Coaches 2017 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 27 12:00:00 2017
Poll Close: Sun Apr 30 00:00:00 2017

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         25      2                               268     17-1    
2       1056    Archbishop Moeller                      2       21              1       1       232     16-3    
3       1486    Steele                                                  8       3       1       124     18-4    
4       292     Butler                                                  9       4       1       113     20-2    
5       680     Grove City                                      1       1       3       5       90      16-5    
5       1388    St Xavier                                               1       3       4       90      11-3    
7       837     Lakota West                                     1       2       1       2       84      17-4    
8       146     Aurora                                          1               2       4       79      13-1    
9       1428    Solon                                           1       1               1       55      12-2    
10      150     Avon                                                            3       1       52      13-1    
11      717     Hilliard Darby                                          2                       42      17-3    
11      550     Fairfield                                               1               3       42      16-4    
13      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                                                  1       32      16-3    
14      846     Lebanon                                                         2       2       31      16-2    
15      904     Loveland                                                1                       30      16-4    
16      1510    Sylvania Northview                                      1       1               23      14-2    
16      740     Hudson                                                          1       1       23      13-4    
18      1350    St Francis de Sales (Tol)                                       1               21      8-2     
19      670     Green                                                           1               15      14-1    
20      1738    Thomas Worthington                                              1               8       14-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Anthony Wayne (5), Strongsville (4), Mason (4), Canal Winchester (1), St Ignatius (1),
St John'S Jesuit (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       796     Jonathan Alder                          16      8       1       1               247     17-2    
2       1616    Wapakoneta                              5       7       7       2       2       209     15-2    
3       1330    Ross ((Hamilton))                       2       5       7       2       3       176     17-3    
4       1420    Sheridan                                1       5       1       5       6       167     18-3    
5       584     Field                                   5       2       1       2       4       135     15-0    
6       1534    Tippecanoe                                              3       3       3       106     16-4    
7       346     Chagrin Falls                                           2       3       3       99      17-5    
8       956     Marietta                                        1               5       1       72      17-3    
9       1598    Vermilion                                                       2       1       67      16-3    
10      808     Keystone                                        1       2               3       54      16-1    
11      330     Celina                                                  2               2       48      14-3    
12      1488    Steubenville                                            1                       40      18-4    
13      1596    Van Wert                                                        1               39      15-4    
14      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                       2       1       1       31      18-3    
15      304     Canfield                                                                        26      12-4    
16      342     Central Catholic                                                2               20      12-2    
17      788     John Glenn                                                                      18      16-5    
18      1568    Unioto                                                                          9       16-5    
19      144     Athens                                                                          8       15-3    
20      464     Defiance                                                                        7       11-6    
20      190     Bellevue                                                                        7       14-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Shelby (5), Chaminade Julienne (3), Niles Mc Kinley (1), St Francis DeSales (Col.) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       519     Edison(Richmond)                        4       14      4       2       1       225     19-1    
2       714     Hiland                                  18      3                       1       220     19-0    
3       1400    Seneca East                             1       3       12      9       2       208     17-1    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         2       5       5       5       3       195     14-3    
5       354     Champion                                2       1       1       3       7       151     16-3    
6       368     Cincinnati Country Day                          1               4       4       105     16-4    
7       1542    Trinity Hs                              1               2       4       2       99      17-3    
8       572     Fairview                                                1               3       76      13-3    
9       1214    Ottawa-Glandorf                                         1               1       49      13-3    
10      394     Coldwater                                       1                       1       48      12-5    
11      812     Kirtland                                                1               1       46      10-3    
12      120     Anna                                                            2               36      13-5    
13      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       1               1       27      17-4    
14      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                           1       15      14-3    
15      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                           13      12-6    
16      518     Edison (Milan)                          1                                       10      19-1    
16      1504    Summit Country Day                                      1                       10      15-7    
16      702     Hawken                                                                          10      14-3    
19      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         8               
20      820     Lake                                                                    1       6       12-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St. Thomas Aquinas (5), Eastwood (5), Fredericktown (4), Galion (4), Triway (4), Loudonville (3),
West Jefferson (3), Minford (3), Wickliffe (2), Gilmour Academy (2), Centerburg (2),
Northeastern (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 23      4       2       1               289     19-2    
2       1114    Newton Local                            6       15      5       1               246     20-2    
3       852     Lehman Catholic                         2       5       11      6       1       213     17-2    
4       1668    Western Reserve                                 4       8       10      3       201     16-2    
5       1374    St Paul                                         1       1       1       7       131     14-3    
6       1060    Mohawk                                                  2       2       5       117     14-3    
7       768     Jackson-Milton                                                  1       7       99      14-3    
8       990     Mc Comb                                                 1       4       1       82      13-3    
9       1538    Triad                                           3       1       2       1       76      15-3    
10      604     Fort Recovery                                           1               2       52      11-6    
11      1052    Minster                                                         1       1       50      12-5    
12      827     Lake Ridge Academy                                              1               29      12-4    
13      823     Lake Center Christian School                                                    23      11-4    
14      1234    Patrick Henry                                                                   18      9-4     
15      1104    New Miami                                                                       15      11-8    
16      1102    New London                                                              2       13      12-3    
16      720     Hillsdale                                                                       13      13-5    
18      854     Leipsic                                                         1               12      14-5    
19      1553    Troy Christian                          1                                       10      19-2    
19      1358    St John School (Delphos)                                        1               10      11-7    
19      1494    Strasburg-Franklin                                                              10      11-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Green (6), Riverside (6), New Riegel (5), Edgerton (5), Miller City (5), Berne Union (5),
Shadyside (4), Newark Catholic (4), Fort Loramie (4), Fisher Catholic (3), Buckeye Central (1)