     Fort Loramie                                                            2       19      14-5    
18      450     Dalton                                                                          15      15-8    
19      1668    Western Reserve                                                 1               13      15-1    
20      1406    Shadyside                                                               1       9       16-6    
20      823     Lake Center Christian School                                            1       9       11-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Paul (8), Miller City (5), Caldwell (3), Fayetteville-Perry (3), Waterford (3),
New London (3), Tri-County North (2), Mc Comb (2), Calvert (1)