Coaches 2018 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 19 12:00:00 2018
Poll Close: Sun Apr 22 00:00:00 2018

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       972     Mason                                   19      2       2       3       2       267     13-3    
2       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            5       10      2       4       2       221     11-1    
3       522     Elder                                           3       4       7       5       174     11-2    
4       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         2       4       7               2       155     10-3    
5       1056    Archbishop Moeller                              6       4       3       1       144     9-4     
6       680     Grove City                              2       1       1       3       4       123     10-2    
7       1203    Olentangy Liberty                               1       5       3       3       114     11-2    
8       1470    Springboro                              1       2       2       1       3       100     11-2    
9       1486    Steele                                  1               1       2       3       98      13-3    
10      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                          1               2       3       67      11-3    
11      1428    Solon                                                   2                       56      7-1     
12      716     Hilliard Davidson                                       1       1               49      10-2    
13      124     Anthony Wayne                           1       1                               24      11-2    
14      836     Lakota East                                                             1       21      10-3    
15      1510    Sylvania Northview                                                      1       15      9-2     
16      1746    Xenia                                                                           13      11-2    
17      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     11      6-3     
18      1552    Troy                                                                    1       8       9-3     
19      922     Madison                                                         1               7       12-3    
19      214     Big Walnut                                                      1               7       8-6     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St John'S Jesuit (6), Worthington Kilbourne (5), Avon Lake (4), Washington (4), Badin (Hamilton) (4),
Hilliard Darby (2), Elyria (1), St Francis de Sales (Tol) (1), Pickerington  Central (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1534    Tippecanoe                              8       1       12      4       1       230     13-1    
2       1616    Wapakoneta                              7       8       5       2               225     7-0     
3       464     Defiance                                10      11              2               216     8-0     
4       360     Chardon                                 2       3       4       7       5       170     10-1    
5       190     Bellevue                                3       3       2       4       5       160     11-1    
6       1658    West Branch                                             1       2       4       103     9-1     
7       1568    Unioto                                          2       1       1       1       87      12-2    
8       1752    Zane Trace                                              2       1       2       81      11-2    
9       796     Jonathan Alder                                                  1       3       54      9-3     
10      1488    Steubenville                                                            4       41      8-2     
11      1504    Summit Country Day                                                      2       36      9-4     
12      346     Chagrin Falls                                   1               1               35      9-4     
13      902     Louisville                                                      1               33      9-3     
14      1348    St Francis DeSales (Col.)                       1       1       1               31      12-5    
15      856     Lexington                                                       2               18      9-1     
16      1022    Miami Trace                                                                     16      10-2    
17      1330    Ross ((Hamilton))                                       1       1               15      14-1    
17      232     Bloom-Carroll                                                           1       15      13-2    
17      590     Firelands                                                                       15      10-3    
20      1598    Vermilion                                                               1       12      13-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Lakewood (Hebron) (10), Tallmadge (8), Aurora (8), Waverly (7), Sheridan (6), Chaminade Julienne (4),
St Vincent-St Mary (4), Bishop Fenwick (3), John Glenn (3), Girard (2), Indian Valley (1),
Howland (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1682    West Jefferson                          14      4       2       1       1       219     14-0    
2       440     Crestwood                               4       6       3       6       1       189     10-0    
3       394     Coldwater                               2       1       4       8       2       158     8-1     
4       134     Archbold                                1       6       5       1       3       156     9-0     
5       354     Champion                                4       2       3       2       1       118     5-1     
6       162     Barnesville                                     1       2       5       6       108     11-1    
7       604     Fort Recovery                           1               1       1       5       69      11-3    
8       534     Elyria Catholic                                 2       1       2       2       64      8-2     
9       498     East Knox                                       2       4               1       60      12-0    
10      1396    Sandy Valley                                    1                       1       54      9-1     
11      614     Fredericktown                                   1                               43      7-1     
12      442     Crooksville                                                     1       1       33      9-2     
13      1048    Minford                                         1       2                       29      13-1    
14      368     Cincinnati Country Day                  2                       1               28      7-0     
14      1458    South Point                                                                     28      9-1     
16      1640    Waynedale                                                                       26      8-3     
16      620     Galion                                                                          26      7-1     
18      1090    Newark Catholic                                                         1       21      8-5     
19      720     Hillsdale                                                               1       18      8-2     
20      1696    Wheelersburg                                                            1       15      10-3    
20      519     Edison(Richmond)                                                                15      7-2     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Adena (13), Anna (11), Hiland (10), Tinora (8), Grand Valley (8), West Union (5),
Edison (Milan) (3), Canton Central Catholic (3), Paint Valley (1), Eastwood (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 14      6       2       2               230     11-2    
2       1702    Whiteoak                                9       5       1       4       5       208     14-0    
3       878     Lincolnview                             3       8       6       3       1       195     9-0     
4       827     Lake Ridge Academy                      1       5       6       5               158     7-0     
5       1352    St Henry                                                1       3       4       113     7-3     
6       1052    Minster                                 1       3       1       1       1       107     8-2     
7       1400    Seneca East                                             3       1       6       103     10-2    
8       316     Carey                                                   3       2       3       94      8-0     
9       874     Lima Central Catholic                           1       2       2               65      7-2     
10      1374    St Paul                                                         2       1       55      10-2    
11      374     Clay                                                    3       2       1       54      12-3    
12      1092    New Bremen                                                      1       2       41      9-3     
13      708     Hicksville                                                              1       26      5-1     
14      1054    Mississinawa Valley                                                     1       23      7-1     
15      1114    Newton Local                                                                    20      7-1     
16      204     Berne Union                                                             1       12      11-3    
17      1668    Western Reserve                                                         1       10      6-2     
18      602     Fort Loramie                                                                    6       6-2     
18      1542    Trinity Hs                                                                      6       7-1     
20      594     Fisher Catholic                                                                 4               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Grove City Christian (3), Conotton Valley (3), Green (2), Kalida (2)