Coaches 2017 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May 11 12:00:00 2017
Poll Close: Sun May 14 00:00:00 2017

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         25                                      250     22-1    
2       1056    Archbishop Moeller                              2       5       6       1       134     17-6    
2       680     Grove City                                      2       4       6       3       134     21-5    
4       292     Butler                                          7       1       3       1       127     21-3    
5       1388    St Xavier                                       6       3       2       1       115     17-3    
6       150     Avon                                            1       3       2       1       108     20-5    
7       837     Lakota West                                     2       3       1       4       102     20-5    
8       1486    Steele                                          3       1               3       94      21-5    
9       1428    Solon                                                   1       3       5       91      16-2    
10      1510    Sylvania Northview                              1       3               1       73      19-2    
11      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                                          1       1       34      18-3    
12      740     Hudson                                          1                       1       28      20-4    
13      146     Aurora                                                          1       1       26      15-3    
14      717     Hilliard Darby                                          1               1       23      23-3    
15      550     Fairfield                                                               1       16      19-5    
16      1350    St Francis de Sales (Tol)                                                       8       15-5    
17      1512    Sylvania Southview                                                              4       19-2    
17      904     Loveland                                                                        4       20-7    
19      124     Anthony Wayne                                                                   2               
20      486     Dublin Jerome                                                                   1       16-13   
20      846     Lebanon                                                                         1       18-5    

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1616    Wapakoneta                              16      7       2       1               254     19-2    
2       1420    Sheridan                                3       6       8       5       3       217     23-3    
3       584     Field                                   6       7       6       2       1       194     21-0    
4       956     Marietta                                1       2       3       3       4       140     22-3    
5       1330    Ross ((Hamilton))                       2       3       1       5       2       134     20-4    
6       1534    Tippecanoe                                      1       3       1       4       131     21-5    
7       1488    Steubenville                                    1       1       6       7       124     23-4    
8       1416    Shelby                                  1       1       2       2       3       99      23-3    
9       346     Chagrin Falls                                   1       1       1       3       97      22-5    
10      796     Jonathan Alder                          1                       2       2       80      19-5    
11      1598    Vermilion                                                       1               57      19-3    
12      464     Defiance                                                1       1               22      18-7    
13      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                       1                       16      22-5    
14      1658    West Branch                                                             1       14      19-7    
15      190     Bellevue                                                                        13      19-7    
16      1636    Waverly                                         1                               9       18-7    
16      342     Central Catholic                                                                9       14-3    
18      242     Bowling Green                                           1                       8       15-3    
19      144     Athens                                                                          7               
19      330     Celina                                                                          7       15-6    
19      1568    Unioto                                                                          7       19-6    
19      808     Keystone                                                                        7               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Chaminade Julienne (2), Van Wert (1), Canfield (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       714     Hiland                                  21      3       1                       250     25-0    
2       354     Champion                                7       7       8       5               241     21-3    
3       519     Edison(Richmond)                                4       11      2       10      207     21-4    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         1       10      4       2       7       196     19-3    
5       1400    Seneca East                                             2       11      4       158     19-3    
6       572     Fairview                                                2       3       3       127     17-4    
7       662     Grand Valley                            1       5       1       3       2       117     18-1    
8       394     Coldwater                                       1       1       1               99      16-6    
9       120     Anna                                                                    2       51      18-7    
10      1504    Summit Country Day                                                      2       29      17-10   
11      1214    Ottawa-Glandorf                                                                 28      16-6    
12      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                           24      18-7    
13      812     Kirtland                                                        1               21      14-7    
14      1696    Wheelersburg                                                    1               15      18-5    
14      1396    Sandy Valley                                                                    15      17-8    
16      369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad                                   1               14      18-5    
17      702     Hawken                                                                          10      19-4    
18      368     Cincinnati Country Day                                                          9       18-6    
19      340     Canton Central Catholic                                                         5               
19      820     Lake                                                                            5               
19      518     Edison (Milan)                                                                  5       14-10   
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Eastwood (4), Triway (4), Barnesville (3), Fredericktown (3), Garaway (3), Zane Trace (2),
West Jefferson (2), Northeastern (Springfield) (1), Wickliffe (1), Centerburg (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 19      5               1               246     22-3    
2       852     Lehman Catholic                         1       11      9               1       194     22-3    
3       1114    Newton Local                            7       7       6               1       191     25-2    
4       1668    Western Reserve                                 2       2       7       6       147     18-4    
5       1060    Mohawk                                          1       3       8       4       137     19-4    
6       1374    St Paul                                                 1       2       6       100     18-4    
7       1110    New Riegel                                      1       1       1               94      17-5    
8       1052    Minster                                                         4               73      17-6    
9       1038    Miller City                                             2       2       1       62      15-4    
10      827     Lake Ridge Academy                                              1       3       55      19-5    
11      1262    Plymouth                                                                2       49      18-5    
12      1538    Triad                                           1       1                       37      16-3    
13      854     Leipsic                                 1               1               1       24      22-3    
14      990     Mc Comb                                                 1                       23      16-4    
15      768     Jackson-Milton                                                                  19      15-4    
16      498     East Knox                                                               2       12      19-3    
17      720     Hillsdale                                                               1       11      17-7    
18      604     Fort Recovery                                                   1               9       16-0    
18      602     Fort Loramie                                                                    9       17-10   
20      668     Green                                                   1                       8       18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Newark Catholic (7), Cuyahoga Heights (5), John F Kennedy (5), Berne Union (5), Tri-County North (4),
New London (4), Dalton (3), Strasburg-Franklin (3), Shadyside (2), Patrick Henry (1),
St John School (Delphos) (1)