Coaches 2019 Week 1 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Thu Apr 25 12:00:00 2019
Poll Close: Sun Apr 28 00:00:00 2019

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1086    New Albany                              8       7       4       1       2       221     16-1    
2       764     Jackson (Mass.)                         8       3       5       2       3       220     14-2    
3       972     Mason                                   4       5       5       6       1       206     16-2    
4       836     Lakota East                             2       6       5       2       4       190     14-2    
5       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            8       2       5       1       3       168     15-1    
6       1056    Archbishop Moeller                              4       2       6       4       151     14-3    
7       838     Lancaster                                       2       1       6       4       138     14-2    
8       178     Beavercreek                             2       3       3       2               135     14-1    
9       1211    Olentangy Orange                                                2               54      14-4    
10      1606    Wadsworth                                                       1       3       48      14-2    
11      740     Hudson                                                  1               1       41      14-2    
12      810     Kings                                                                   2       32      17-3    
13      1428    Solon                                                                   1       27      13-3    
14      1470    Springboro                                                      1               19      14-3    
15      1354    St Ignatius                                                             1       16      11-3    
16      336     Centerville                                                             1       15      14-5    
17      350     Twinsburg                                                       1               11      14-1    
18      650     Glenoak                                                                         7       14-4    
19      1248    Perrysburg                                                                      6       11-5    
20      1016    Mentor                                                                          4       11-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Francis de Sales (Tol) (3), Butler (3), Grove City (2), Dublin Jerome (2), St John'S Jesuit (2),
Elder  (2), Gahanna Lincoln (1), Roosevelt (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       242     Bowling Green                           9       7       5       1       1       212     14-1    
2       352     Chaminade Julienne                      13      5       1       1       1       205     13-2    
3       642     Gilmour Academy                         3       4       1       7       4       167     15-1    
4       224     Bishop Watterson                                3       7       3       1       155     13-2    
5       758     Indian Valley                                   2       5               5       124     15-1    
6       1680    West Holmes                                     2       1       5       5       109     16-1    
7       1596    Van Wert                                1       1       3       1       4       106     15-2    
8       346     Chagrin Falls                                   2               1       2       92      15-3    
9       808     Keystone                                1               2       2       1       79      15-2    
10      276     Buckeye                                 1       1       1       1       2       73      17-2    
11      902     Louisville                              2                       1               67      15-4    
12      342     Central Catholic                                1       1       4               61      10-3    
13      1568    Unioto                                          2                       1       55      14-2    
14      1420    Sheridan                                                        2       1       43      16-4    
15      369     Cinci. Hills Christian Academy                  1       1               1       36      14-4    
15      796     Jonathan Alder                                          2       1               36      13-3    
17      590     Firelands                                               1       1               22      9-2     
18      380     Clearview                               1               1                       21      17-2    
19      830     Lakewood (Hebron)                                                       2       14      15-3    
20      1158    Norton                                                                          11      13-0    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Canfield (10), Defiance (10), Summit Country Day (7), Bishop Hartley (6), Hillsboro (6),
Highland (5), Licking Valley (4), 1 (3), Aurora (3), Vermilion (2), Tallmadge (1),
Meadowbrook (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       162     Barnesville                             13      2       4       2       1       209     16-0    
2       394     Coldwater                               3       4       4       1       3       151     13-3    
3       134     Archbold                                4       6               3               136     12-2    
4       519     Edison(Richmond)                        1       5       1       3       3       118     14-2    
4       1682    West Jefferson                                          3       5       3       118     15-2    
6       498     East Knox                               1       3       2       1       3       97      13-1    
7       862     Liberty-Benton                          1       2       2       1       1       95      15-2    
8       1532    Tinora                                  1       2       3       1               91      12-2    
9       1574    Upper Sandusky                                          1       2       1       68      14-3    
10      1156    North Union                             1               2       2       1       61      10-1    
11      1640    Waynedale                                       1       1               1       51      15-4    
12      1696    Wheelersburg                                                    1       3       48      13-4    
13      120     Anna                                            1       2       1               45      10-2    
14      1676    Westfall                                                        1       2       38      12-2    
15      368     Cincinnati Country Day                                  1       1       2       36      12-5    
16      518     Edison (Milan)                                                  1       1       23      12-3    
17      1460    South Range                             1       1                               22      11-2    
18      572     Fairview                                        1               1               21      10-2    
19      820     Lake                                    2                                       20      17-0    
20      354     Champion                                                        1               17      7-3     
20      812     Kirtland                                                                2       17      9-4     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Grand Valley (13), Waynesville (12), Wickliffe (10), Canton Central Catholic (4),
Adena (3), Columbiana Crestview (2), Lynchburg-Clay (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       602     Fort Loramie                            19      2                               221     16-0    
2       878     Lincolnview                             2       9       2       4       2       193     15-2    
3       1702    Whiteoak                                3       6       3       2       4       183     17-2    
4       720     Hillsdale                               2       1       9       5       2       168     15-2    
5       714     Hiland                                  3       4       5       4       3       163     13-1    
6       1352    St Henry                                        1       5       5       1       141     12-2    
7       446     Cuyahoga Heights                        1       1       2       1       3       83      11-1    
8       374     Clay (Portsmouth)                               2               1       3       81      15-2    
9       1090    Newark Catholic                                 2               1       2       78      10-4    
10      798     Kalida                                                          1       3       64      10-2    
11      668     Green (Franklin Furnace)                        1       2       2               46      16-1    
12      1052    Minster                                                         2               36      10-4    
13      1536    Toronto                                                                 1       32      12-5    
14      1446    South Central                                           1               3       31      14-3    
15      1092    New Bremen                                                              2       25      11-4    
16      1562    Tri-County North                                1                               23      11-3    
17      204     Berne Union                                             1                       15      13-2    
18      852     Lehman Catholic                                                                 13      13-3    
19      1114    Newton Local                                                    1               11      13-3    
20      1060    Mohawk                                                                  1       6       11-3    
20      1066    Montpelier                                                                      6       10-2    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Buckeye Central (5), Fisher Catholic (5), St Paul (3), Catholic Central (Steubenville (2),
Patrick Henry (2), St Joseph Cen Cath (Fremont) (2), Hicksville (1), St Joseph Central (Ironton) (1),
East Canton (1), Mc Comb (1), Lowellville (1)