Leadership

Executive Committee

President

Shawn Dominy

Dominy Law Firm

7716 Rivers Edge Drive, Suite B
Columbus, OH  43235
614.717.1177

President-Elect

Meredith O'Brien

Bailey Legal Group

220 West Market Street
Sandusky, Ohio  44870
419.625.6740

Immediate Past President

Michael Streng

Bridges, Jillisky & Streng
302 S Main Street
Marysville, OH  43040
937.644.9125

Secretary

Gerald G. Simmons

536 South High Street
Columbus, OH  43215
614.365.7444

Public Policy Director

Blaise Katter

Huey Defense Firm

Columbus, OH 43220
614.487.8667

Treasurer

Joseph Humpolick

Ashtabula, OH 44004
440.998.2628

Our Board

The following is an alphabetical listing of OACDL's Board of Directors.

* = Past President
+ = Executive Committee Member

James Arnold

(513) 984-8313
CINCINNATI

Kenneth Bailey *

(419) 625-6740
SANDUSKY
http://www.Bailey.pro

K. Ronald Bailey *

(419) 625-6740
SANDUSKY
http://www.Bailey.pro 

Matthew Bangerter

(216) 574-9170
COLUMBUS

E. Charles Bates

(419) 782-9500
DEFIANCE

Stuart Benis

(614) 463-1551
COLUMBUS

Edmond F. Bowers

(330)725-3456
MEDINA

Jack Bradley

(440) 244-1811
LORAIN

Wesley Buchanan

(330) 249-1778
AKRON

Herman Carson *

(740) 593-6400
ATHENS

Anthony R. Cicero

(937) 424-5390
Dayton

T. Douglas Clifford

(419) 677-6347
NORWALK
www.NorwalkOhioLaw.com 

Shawn Dominy +

(614) 717-1177
COLUMBUS

Michael Eachus

(740) 446-3334
GALLIPOLIS

Paris Ellis *

(513) 432-0194
MIDDLETOWN

Ian Friedman *

(216) 696-1422
CLEVELAND

Jeffrey Gamso *

(216) 443-3669
 CLEVELAND

James D Gilbert

(614) 766-2883
DUBLIN

Dennis Gump

(937) 854-4900
DAYTON

Joseph Hada

(440) 413-6949
WILLOUGHBY HILLS

R. Daniel Hannon *

(513) 732-2214
BATAVIA

Michael C. Hennenberg

(440) 544-2000
CLEVELAND

Timothy Huey *

(614) 487-8667
COLUMBUS

Joseph Humpolick +

(440) 998-2628
ASHTABULA

Brian G. Jones

(740) 363.3900
DELAWARE

Elizabeth Kelley

(509) 991-7058
SPOKANE, WA

William F. Kluge *

(419) 225-5706
LIMA

Dennis Lieberman

(937) 223-5200
DAYTON

Jefferson Liston *

(614) 407.9630
COLUMBUS

Eric Long

(216) 928-7700
CLEVELAND

Sean Maxfield

(614) 445-8287
COLUMBUS

Zach Mayo

(614) 537-9504
COLUMBUS

Jay Milano *

(440) 356-2828
ROCKY RIVER

Robert A. Miller

(740) 282-2676
STEUBENVILLE

Meredith O'Brien +

(419) 625-6740
SANDUSKY

Joseph Patituce

(440) 471-7784
NORTH OLMSTEAD

John Poley

(937) 223-9790
DAYTON

John Pyle

Harry Reinhart *

(614) 228-7771
COLUMBUS

J. Anthony Rich *

(440) 245-2274
LORAIN

Jon Paul Rion *

(937) 223-9133
DAYTON

John Rion *

(937) 223-9133
DAYTON

Charles H. Rittgers *

(513) 932-2115
LEBANON

Charles M. Rittgers

(513) 932-2115
LEBANON

Daniel Sabol

(614) 300.5088 
COLUMBUS

Jon Saia *

(614) 444-3036
COLUMBUS

Brock Schoenlein

(937) 222-1050
DAYTON

Sarah Schregardus

(614) 628-0100
COLUMBUS

E. Scott Shaw

(614) 221-6327
COLUMBUS

Gerald Simmons +

(614) 365-7444
COLUMBUS

John Sivinski

(800) 641.1970
ROCKY RIVER

Jeffrey Slyman

(937) 454-5544
VANDALIA

Brian J. Smith

(800) 641-1970
ROCKY RIVER

Roger Soroka

(614) 358-6252
COLUMBUS

David C. Stebbins *

(614)469-2999
COLUMBUS

Andrew Stevenson *

(740) 653-0961
LANCASTER

Michael Streng + *

(937) 644-9125
MARYSVILLE

Samuel B. Weiner *

(614) 443-6581
COLUMBUS

William Whitaker

(330) 762-0287
AKRON

Barry Wilford *

(614) 628-0100
COLUMBUS

Committee Chairpersons

Amicus Committee

Amicus Chair

Russ Bensing (Cleveland)
216.241.6650

CLE Committee

CLE Chair

T. Douglas Clifford (Norwalk)
419.677.6347

CLE Co-Chair

Brad Wolfe (Cleveland)
216.928.7700

Ethics Committee

Ethics Chair

Jay Milano (Cleveland)
440.356.2828

Indigent Defense Committee

Indigent Defense Chair

Zach Mayo (Columbus)
614.525.8519

Public Policy Committee

Public Policy Chair

Blaise Katter (Columbus)
(614) 487-8667

Membership Committee

Membership Chair

Zach Mayo
440.245.2274

Publications Committee

Publications Chair

Wesley C. Buchanan
330.249.1778

Strike Force Committee

Strike Force Chair

Dan Sabol (Columbus)
614.300.5088

Strike Force Co-Chair

Joe Patituce (Cleveland)
440.471.7784

Technology Committee

Technology Chair

Kenneth R. Bailey
419.625.6740

Technology Co-Chair

Brian Jones
740.513.4830