Coaches 2017 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 20 12:00:00 2017
Poll Close: Sun Apr 23 00:00:00 2017

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         19      2       1       1               223     12-0    
2       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      3       4       6       1       5       173     13-3    
3       1388    St Xavier                                       6       3       1       4       113     10-1    
4       292     Butler                                          1       4       3       1       104     16-2    
5       904     Loveland                                        4       1       3       1       102     15-3    
6       837     Lakota West                                     3       2       2       3       100     14-2    
7       1486    Steele                                  1       1       2       5       2       99      15-3    
8       150     Avon                                            3       2       3       2       97      13-1    
9       972     Mason                                                   1       1               40      11-5    
9       1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                                  1       1               40      12-2    
11      550     Fairfield                                                               3       37      14-3    
12      680     Grove City                                                                      30      8-0     
13      846     Lebanon                                                 1       1       1       28      14-1    
14      124     Anthony Wayne                                                           1       26      10-1    
15      717     Hilliard Darby                                                          1       17      12-2    
16      1350    St Francis de Sales (Tol)                                       1               13      5-1     
17      1624    Washington                              1                                       10      8-0     
18      670     Green                                                                           9       11-1    
18      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     9               
20      1498    Strongsville                                                                    8       10-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Solon (7), Pickerington  Central (5), Gahanna Lincoln (4), Mayfield (4), Twinsburg (3),
Big Walnut (2), St Edward (1), Hoover (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       796     Jonathan Alder                          18      4       2       2       1       261     15-1    
2       1616    Wapakoneta                              2       11      6       8       2       240     14-2    
3       346     Chagrin Falls                           1       6       7       2       5       174     14-4    
4       1330    Ross ((Hamilton))                       4       2       5       3       1       157     13-3    
5       1534    Tippecanoe                                      4       4       6       2       148     15-3    
6       1488    Steubenville                            1       1       4       2       2       135     15-3    
7       1596    Van Wert                                1       1               1       3       100     12-2    
8       1420    Sheridan                                                        3       5       90      13-3    
9       584     Field                                   1                               2       50      11-0    
10      1524    Taylor                                                          1       1       49      11-0    
11      464     Defiance                                        1               1       1       48      10-3    
12      1598    Vermilion                                                               1       39      11-3    
13      956     Marietta                                                1               2       37      13-3    
14      304     Canfield                                                                        36      9-2     
15      330     Celina                                  1                       1               34      13-1-1  
16      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                               1       2       1               32      14-3    
17      1348    St Francis DeSales (Col.)                                               1       22      11-5    
18      144     Athens                                  1                               1       16      13-1    
19      1022    Miami Trace                             1                                       12      10-2    
20      1658    West Branch                                                                     10      14-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Bishop Watterson (8), Waverly (5), Unioto (2)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  17      5       2       1               242     16-0    
2       534     Elyria Catholic                         6       7       2       6       3       208     11-2    
3       519     Edison(Richmond)                        1       8       8       4       2       197     15-1    
4       1400    Seneca East                                     2       7       5       4       163     12-1    
5       572     Fairview                                2       3       2       3       6       161     10-1    
6       394     Coldwater                                       2       1       3       1       109     8-3     
7       368     Cincinnati Country Day                                  3       4       2       106     14-3    
8       812     Kirtland                                                        1       2       88      8-1     
9       354     Champion                                2               1               1       53      10-1    
10      874     Lima Central Catholic                                   1               1       52      9-4     
11      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1               1       1       32      12-3    
12      1504    Summit Country Day                                      1               1       30      14-3    
13      120     Anna                                                                    1       24      8-4     
14      1378    St. Thomas Aquinas                                                              12      7-2     
15      702     Hawken                                                                  1       10      12-2    
16      518     Edison (Milan)                                                          1       9       15-1    
17      1542    Trinity Hs                                                              1       8       12-1    
17      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                                   8       13-3    
19      1682    West Jefferson                                                                  6       11-5    
19      1706    Wickliffe                                                                       6       9-6     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Eastwood (5), Northeastern (2), Clear Fork (1), Ironton (1), Sandy Valley (1), Fredericktown (1),
Alexander (1), Coshocton (1), Swanton (1), Lutheran West (1), Triway (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 21      3               1       1       252     16-2    
2       1114    Newton Local                            3       6       4       9               187     16-2    
3       1060    Mohawk                                  1       5       5       2       6       175     12-1    
4       852     Lehman Catholic                         1       3       7       3       2       158     9-1     
5       1668    Western Reserve                                 6       2       3       2       156     10-2    
6       1374    St Paul                                         3       3       5       5       147     12-2    
7       990     Mc Comb                                         1       2       1       1       96      10-2    
8       768     Jackson-Milton                                          1       1       3       94      10-2    
9       604     Fort Recovery                                   1       1               6       88      9-4     
10      720     Hillsdale                               2                               1       33      10-2    
11      1538    Triad                                                   1       1               28      9-1     
12      1234    Patrick Henry                                                                   18      6-3     
13      1110    New Riegel                                              1                       17      8-4     
14      823     Lake Center Christian School                                                    15      7-4     
15      1358    St John School (Delphos)                                        2               14      9-4     
16      512     Edgerton                                                1                       13      10-1    
17      1090    Newark Catholic                                                                 12              
18      1310    Riverside                                                               1       11      10-8    
19      204     Berne Union                                                                     6       11-5    
20      1494    Strasburg-Franklin                                                              5       10-4    
20      1406    Shadyside                                                                       5       9-5     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Leipsic (4), New London (3), Miller City (1), Cuyahoga Heights (1), Grove City Christian (1)