Board of Directors

OPRA Board of Directors district representatives are elected by OPRA Members in their respective districts. District Representatives are elected to serve on the Board for three years. The number of district representatives is determined by the number of individuals served in the district. At-large representatives are appointed by the Chair and can serve up to three years.

District 1

Represents the following counties:
Adams, Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, Highland, Lawrence, Pike, Scioto and Warren

view district forum

Jim Steffey

Jim Steffey

President/CEO

Envision

Read More >
Melissa Morelli

Melissa Morelli

Regional Director

Active Day, Inc.

Read More >
Jamie Steele

Jamie Steele

Executive Director

Ohio Valley Residential Services, Inc.

Read More >

District 2

Represents the following counties:
Auglaize, Champaign, Clark, Darke, Greene, Hardin, Logan, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby

view district forum

Dennis Grant

Dennis Grant

Executive Director

United Rehabilitation Services / Dayton

Read More >
Ashley Brocious

Ashley Brocious

CEO

RT Industries

Read More >
Michelle Herndon

Michelle Herndon

Executive Director/CEO

S & H Products

Read More >

District 3

Represents the following counties:
Athens, Belmont, Carroll, Coshocton, Gallia, Guernsey, Harrison, Hocking, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Ross, Tuscarawas, Vinton, Washington

view district forum

Lisa Reed

Lisa Reed

Executive Director

RHDD

Read More >
Mary Thompson-Hufford

Mary Thompson-Hufford

CEO

The Fuse Network

Read More >
Edgar J. Barnett, Jr

Edgar J. Barnett, Jr

CEO

Carroll Hills Industries, Inc.

Read More >

District 4

Represents the following counties:
Allen, Crawford, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Henry, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams, Wood, Wyandot

view district forum

Roy Cherry

Roy Cherry

Executive Director

The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio

Read More >
Sarah Millimen

Sarah Millimen

Chief Executive Officer

Riverview Industries, Inc.

Read More >
Tim Menke

Tim Menke

Chief Executive Officer

Lott

Read More >

District 5

Represents the following counties:
Ashland, Columbiana, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Wayne

view district forum

Jeff Johnson

Jeff Johnson

Executive Director

Weaver Industries

Read More >
Michelle L. Madden

Michelle L. Madden

Executive Director, Board Secretary

Independence of Portage County, Inc.

Read More >
Phillip E. Miller

Phillip E. Miller

CEO

Portage Industries, Inc.

Read More >

District 6

Represents the following counties:
Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Knox, Licking, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Pickaway, Union

view district forum

Adam Guinther

Adam Guinther

Executive Director, Board Chairperson

Residential Home Association of Marion (RHAM)

Read More >
Bob Heinzerling

Bob Heinzerling

Executive Director

Heinzerling Community

Read More >
Liz Owens

Liz Owens

CEO, Board Treasurer

The Alpha Group

Read More >

District 7

Represents the following counties:
Ashtabula, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Lake, Lorain

view district forum

Diane Beastrom

Diane Beastrom

President/CEO

Koinonia Homes, Inc.

Read More >
Beth Lucas

Beth Lucas

President/CEO

United Cerebral Palsy of Greater Cleveland

Read More >
Tamara Honkala

Tamara Honkala

President/CEO

HELP Foundation, Inc.

Read More >

District 8

District 8 is a voluntary district Members who provide services in multiple districts can opt into instead of the district where their main office is located.

view district forum

Felicia Hall

Felicia Hall

Regional Director

ResCare, Inc.

Read More >
John Swanson

John Swanson

Executive Vice President

Echoing Hills Village, Inc.

Read More >
Scott DeLong

Scott DeLong

President/CEO, Board Vice-Chairperson

Champaign Residential Services, Inc. (CRSI)

Read More >

At Large Directors

Bob Gaston

Bob Gaston

CEO

ARC Industries, Inc.

Read More >
Kurt Miller

Kurt Miller

President/CEO

Empowering People

Read More >

Adam Guinther

Adam Guinther

Executive Director, Board Chairperson

Residential Home Association of Marion (RHAM)

Read More >
Liz Owens

Liz Owens

CEO, Board Treasurer

The Alpha Group

Read More >
Scott DeLong

Scott DeLong

President/CEO, Board Vice-Chairperson

Champaign Residential Services, Inc. (CRSI)

Read More >
Michelle L. Madden

Michelle L. Madden

Executive Director, Board Secretary

Independence of Portage County, Inc.

Read More >