Coaches 2018 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu May  3 12:00:00 2018
Poll Close: Sun May  6 00:00:00 2018

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            4       7       10      1       3       219     17-3    
2       972     Mason                                   11      3       2       3               202     21-5    
2       1203    Olentangy Liberty                       8       5       4       4               202     15-6    
4       836     Lakota East                             2       4       2       6       10      197     17-4    
5       1486    Steele                                  5       5       6       3       2       190     19-4    
6       764     Jackson (Mass.)                                 1       1       4       7       151     15-4    
7       1056    Archbishop Moeller                              3       2       4       2       139     14-6    
8       124     Anthony Wayne                                   2       1       3       3       102     16-3    
9       680     Grove City                                              1       1               47      14-4    
10      1470    Springboro                                                              1       34      16-7    
11      1624    Washington                                              1               1       28      15-4    
12      1572    Upper Arlington                                                                 24      16-7    
13      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                                          1       1       23      17-8    
14      158     Badin (Hamilton)                                                                19      19-5    
15      1552    Troy                                                                            18      15-6    
16      1388    St Xavier                                                                       9       14-6    
17      178     Beavercreek                                                                     8       17-4    
18      717     Hilliard Darby                                                                  7       17-3    
19      1428    Solon                                                                           6       11-5    
20      268     Brunswick                                                                       5       16-7    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Elder  (4), Sylvania Southview (3), Stow-Munroe Falls (3), Lancaster (3), Medina (2),
Milford (2), Archbishop Hoban (2), Hudson (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1616    Wapakoneta                              29      1               1               306     16-0    
2       464     Defiance                                        21      7       1       2       264     16-2    
3       1534    Tippecanoe                              2       8       15      1               224     21-3    
4       1568    Unioto                                                  4       7       3       129     20-5    
5       590     Firelands                                               3       3       6       124     20-3    
6       190     Bellevue                                        1       1       3       6       102     20-3    
7       1752    Zane Trace                                                      2       1       72      18-4    
8       346     Chagrin Falls                                                   2       3       69      19-5    
9       1658    West Branch                                                     1               57      17-4    
10      856     Lexington                                                       2       3       55      13-2    
11      272     Bryan                                                           3       1       46      13-2    
12      806     Kenton Ridge                                                    1               41      16-3    
13      1504    Summit Country Day                                              1       1       34      18-5    
14      902     Louisville                                                      1               23      17-5    
14      1724    Woodridge                                                               2       23      17-5    
16      788     John Glenn                                                                      20      16-3    
17      1348    St Francis DeSales (Col.)                                       1       1       18      16-7    
18      1596    Van Wert                                                1               1       14      13-3    
19      232     Bloom-Carroll                                                           1       12      19-5    
19      1598    Vermilion                                                                       12      18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Indian Valley (10), Tallmadge (8), Sheridan (8), Clyde (7), Lakewood (Hebron) (6),
Buckeye Valley (5), Clear Fork (5), Chardon (3), Steubenville (2), Benjamin Logan (2),
Taylor (2), Miami Trace (1), Washington C.H. (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1682    West Jefferson                          19      3       1               1       236     23-0    
2       354     Champion                                6       5       1       2       1       162     12-1    
3       134     Archbold                                        4       5       6       3       151     17-3    
4       714     Hiland                                          2       4       7       3       138     21-3    
5       900     Loudonville                                     3       5       2       4       130     18-2    
6       394     Coldwater                                       1       4       2       5       125     17-4    
7       604     Fort Recovery                                   3       1       1       4       102     17-4    
8       534     Elyria Catholic                                         3       1               86      15-4    
9       720     Hillsdale                                                       1       1       36      14-4    
10      1048    Minford                                         3                               33      12-3    
10      162     Barnesville                                                     1       1       33      15-3    
12      498     East Knox                                       1               1       1       29      21-2    
13      340     Canton Central Catholic                                 1                       18      14-7    
14      440     Crestwood                                                                       17      11-5    
15      1396    Sandy Valley                                                                    16      12-3    
16      508     Eastwood                                                                1       11      15-2    
17      614     Fredericktown                                                                   9       13-5    
18      1318    Rock Hill                                                       1               7       15-2    
19      1696    Wheelersburg                                                                    6       15-5    
20      924     Madison Senior                                                                  5       18-3    
20      1694    West Union                                                                      5               
20      1328    Rootstown                                                                       5       12-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Anna (4), Waynesville (4), Tinora (2), South Point (1), Edison (Milan) (1), Madeira (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1702    Whiteoak                                13      10      4       1               259     20-1    
2       316     Carey                                   5       14      1       3       2       231     19-0    
3       827     Lake Ridge Academy                      2       3       10      7       3       197     17-0    
4       1536    Toronto                                 8       1       6       5       1       194     16-3    
5       1374    St Paul                                                         7       5       120     17-2    
6       1352    St Henry                                                3       1       4       105     14-4    
7       878     Lincolnview                                             1               3       95      16-3    
8       1400    Seneca East                                                     1       4       94      15-2    
9       1114    Newton Local                                            2       3       2       79      17-2    
10      708     Hicksville                                              1               2       52      14-3    
11      1092    New Bremen                                                              1       43      15-5    
12      874     Lima Central Catholic                                                           28      13-5    
13      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                               21      16-6    
14      1052    Minster                                                                         9       13-5    
15      602     Fort Loramie                                                            1       6       13-5    
16      334     Centerburg                                                                      3       14-8    
17      204     Berne Union                                                                     2               
18      594     Fisher Catholic                                                                 1               
18      450     Dalton                                                                          1