Coaches 2016 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 12 12:00:00 2016
Poll Close: Sun May 15 00:00:00 2016

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         28                                      280     24-0    
2       1470    Springboro                                      12      14      2               239     24-3    
3       1034    Milford                                         9       5       5       4       198     22-2    
4       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               3       3       9       3       164     24-3    
5       1211    Olentangy Orange                                3       1       5       4       123     24-3    
6       292     Butler                                                  3       3       5       111     21-3    
7       876     Gahanna Lincoln                                         1               7       90      22-3    
8       1428    Solon                                           2                       1       54      20-3    
9       1056    Archbishop Moeller                                              3       1       43      19-8    
10      904     Loveland                                                                2       42      18-4    
11      972     Mason                                                   1                       36      19-6    
12      350     Twinsburg                                                       1               34      18-4    
13      178     Beavercreek                                             1               1       29      22-6    
14      740     Hudson                                                          1               26      19-6    
14      1614    Walsh Jesuit                                                                    26      18-4    
16      1606    Wadsworth                                                                       11      18-5    
17      1354    St Ignatius                                                             1       10      17-9    
18      717     Hilliard Darby                                                                  9       17-1    
18      150     Avon                                                                            9       20-7    
20      1350    St Francis de Sales (Tol)                                                       7       15-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Olentangy (Lewis Cntr) (5), St Edward (4), Harrison (4), Westerville Central (4),
Mayfield (3), Washington (2), La Salle (2), Kenston (2), Fairfield (2), Chardon (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       464     Defiance                                20      5       2                       261     21-2    
2       1488    Steubenville                            4       19      3               1       241     20-2    
3       1616    Wapakoneta                                      1       8       7       7       171     17-4    
4       998     Archbishop McNicholas                                   2       6       2       112     18-5    
5       796     Jonathan Alder                          2       1       6               2       94      21-3    
6       1284    Reading                                                 1       3       3       69      18-4    
7       1598    Vermilion                               1               1       4       1       65      20-2    
8       1420    Sheridan                                                        1       1       61      20-7    
9       582     Bishop Fenwick                                                  2       2       54      20-7    
10      1534    Tippecanoe                                                              1       46      19-7    
11      554     Fairfield Union                                                 1               34      20-7    
12      1264    Poland Seminary                                         2               1       31      23-3    
13      1596    Van Wert                                                        1       1       29      16-5    
14      956     Marietta                                                                        28      20-7    
15      774     Jefferson Area                                                  1       1       26      17-5    
16      1160    Norwalk                                                                 1       21      19-6    
16      1348    St Francis DeSales (Col.)                                               1       21      17-7    
18      190     Bellevue                                                                1       19      18-6    
19      1022    Miami Trace                                                             1       15      16-6    
20      232     Bloom-Carroll                                                   1               13      19-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Waynesville (10), Clinton-Massie (10), Southeast (10), Bryan (9), Bath (8), St Clairsville (6),
Madison Comprehensive (5), Niles Mc Kinley (3), Madison Senior (3), Bishop Watterson (3),
Waverly (3), Meigs (2), Shawnee (Springfield) (2)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  13      6       3               1       214     23-2    
2       394     Coldwater                               4       9       8       1       2       204     22-3    
3       120     Anna                                    6       5       6       3       1       187     20-1    
4       340     Canton Central Catholic                 1               2       2       4       106     18-5-1  
5       1706    Wickliffe                                       1               5       2       97      22-5    
6       534     Elyria Catholic                                         3       8               90      21-4    
7       1640    Waynedale                                               2               7       77      20-4    
8       1752    Zane Trace                                      1               1       3       70      21-7    
9       1504    Summit Country Day                              1                       2       59      18-5-1  
10      1696    Wheelersburg                                                    3               40      20-6    
11      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                           1       24      17-5    
12      426     Coshocton                                                                       23      19-7    
13      1048    Minford                                                                         14      17-4    
14      102     Adena                                           1                               13      18-7    
14      916     Lynchburg-Clay                                                                  13      16-5    
16      1400    Seneca East                                                                     12      14-5    
17      1600    Versailles                                                      1               11      16-4    
18      1542    Trinity Hs                                                              1       9       19-5-1  
18      936     Manchester                                                                      9               
18      1396    Sandy Valley                                                                    9       16-8    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Utica (7), Lake (6), Alexander (3), Cincinnati Country Day (3), Columbus Academy (3),
Gilmour Academy (2), South Range (2), Harrison Central (2), Galion (2), Elmwood (2),
Arcanum (2), Paint Valley (2), Chippewa (2), Beachwood (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 18      3       3               1       247     19-1    
2       136     Arlington                               5       7       6       1       2       192     22-1    
3       798     Kalida                                  3       4       5       6       2       170     19-1    
4       852     Lehman Catholic                                 6       2       6       6       163     19-3    
5       1090    Newark Catholic                         2       6       4       3       1       162     17-8    
6       1178    Notre Dame                                              6       2       4       126     19-5    
7       1540    Trimble                                         1       1       2       3       94      17-4    
8       1352    St Henry                                                1       1       1       92      17-6    
9       768     Jackson-Milton                                                  3       2       61      14-4    
10      604     Fort Recovery                                                                   44      18-7    
11      1310    Riverside                                                       2       1       40      20-8    
12      1742    Wynford                                         1               1       1       31      18-5    
13      1052    Minster                                                                         26      17-8    
14      594     Fisher Catholic                                                         1       16      15-9    
15      1538    Triad                                                                   1       14      20-8    
16      450     Dalton                                                                          10      17-9    
17      1038    Miller City                                                             1       9       14-5    
17      1668    Western Reserve                                                         1       9       16-4    
19      298     Calvert                                                         1               7       12-6    
20      720     Hillsdale                                                                       6       17-11   
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Caldwell (5), Strasburg-Franklin (5), New London (2), St Paul (2), Mc Comb (1), Fort Loramie (1)